Judge(S): Penny Pallister

Midland Counties Canine Association
25 October 2018

Judge(s): PENNY PALLISTER
Entry: 131 Dogs making 165 Entries

DCC RIVERBRUE ALTISSIMO AT AOIBHEANNE JW (MISS ES CIECHONSKA)
RDCC CASKEYS MISCHIEF OF STYLERSETTS JW (MR K & MRS L R MACAULAY)
BCC SH CH RIVERBRUE GLORIANA (MR B A CROCKER)
RBCC THENDARA CHASING BOYS TO SUMARIC (MRS S MRS D & MR J BEGG, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
BOB SH CH RIVERBRUE GLORIANA (MR B A CROCKER)
BP GWENDARIFF UCAN'TMISSME (MRS S E EDWARDS)
BV SH CH THENDARA JOCASTA JW (MISS T GARDNER)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st GWENDARIFF UCAN'TMISSME (MRS S E EDWARDS)
2nd GLENVARNA MONTEREY (MR K & MRS E SWAINSTON)
3rd OAKDENE REMY MARTIN (IMP BEL) (MR & MRS D B J FAUVRELLE)
Res GWENDARIFF I'M FOOL PROOF (MS R RICHARDSON)
VHC GWENDARIFF UR GOING PLACES ( MR G HUGHES)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st REDCLYST HEAD FULL OF DREAMS (MRS J MACDONALD)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st STARATLANTAS OUT A TIME (MS M & MR D ANTHONY & HOPEWELL)
2nd RIVERBRUE GALLIANO FIZZ TO CLONAGEERA (MRS P J, MR R & MR B RUTHERFORD, JUDGE & CROCKER)
3rd LYNWOOD HOCUS POCUS AT SETTESOLI (MRS J P RUSSELL)
Res ALCHRISET HERE COMES THE SUN (MR G & MRS D ROWBOTTOM)
VHC KERRIMERE HARRISON (MRS L SKETCHLEY)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 0

1st WYNJILL SNAP DRAGON JW (MRS J E HOLLEY)
2nd FORFARIAN'S HIDDEN SECRET WITH RIONORE (MS S J RANDLE)
3rd LYNWOOD HOCUS POCUS AT SETTESOLI (MRS J P RUSSELL)
Res VICARY'S PART TIME LOVER BELG J CH [ATC AU01729BEL] (MR & MRS HILL-DECOSTER)
VHC GWENDARIFF IN THE LIMELIGHT WITH GILLIEGRAE (MR G J & MRS G A HART)

Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st GWENDARIFF I'M COMIN OUT JW (MRS L & MRS G MUIR & O'CONNOR)
2nd WYNJILL WINNER TAKES ALL JW (MRS J E HOLLEY)
3rd AOIBHEANNES SINGLE MALT (MISS J NORTHEND)
Res GWENDARIFF HERE I COME (MRS L J DEWAR)
VHC REDCLYST MAXIMUS (MRS J MACDONALD)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st RIVERBRUE ALTISSIMO AT AOIBHEANNE JW (MISS ES CIECHONSKA)
2nd GWENDARIFF D'YA FANCY A FLING WITH COVARNEY (MR G T & MRS K E B CONDRON)
3rd PAWSWORD PRICELESS TO KERRYFAIR JW (MRS S, MISSES K & E CHORLEY-NEWTON, CHORLEY & FLINDERS)
Res KERRIMERE INDISCREET (MR J E & MRS C A SHARMAN & JENNINGS-SHARMAN)
VHC PAWSWORD PRAIRIE WIND WITH ALANASETT JW (MR P & MRS F DAVIS)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Absentees: 2

1st CASKEYS MISCHIEF OF STYLERSETTS JW (MR K & MRS L R MACAULAY)
2nd GWENDARIFF PS I LOVE YOU BONHOMIE JW (MRS S E EDWARDS)
3rd ORLANSET THE ROCKER JW (MR D & MRS K M HEMMINGS)
Res MARGRETWOODS GOBSTOPPER JW SHCM (MRS J WILKINS)
VHC ALOLFRANA HOTTER THAN U'KNOW JW (MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH)

Open - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st GWENDARIFF UNKNOWN SOLDIER JW (MESDAMES LONGBOTTOM & STEWART-RITCHIE)
2nd SH CH AMBLIN'S SWEET WILLIAM (MRS P MITCHELL)
3rd SH CH RIVERBRUE ALCHEMIST AMIDST KESPAS JW (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
Res SH CH LANSTARA SPRING MOON (MR G & MRS D ROWBOTTOM)
VHC SHELINDAIR THE RED SCUDERIA (MR D T SMITH)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2

