Judge Mrs R Shaw-Rainey

Gundog Society of Wales 31 October 2018

Judge MRS R SHAW-RAINEY
Entry: 154 Dogs making 201 Entries

DCC SH CH COPPER'S WAR OF ROSES (IMP SWE) (MR B A CROCKER)
RDCC SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF NUTS ABOUTU GLENAVNA JW (MRS C MCLARNON)
BCC SH CH RIVERBRUE GLORIANA (MR B A CROCKER)
RBCC AUBANJON ROYAL SYMPHONY (MRS G & MRS A DALE & WYER)
BOB   & Res.BIS:  SH CH RIVERBRUE GLORIANA (MR B A CROCKER)
BP GWENDARIFF UCAN'TMISSME (MRS S E EDWARDS)
BV SH CH HARVANCOURT HARLEM AT JACINGAIL (MR K & MISS J PULLEN & ATKIN)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st GWENDARIFF UCAN'TMISSME (MRS S E EDWARDS)
2nd THENDARA MARSHMELLO (MRS S, MR J & MRS D PYM, BOTT & MILLIGAN-BOTT)
3rd OAKDENE REMY MARTIN (IMP BEL) (MR & MRS D B J FAUVRELLE)
Res BLAZING BRONZE HAPPY CLAPPY SINGS KONAKAKELA (IMP) NAF TAF (MRS P HARRIS)
VHC REDCLYST HEAD FULL OF DREAMS (MRS J MACDONALD)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st THENDARA MARSHMELLO (MRS S, MR J & MRS D PYM, BOTT & MILLIGAN-BOTT)
2nd REDCLYST HEAD FULL OF DREAMS (MRS J MACDONALD)
3rd CASACHARED RED RORY O CONNOR (MRS S A SHEPHERD)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st GWENDARIFF WILLY WONT HE (MRS L J DEWAR)
2nd LYNWOOD HOCUS POCUS AT SETTESOLI (MRS J P RUSSELL)
3rd TELERI SUMMER NIGHTS (AI) (MR M & DR S POOLE)
Res KERRIMERE HARRISON (MRS L SKETCHLEY)
VHC DANAWAY DESERT SONG (MRS G M BAILEY)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st LYNWOOD HOCUS POCUS AT SETTESOLI (MRS J P RUSSELL)
2nd VICARY'S PART TIME LOVER BELG J CH [ATC AU01729BEL] (MR & MRS HILL-DECOSTER)
3rd REDCLYST MAXIMUS (MRS J MACDONALD)
Res WYNJILL SNAP DRAGON JW (MRS J E HOLLEY)
VHC CATALUNA VALENTINE (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)

Novice - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st GWENDARIFF WILLY WONT HE (MRS L J DEWAR)
2nd TELERI SUMMER NIGHTS (AI) (MR M & DR S POOLE)
3rd SWIFTLARK SECOND TO NONE WITH MAGEMBAY (MRS S S CORLESS)
Res DANAWAY DESERT SONG (MRS G M BAILEY)

Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st GWENDARIFF HERE I COME (MRS L J DEWAR)
2nd REDCLYST MAXIMUS (MRS J MACDONALD)
3rd GWENDARIFF IN THE LIMELIGHT WITH GILLIEGRAE (MR G J & MRS G A HART)
Res PENWYN MISSISSIPI MOON (MR I & MRS P A PALLISTER)

Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st GWENDARIFF HERE I COME (MRS L J DEWAR)
2nd GWENDARIFF I'M COMIN OUT JW (MRS L & MRS G MUIR & O'CONNOR)
3rd KERRIMERE CLASSIQUE JW (MRS J M LORRIMER)
Res WYNJILL WINNER TAKES ALL JW (MRS J E HOLLEY)
VHC FORFARIAN'S HIDDEN SECRET WITH RIONORE (MS S J RANDLE)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Absentees: 1

1st PAWSWORD PRAIRIE WIND WITH ALANASETT JW (MR P & MRS F DAVIS)
2nd HEATHCLARE AMERICAN DOLLAR JW, SHCM (MISS PRANGLE)
3rd THENDARA THE WATCHMAKER (MRS S PYM)
Res GWENDARIFF D'YA THINK I'M FAB FOR KESPAS JW (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
VHC CATALUNA MAYBE BABY (MRS R E A & S ROSE-HAY & DALE)

Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st DEEVONVILLE SANTANA SHCM (MRS D G HEPPELL)
2nd TREDURA VAL VERDI (MISS J M CHILDS)
3rd FOLLYBROOK MILLENIUM STAR (MRS H STEVENS)
Res CASKEYS MISCHIEF OF STYLERSETTS JW (MR K & MRS LR MACAULAY)
VHC DEEVONVILLE EL CONDOR PASSA (MRS G V WEIR)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0

1st VISTADOR DIESEL IN THE DUST SUMMERGATE JUN CH (MRS H GRACIE)
2nd BRABROOK SHAZALAZAZOO (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
3rd KERRIMERE CHARISMATIC JW (MRS J M LORRIMER)
Res MILLCROFT MOON RIOT (MR C & MRS C ANDREWS)
VHC GWENDARIFF THE BIG ATRAXION JW (MR F R & MRS A M MEADOWS)

