Midlands Irish Setter Society 23 February 2020

Midlands Irish Setter Society
23 February 2020


Judges: Dogs: Mrs Cheryl Stevenson (Lochlorien)      Bitches: Mr David Pike (Redclyst
Entry: Dogs: 75 making 88 Entries      Bitches: 98 making 121 Entries

Winning the Dog Challenge Certificate and Best in Show
Congratulations to Ken and Pat Stockton with
Sh.Ch. Riverbrue Alchemist Amidst Kespas JW
~~~~~
The Reserve Dog CC and Reserve Best in Show
was awarded to Lynn Muir and Gaye O'Connor with
Gwendariff I'm Comin Out JW
~~~~~
The Bitch Challenge Certificate was awarded to
Kay Donnelly with
Int & Ir.Ch. Millcroft Whispering Moon Jun Ch, AN,Ch
Congratulations
~~~~~
The Res.Bitch CC was awarded to
Mr C & Mrs C Andrews with
Millcroft Scarlet Moon
~~~~~
Best Puppy in Show was awarded to
Rhia Tapper with
Lynwood Merry Mayden at Kedalita
~~~~~
Congratulations to all the Winners

We will be pleased to add photos of any of the above dogs if the owners would like to send them in to us.

Irish Setter Club of Wales Northern Open Show 1 February 2020

Irish Setter Club of Wales
Northern Open Show
1 February 2020

Judge: Miss C Newland (Dnalwen)

ISCW 020220
 Left to Right:   Best Bitch & Best in Show: McDonalds Delsanto Miss Freya
Res.Best Bitch and Res.BIS Heather's: Sixoaks Leading Lady
Best Puppy in Show  Gwendariff's Up To Somethin
Best Dog & Best Veteran in Show: Orlanset The Rocker JW
~~~~~

iscwresbis
Res.Best in Show Monica Heather with Sixoaks Leading Lady
 

Results, photo and Catalogue pages kindly supplied by Hefin Jones

Catalogue pages HERE


 

Boston & District Canine Society 10 January 2020

Boston & District Canine Society
10 January 2020

Judge: Mr Rob McMaster
Entry:114 Dogs making 146 Entries
PW Boston2020 0699 002
Sh.Ch. Copper's War of Roses (L)   Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (R)
Photo: Laura Kolbach
~~~~~
Congratulations to Arthur, winner of the Dog Challenge Certificate
followed by Best of Breed
Arthur Boston 2020
Sh.Ch. Copper's War of Roses
owned by Blake Crocker
~~~~~
The Bitch Challenge Certificate was awarded to Paige
owned by Richard Bott, Anthony Allen and Angela Morgan
Congratulations
2b pleasedonttease neeics 221016 newsham IMG 3338
Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW
~~~~~
The Res.Dog CC was awarded to
David Alcorn, Richard Stafford and Danny Clayton with
Gwendariff Red Light Show Farnfield
~~~~~
The Res.Bitch CC was awarded to Debs Armitage with
Sh.Ch./Ir.Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream CW'18
~~~~~
Best Puppy was awarded to Cathy Loughlin with
Rohanmor Don Juan Demarco
~~~~~
Best Special Beginners was awarded to Lindsey Bougen with
Gwendariff Hot Ticket
~~~~~
Congratulations to all the winners
Full Results on www.fossedata.co.uk




Manchester 19 January 2020

Manchester
19 January 2020

Judge: Mr Brian Grace
Entry: 165 Dogs making 174 Entries

Winning  the Dog Challenge Certificate and
Best of Breed, followed by Gundog Group 3
Congratulations to Arthur, owned by Blake Crocker
arthur manchester 2020
Sh.Ch. Copper's War of Roses
~~~~~
The Bitch Challenge Certificate was awarded to
Jane and Roger Mugford with
lynwood abracadabra
Lynwood Abracadabra JW
Congratulations
~~~~~
The Res.Dog CC was awarded to
Paula and Phil Lucas with
Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW
~~~~~
The Res.Bitch CC was awarded to
George and Cheryl Stevenson with
Lochlorien True Detective is Andley
~~~~~
Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed
was awarded to Becky Box with
fernstart dizzy
Fernstart Angel's Kiss

~~~~~
Best Veteran was awarded to
George and Cheryl Stevenson with
Locklorien Scully Foxes Andley Sh.CM
~~~~~
Congratulations to all the Winners

Full results on www.highampress.co.uk

Ladies Kennel Association 14 December 2019

Ladies Kennel Association
14 December 2019


Judge: Mrs K Richardson (Carlequin)
Entry: 144 Dogs making 155 Entries

Arthur Wins the Group!

Huge Congratulations to Blake Crocker and Arthur
Sh.Ch. Copper's War of Roses
on a fantastic achievement
Winner of the Dog Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed
followed by Gundog Group 1
arthur LKA
~~~~~
The Bitch Challenge Certificate was awarded to
Angel Roberts with
lka bcc 2019
Jetsetter Cristalle To Polmennor JW
Photo: Claire Prangle
~~~~~
lka 2019
BOB: Sh.Ch. Copper's War of Roses     BCC: Jetsetter Cristalle To Polmennor JW   BP: Bardonhill Barbie Girl
Photo: Claire Prangle
~~~~~
The Res.Dog CC was awarded to Lindsey Dewar with
gwendariffwillywonthe lka 2019 sloane
Gwendariff Willy Wont He
Photo: Gabrielle Sloane
~~~~~
The Res.Bitch CC was awarded to Paddy Catling with
catling 2019
Teleri Indian Summer JW
~~~~~
Best Puppy was awarded to Marita Bott with
bardonhillbarbiegirl lka 2019
Bardonhill Barbie Girl
Photo: Gabrielle Sloane
~~~~~
Best Veteran was awarded to Pam Mitchell with
Sh.Ch. Amblin's Sweet William
~~~~~
Full Results on www.highampress.co.uk

Congratulations to all the Winners


 

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.