Judge: Ray McCleave

Best Dog & Best in Show: Mayfred Mr Moondance JW
Best Bitch & Res.Best in Show:  SH CH INT CH Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten (Swe Imp)
Res Best Dog: Glenavna Journey South JW
Res Best Bitch: Thendara Jocasta JW
Best Puppy in Show: Kirkavagh Zenyatta
Res BestPuppy in Show: Jonola Hubble Bubble Danwish
Best Veteran in Show SH CH Northamber Causin A Riot JW

 Class 1 – Minor Puppy Dog

1st Jonola Hubble Bubble Danwish 

Class 2 – Puppy Dog (Abs: 1)

1st Jonola Hubble Bubble Danwish
2nd Clannrua Lord Henry At Kilnacourt

Class 3 – Junior Dog (Abs: 2)

1st Redclyst Flash
2nd Carlotties Clever Cookie

Class 4 – Yealing Dog (Abs: 1)

1st Redclyst Flash
2nd Forfarian I’m Sexy An I Know It
3rd Lynwood His Grace Of Concencone
4th Northamber Red Riot

Class 5 – Novice Dog (Abs: 2)

1st Redclyst Flash

Class 6 – Graduate Dog

1st Forfarian I’m Sexy An I Know It JW

Class 7 – Post Graduate Dog

1st Killymadder Premier Cru

Class 8 – Limit Dog

1st Mayfred Mr Moondance JW
2nd Cordarragh Rembrant
3rd Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan SH CM
4th Clannrua Beckett At Cloonhinda J CH CJW
VHC Glencarron Olympic Gold SH CM

Class 9 – Open Dog (Abs: 1)

1st Glenavna Journey South JW
2nd Thendara Fascination Jun CH
3rd Cataluna Peter Pan At Kilnacourt JD
4th Clannrua Beckett At Cloonhinda J CH CJW

Class 10 – Veteran Dog

1st IR SH CH Lurgavon Ringleader IR JNR CH

Class 11 – Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Kettlehills Bluebell
2nd Kettlehills Snowdrop At Bonahaird
3rd Bardonhill Afternoon D’Lite At Fernstart

Class 12 – Puppy Bitch (Abs: 1)

1st Kirkavagh Zenyatta
2nd Drumwhaur Sunshine Girl
3rd Kettlehills Bluebell
4th Kettlehills Snowdrop At Bonahaird

Class 13 – Junior Bitch (Abs: 2)

1st Gwendariff Hidden Rainbow
2nd Perfectly Wicked For Danwish
3rd Coppers Comin Up Roses For Gwendariff (Swe Imp)
4th Gwendariff Pink Pyjamas

Class 14 – Yearling Bitch

1st Gwendariff Hidden Rainbow
2nd Northamber Riot In Rio
3rd Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill
4th Perfectly Wicked For Danwish

Class 15 – Novice Bitch (Abs: 2)

1st Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill
2nd Drumwhaur Sunshine Girl
3rd Romarne One Fine Day
4th Coppers Comin Up Roses For Gwendariff (Swe Imp)

Class 16 – Graduate Bitch

1st Kerryfair Spring Moon
2nd Northamber Riot In Rio
3rd Riversett Who’s That Girl
4th Drumwhaur Bella Rosa

Class 17 – Post Graduate Bitch

1st Lurgavon It Had To Be You JNR CH
2nd Glencarron Summer Lovin JW
3rd Tamwood Tallulah

Class 18 – Limit Bitch (Abs: 1)

1st Thendara Jocasta JW
2nd Lotushill Misdemeanor
3rd Astleyview Summer Fox
4th Forfarian Caught You Lookin JW

Class 19 – Open Bitch (Abs: 1)

1st SH CH INT CH Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten (Swe Imp)
Class 20 – Veteran Bitch
1st SH CH Northamber Causin A Riot JW
2nd Drumwhaur Heart of Gold
3rd Strathmead Snowbunting JW

Thanks to Susan McCleave and Hilda Stephenson for the results

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.