Open - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st SH CH COPPER'S WAR OF ROSES (IMP SWE) (MR B A CROCKER)
2nd SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF NUTS ABOUTU GLENAVNA JW (MRS C MCLARNON)
3rd SH CH RIVERBRUE ALCHEMIST AMIDST KESPAS JW (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
Res SH CH GWENDARIFF THYME BOMB AT JACWILINS JW (MR W J & MRS J S WILLIS)
VHC REDCLYST KEARNEY (MRS J MACDONALD)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st SH CH HARVANCOURT HARLEM AT JACINGAIL (MR K & MISS J PULLEN & ATKIN)
2nd SH CH THENDARA POT NOODLE JW (MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
3rd BRINARA BACK IN THE RUNNING (MR G S C & MRS J B AXON)
Res GWENDARIFF THE SPECIALIST (MRS G HYSLOP)
VHC POLMENNOR FUN IN THE SUN (MR D & MRS F MARMOL)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3

1st QUENSHA WHAT A GIRL WANTS VIA BRINARA NAF (MRS B & MRS L BERRY &MORRIS)
2nd TWOACRES DESTINY (MRS G KENNEDY-SLOANE)
3rd GWENDARIFF GOOSEBERRY FOOL ( MR A & MR D & MRS L STEWART & JONES)
Res THENDARA DUA LIPA AT TYKKIDYW (MRS J D WOODHAM)
VHC LANSTARA RED DRESS (MRS M L & MR D ROBINSON)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st THENDARA CRYSTAL ICE (MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
2nd QUENSHA WHAT A GIRL WANTS VIA BRINARA NAF (MRS B & MRS L BERRY &MORRIS)
3rd JETSETTER CRISTALLE AT POLMENNOR (IMP RUS) (MRS A R ROBERTS)
Res THENDARA CHERRY COCO AT ARUNSET (MR K & MRS J A VENABLES)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st SUMMERGATE HOLDING HANDS (MRS H GRACIE)
2nd LYNWOOD ABRACADABRA JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
3rd TELERI INDIAN SUMMER (AI) JW (MRS P A M CATLING)
Res SIXOAKS LEADING LADY (MR & MRS J E HEATHER)
VHC GWENDARIFF HOT TICKET (MISS L BOUGEN)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0

1st DEVACOTT ROSE CREEK (MRS S L COLEMAN)
2nd STRATHMEAD NOELLA JW (MRS J FRAMPTON)
3rd GLENNARA CILLEIGNE DERVLA (IKC) JW (MRS K HALL)
Res ZAKHAN'S DEMELZA (MRS J C RORKE)
VHC CORRANROO ONE MORE KISS (MR G & MRS J J BAYNE)

Novice - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st GWENDARIFF HOT TICKET (MISS L BOUGEN)
2nd TREMONISHA FUCHSIA (MR M J WIGGINS)
3rd SWIFTLARK SECOND NATURE (MRS S S CORLESS)
Res TREDURA ROSELYN (MRS H G BENTLEY)

Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st PENWYN RAINBOWS END (MR I & MRS P A PALLISTER)
2nd POLMENNOR SPINNING MOONS (MRS A R ROBERTS)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st DELSANTO MISS FREYA (MRS D E MCDONALD)
2nd SUSIE SNAPSHOT BY THENDARA JW (MRS S MRS D & MR J BEGG, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
3rd CRIMPINGTON FLIRTINI TO HENALEAS JW (MRS J A & MR PJ HUMPHREYS)
Res BRABROOK ROSEALEE (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
VHC RIVERBRUE KEEPSAKE (MS J E, MR B A & MISS A EVANS, CROCKER & SIDDLE)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 0

1st TWOACRES PROMISE OF SPRING WITH AVACET (MRS M ELKINS)
2nd GWENDARIFF POWDER PUFF (MRS L S JONES)
3rd GWENDARIFF RAINBOW GODDESS AT LOCHINDORB (MR R S & MRS M I NICOLSON)
Res DANAWAY GOODY TWO SHOES (MR A J & MRS C S TAYLOR)
VHC SANDSTREAM SUMMER BREEZE JW (MISS S WATERTON)

Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st RIVERBRUE OPHELIA AT GLENNARA JW (MRS K HALL)
2nd LOCHLORIEN TRUE DETECTIVE IS ANDLEY (MR G & MRS C STEVENSON)
3rd HEATHCLARE QUE SERA SERA (MISS PRANGLE)
Res FOLLYBROOK MANHATTAN STAR (MRS H STEVENS)
VHC DANAWAY LOVE SONG FOR CORRIEBRAN JW (MR T R & MRS G J GRIFFIN)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st AUBANJON ROYAL SYMPHONY (MRS G & MRS A DALE & WYER)
2nd CORRANROO RAINBOW KISSES (MR G & MRS J J BAYNE)
3rd SANDSTREAM WELCOME BREEZE JW SHCM (MISS S WATERTON)
Res TARANDELL WISPA'S DESIRE (MISS Y DAVIES)
VHC MILLCROFT SCARLET MOON (MR C & MRS C ANDREWS)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 1

1st SH CH RIVERBRUE GLORIANA (MR B A CROCKER)
2nd SH CH SHANDWICK LOVE IN A MIST FOR TELERI JW (MRS P A M CATLING)
3rd IR CH CLONAGEERA WALK WITH ME TO SUMMERGATE JW SHCM CJW 15 JN CH IRE (MRS H GRACIE)
Res LOCHLORIEN SCULLY FOXES ANDLEY SHCM (MR G & MRS C STEVENSON)
VHC THENDARA CHASING BOYS TO SUMARIC (MRS S MRS D & MR J BEGG, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st SH CH THENDARA JOCASTA JW (MISS T GARDNER)
2nd SUTERESETT MISS CURIOUS ABOUT HENALEAS JW (MRS J A & MR PJ HUMPHREYS)
3rd LOCHLORIEN SCULLY FOXES ANDLEY SHCM (MR G & MRS C STEVENSON)
Res CARNBARGUS CONFITURE (MRS S & MR B L GREENWOOD

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.