Belfast Irish Setter Extravaganza Weekend
9/10 June 2012 

Day 1:  Belfast Irish Setter Club Open Show 9 June 2012
Judge: Angela Morgan (Quensha)

DSC 0071 Medium
Photo: Will Harris

Best Bitch & BIS Lucas Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight

Best dog & RBIS & BVIS Milligan-Bott,Bott & Lauwers Int Ch & Sh Ch Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles
Res Best Bitch: Muir Romarne Savannah JW
Res. Best Dog Sheldon Balintyne Foreign Intrique at Delsanto JW
Best Puppy Dog & BPIS Cuddy Aoibheannes Quite the Rebel by Balbriggan


Results

 

Class 1 – Minor Puppy Dog (0 – Abs)

1st Gwendariff Whippersnapper

2nd Trawricka Klever Kid With Haremach

3rd Drumwhaur King Of Hearts

Res Edenaveys The One And Only

Class 2 – Puppy Dog (0 – Abs)

1st Aoibheannes Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan

2nd Gwendariff Whippersnapper

3rd Garden Stars Irish Unicum of Danwish (IMP HUN)

Res Edenaveys The One And Only

 

Class 3 – Junior Dog (0 – Abs)

1st Aoibheannes Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan

2nd Thendara Fascination

3rd Cordarragh Solitaire

Class 4 – Yearling Dog (1 – Abs)

1st Aoibheannes Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan

2nd Kerryfair Gets Lucky Over Amberlight JW

3rd Kirkavagh Helissio With Raesha

Res Thendara Fascination

VHC Cordarragh Solitaire

 

Class 5 – Novice Dog (0 – Abs)

1st Aoibheannes Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan

2nd Thendara Fascination

3rd Cordarragh Solitaire

Res Drumwhaur King Of Hearts

Class 6 – Graduate Dog (1 – Abs)

1st Balintyne Foreign Intrique At Delsanto JW

2nd Drumwhaur Irish Gold

3rd Clannrua Beckett Cloonhinda J CH CJW 11

Class 7 – Post Graduate Dog (0 – Abs)

1st Balintyne Foreign Intrique At Delsanto JW

2nd Balintyne The Continental JW

3rd Mayfred Mr Magnifico

Res Suteresett Royal Ripple With Balbriggan

VHC Mayfred Mr Moondance JW

 

Class 8 – No Entries

 

Class 9 – Limit Dog (1 –Abs)

1st Avacet Snowdrift

2nd Lochfrae Aviator

3rd Glencarron Olympic Gold

Res Cataluna Peter Pan At Kilnacourt JD

VHC Killymadder Premier Cru

Class 10 – Open Dog (1– Abs)

1st Riqitta Authentic

2nd IR SH CH Gwendariff Mr I’m The One

 

Class 11 – Veteran Dog (1 – Abs)

1st INT CH SH CH Sumaric Shadow Of Mr Jingles

2nd Haremach Gilpatrick

Class 12 – Minor Puppy Bitch (3 – Abs)

1st Astleyview Heaven Sent

2nd Drumwhaur Ballerina

Class 13 – Puppy Bitch (2 – Abs)

1st Sabrejill Spirit Dancer

2nd Astleyview Heaven Sent

3rd Sabrejill Blue Savannah

Class 14 – Junior Bitch (1 – Abs)

1st Forfarian Coz She’s Worth It

2nd Delsanto Snow Belle JW

3rd Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas 

Res Riversett Who’s That Girl

Class 15 – Yearling Bitch (2 – Abs)

1st Forfarian Coz She’s Worth It

2nd Delsanto Snow Belle JW

3rd Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas

Res Riversett Who’s That Girl

Class 16 – Novice Bitch (1 – Abs)

1st Cordarragh Rhianna

2nd Riversett Who’s That Girl

3rd Astleyview Summer Fox

 

Class 17 – Graduate Bitch (1 – Abs)

1st Romarne Savannah JW

2nd Kirkavagh Wheel Of Fortune

3rd Glencarron Summer Lovin JW

Res Drumwhaur Good as Gold

VHC Cordarragh Rhianna

 

Class 18 – Post Graduate Bitch (1 – Abs)

1st Kettlehills Star Performer

2nd Forfarian Caught You Lookin JW

3rd Lotushill Misdemeanor

Res Balintyne Foreign Affair

VHC Sabrejill Rocksea

Class 19 –  No Entries

Class 20 – Limit Bitch (3 – Abs)

1st Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight

2nd Copper’s Prima Bubblerina

3rd Glenavna Sittin Pretty At Northamber

Res Gwendariff Fizzy Pop

VHC Clannrua Loughowel

Class 21 – Open Bitch (1 – Abs)

1st SH CH IR SH CH Gwendariff Rock Diva JW

2nd SH CH Northamber Causin A Riot JW

 

Class 22 - Veteran Bitch (1 – Abs)

1st Kettlehills Love Me Tender SH CM

Results

 Slide Show

View at Bardonhill on Smugmug

Photos kindly supplied by Will Harris

 

Photos kindly supplied by Will Harris


 

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.