1st SH CH THENDARA POT NOODLE JW (MRS D & MR J MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
2nd CAISPERN LORENZO WITH SHUSHANA JW SHCM (MR & MRS H A M COHEN)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 0

1st MAJESTYKA INDIAN SUMMER AT CLONAGEERA (MRS P J RUTHERFORD)
2nd QUENSHA WHAT A GIRL WANTS VIA BRINARA NAF (MRS B & MRS L BERRY &MORRIS)
3rd GLENVARNA SANTA BARBARA (MR K & MRS E SWAINSTON)
Res THENDARA CRYSTAL ICE (MRS D & MR J MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
VHC LANSTARA RED DRESS (MRS M L & MR D ROBINSON)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st QUENSHA WHAT A GIRL WANTS VIA BRINARA NAF (MRS B & MRS L BERRY &MORRIS)
2nd THENDARA CRYSTAL ICE (MRS D & MR J MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
3rd LANSTARA RUBY SLIPPERS (MRS V BLACKSHAW)
Res CASACHARED KEEPSAKE FOR TREFAINE (MRS E O & MISS N J WALKER)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2

1st GWENDARIFF HOT TICKET (MISS L BOUGEN)
2nd KERRIMERE RED RIBBON (MR J E & MRS C A SHARMAN & JENNINGS-SHARMAN)
3rd SIXOAKS LEADING LADY (MR & MRS J E HEATHER)
Res LOCHFRAE NINA SIMONE (MRS M B DAVIE)
VHC GWENDARIFF JUST THE TICKET FOR LOCHINDORB (MR R S & MRS M I NICOLSON)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st GLENNARA CILLEIGNE DERVLA (IKC) JW (MRS K HALL)
2nd CORRANROO ONE MORE KISS (MR G & MRS J J BAYNE)
3rd ROMARNE GALWAY GIRL AT ASTLEYVIEW JW (MRS S A MUTCH)
Res LOCHFRAE NINA SIMONE (MRS M B DAVIE)
VHC CORRIEBRAN COTTON CANDY (MR T R & MRS G J GRIFFIN)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st BALINTYNE FREDA PAYNE (MR D J & MRS G BELL & BARKER-BELL)
2nd DELSANTO MISS FREYA (MRS D E MCDONALD)
3rd RIVERBRUE KEEPSAKE (MS J E, MR B A & MISS A EVANS, CROCKER & SIDDLE)
Res PAWSWORD PEPPERMINT FOR KERRYFAIR (MRS S, MISSES K & E CHORLEY-NEWTON, CHORLEY & FLINDERS)
VHC ORLANSET FOXY LADY (MR D & MRS K M HEMMINGS)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st TWOACRES PROMISE OF SPRING WITH AVACET (MRS M ELKINS)
2nd ALOLFRANA IN A HOT STORM OVER WENFLAEN (MRS S JONES)
3rd SWIFTLARK FIRST LADY (MRS S S CORLESS)
Res COVARNEY LIL'MINX (MR G T & MRS K E B CONDRON)
VHC GWENDARIFF RAINBOW GODDESS AT LOCHINDORB (MR R S & MRS M I NICOLSON)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Absentees: 2

1st RIVERBRUE OPHELIA AT GLENNARA JW (MRS K HALL)
2nd SANDSTREAM WELCOME BREEZE JW SHCM (MISS S WATERTON)
3rd AUBANJON ROYAL SYMPHONY (MRS G & MRS A DALE & WYER)
Res BARDONHILL AFTERNOON D'LITE AT FERNSTART (MISS R BOX)
VHC DANAWAY LOVE SONG FOR CORRIEBRAN JW (MR T R & MRS G J GRIFFIN)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st SH CH RIVERBRUE GLORIANA (MR B A CROCKER)
2nd THENDARA CHASING BOYS TO SUMARIC (MRS S MRS D & MR J BEGG, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
3rd DREAMERLIS REGAL JODIE FROM DENEIL (MRS J WALTERS)
Res CLONAGEERA WALK IN THE SUN (MR & MRS D B J FAUVRELLE)
VHC TERAMOUR LADY IN RED (MR T A & MRS J M RODDA)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st SH CH THENDARA JOCASTA JW (MISS T GARDNER)
2nd LOCHLORIEN SCULLY FOXES ANDLEY SHCM (MR G & MRS C STEVENSON)

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.