Judge(S): Jonathan Daltrey

South Wales Kennel Association
7 October 2018

 

Judge(s): JONATHAN DALTREY
Entry:

DCC GWENDARIFF UCAN'TMISSME (MRS S E EDWARDS)
RDCC SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF WHIPPERSNAPPER JW CW'15 (MR A & MISS D STEWART & RITCHIE-SMITH)
BCC SH CH BARDONHILL PLEASE DONT TEASE QUENSHA JW (MR R P, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN)
RBCC SH CH GWENDARIFF COCO NUT CREAM (MRS D M ARMITAGE)
BOB SH CH BARDONHILL PLEASE DONT TEASE QUENSHA JW (MR R P, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN)
BP GWENDARIFF UCAN'TMISSME (MRS S E EDWARDS)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st GWENDARIFF UCAN'TMISSME (MRS S E EDWARDS)
2nd QUENSHA BACK TO BASICS (MR R P, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN)
3rd DANWISH ON HIGH (AI) (MISS T GARDNER)
Res REDCLYST HEAD FULL OF DREAMS (MRS J MACDONALD)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st DANWISH ON HIGH (AI) (MISS T GARDNER)
2nd REDCLYST HEAD FULL OF DREAMS (MRS J MACDONALD)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st STARATLANTA GET A WIGGLE ON TO MARZANNE (MRS M HADFIELD)
2nd STARATLANTAS OUT A TIME JW (MS M & MR D ANTHONY & HOPEWELL)
3rd LYNWOOD HOCUS POCUS AT SETTESOLI (MRS J P RUSSELL)
Res TELERI SUMMERTIME BLUES AVEC ALOLFRANA (AI) JW (MISS O P DANKS-KEMISH)
VHC GWENDARIFF WEEKEND WARRIOR (MR A STEWART)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1

1st GWENDARIFF IN THE LIMELIGHT WITH GILLIEGRAE (MR G J & MRS G A HART)
2nd RIVERBRUE GALLIANO FIZZ TO CLONAGEERA (MRS P J MR R, MR B & MISS A RUTHERFORD, JUDGE, CROCKER & SIDDLE)
3rd GWENDARIFF RED LIGHT SHOW FARNFIELD (MESSRS R & D STAFFORD & CLAYTON)
Res STARATLANTA GET A WIGGLE ON TO MARZANNE (MRS M HADFIELD)
VHC SUTERESETT KING OF HEARTS JW (MRS T & MISS G GISBY)

Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st HEATHCLARE AMERICAN DOLLAR JW SHCM (MISS PRANGLE)
2nd GWENDARIFF GONNA GO FOR GOLD AT GLENNLOKHEN (MESDAMES I & J MCNEIL & BOYD-MCNEIL)
3rd STARATLANTA GET A WIGGLE ON TO MARZANNE (MRS M HADFIELD)
Res LYNWOOD HOCUS POCUS AT SETTESOLI (MRS J P RUSSELL)
VHC VISTADOR DIESEL IN THE DUST SUMMERGATE JN CH (MRS H GRACIE)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st STRATHMEAD HUCKLEBERRY OF SETTESOLI (MRS J P RUSSELL)
2nd SANDSTREAM JUST A BREEZE WITH RALPHSKI (MISS B HOSKINS)
3rd HUNNICOTE HANDYMAN (MRS J A JONES)
Res PENWERRIS NORTHERN DREAM (MRS G ANSELL)
VHC REDCLYST THE PIPER (MR D G & MRS P A PIKE)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 1

1st CASKEYS MISCHIEF OF STYLERSETTS JW (MR K & MRS LR MACAULAY)
2nd ALOLFRANA HOTTER THAN U'KNOW JW (MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH)
3rd GWENDARIFF PS I LOVE YOU BONHOMIE JW (MRS S E EDWARDS)
Res AOIBHEANNE'S ROUGH DIAMOND WITH SHUSHANA JW (MR & MRS H A M COHEN)
VHC ORLANSET THE ROCKER JW (MR D & MRS K M HEMMINGS)

Open - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 4

1st SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF WHIPPERSNAPPER JW CW'15 (MR A & MISS D STEWART & RITCHIE-SMITH)
2nd WITHHELD ( )
3rd WITHHELD ( )

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st CAISPERN LORENZO WITH SHUSHANA JW SHCM (MR & MRS H A M COHEN)
2nd SK/H/MC CH GARDEN STARS RED BULL MULTI JCH EUJCH'10 [ATC AP00010HUN] (MISS GLONEKOVA)
3rd GWENDARIFF THE SPECIALIST (MRS G HYSLOP)
Res BRINARA BACK IN THE RUNNING (MR G S C & MRS J B AXON)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st SANDSTREAM JUST A BREEZE WITH RALPHSKI (MISS B HOSKINS)
2nd STARATLANTAS OUT A TIME JW (MS M & MR D ANTHONY & HOPEWELL)
3rd HUNNICOTE HANDYMAN (MRS J A JONES)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st THENDARA CRYSTAL ICE (MRS D & MR J MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
2nd QUENSHA DREAM A DREAM (MRS C LEWIS)
3rd DANWISH ON SONG (AI) (MISS T GARDNER)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st THENDARA CRYSTAL ICE (MRS D & MR J MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
2nd QUENSHA DREAM A DREAM (MRS C LEWIS)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2

1st GWENDARIFF WONDER WOMAN (MR A STEWART)
2nd GWENDARIFF ITS NUMERO UNO AT BONHOMIE (MRS S E EDWARDS)
3rd TELERI INDIAN SUMMER (AI) JW (MRS P A M CATLING)
Res HENALEAS RUBY AURA (MR J A & MRS S M WEEKS)
VHC SIXOAKS LEADING LADY (MR & MRS J E HEATHER)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st GLENNARA CILLEIGNE DERVLA (IKC) JW (MRS K HALL)
2nd ZAKHAN'S DEMELZA (MRS J C RORKE)
3rd TREMONISHA FUCHSIA (MR M J WIGGINS)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st SUSIE SNAPSHOT BY THENDARA JW (MRS S, MRS D & MR J BEGG, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
2nd CRIMPINGTON FLIRTINI TO HENALEAS JW (MRS J A & MR P J HUMPHREYS)
3rd ASTLEYVIEW ELEGANT I AM (MRS J V PURVES)
Res ORLANSET FOXY LADY (MR D & MRS K M HEMMINGS)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st RIVERBRUE OPHELIA AT GLENNARA JW (MRS K HALL)
2nd DANAWAY GOODY TWO SHOES (MR A J & MRS C S TAYLOR)
3rd MARZANNE CHINA IN YOUR HAND (MRS M HADFIELD)
Res ALOLFRANA IN A HOT STORM OVER WENFLAEN (MRS S JONES)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st CLONAGEERA WALK IN THE SUN (MR & MRS D B J FAUVRELLE)
2nd QUENSHA TUMBLE AND TWIRL JW (MR R P, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN)
3rd SANDSTREAM WELCOME BREEZE JW SHCM (MISS S WATERTON)
Res MARZANNE CHINA IN YOUR HAND (MRS M HADFIELD)
VHC TARANDELL WISPA'S DESIRE (MISS Y DAVIES)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2

1st SH CH BARDONHILL PLEASE DONT TEASE QUENSHA JW (MR R P, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN)
2nd SH CH GWENDARIFF COCO NUT CREAM (MRS D M ARMITAGE)
3rd THENDARA CHASING BOYS TO SUMARIC (MRS S, MRS D & MR J BEGG, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
Res SH CH RIVERBRUE GLORIANA (MR B A CROCKER)
VHC CLONAGEERA WALK IN THE SUN (MR & MRS D B J FAUVRELLE)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st SUTERESETT MISS CURIOUS ABOUT HENALEAS JW (MRS J A & MR P J HUMPHREYS)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st CATALUNA MAY QUEEN AT ZAKHAN (MRS J C RORKE)
2nd SANDSTREAM SUMMER BREEZE JW (MISS S WATERTON)
3rd MARZANNE CHINA IN YOUR HAND (MRS M HADFIELD)

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.