Border Union
Agricultural Society
17 June 2018

Judge:Mrs Gaynor Myers (Astrazone)
Entry: 95 Dogs making 112 Entries

Winning the Dog Challenge Certificate, and Best of Breed
Congratulations to Brodie
Owned by Jim and Sue Cuddy
Suteresett Rebel Rouser in Balbriggan JW
~~~~~
Winning the Bitch Challenge Certificate, her 3rd,
Congratulations to Lynn Morris and Brenda Berry with Tilly
Sh.Ch. Brinara Vanity Fair
~~~~~
The Res Dog CC was awarded to Jim and Linzie Richardson with
Sh.Ch. Brabook Flash Harry at Montgreenan Sh.CM
~~~~~~~
The Res.Bitch CC was awarded to
Mr A D Morgan and Mr D Schofield with
Jubliana Eternal Flame for Cwsscwn
~~~~~
Best puppy Bitch, Best Puppy in Breed
and Gundog Puppy Group 3
was awarded to Violet
owned by Jim and Linzie Richardson
Brabrook True Violet for Mongreenan
~~~~~~
Congratulations to all the Winners
~~~~~

Slideshow photos kindly supplied by Laura Kolbach


Full Results


DCC -
Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan JW - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy
RDCC -
Sh Ch Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan Shcm - Mr J, Mrs L & Miss Lh Richardson
BCC -
Brinara Vanity Fair JW - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry &morris
RBCC -
Jubliana Eternal Flame For Cwsscwn - Mr A D & Mr D I Morgan & Schofield
BOB -
Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan JW - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy
BP -
Brabrook True Violet For Montgreenan - Mr J, Mrs L & Miss Lh Richardson

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1.
Casachared Rory O Connor - Mrs S A Shepherd
2.
Braidmount Bring Him Home To Corcencone - Ms K P Vallance

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1.
Staratlantas Out A Time - Ms M & Mr D Anthony & Hopewell
2.
Staratlanta Shankly's Fire - Miss S & Miss N A Tupper & Rosie
3.
Alchriset Here Comes The Sun - Mr G & Mrs D Rowbottom

Junior - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1.
Staratlantas Out A Time - Ms M & Mr D Anthony & Hopewell
2.
Gwendariff In The Limelight With Gilliegrae - Mr G J & Mrs G A Hart
3.
Thendara Hey Jude - Mrs D E Riddell
Res.
Clonageera Hearts Ease - Mr G R Baird
VHC.
Lotushill Lionheart - Mr I & Mrs A Collins

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1.
Blazing Bronze Edge Of Reason Among Rohanmor ((imp) Nld - Miss C M Loughlin
2.
Forfarians Secret Admirer - Miss J M Boyce
3.
Kerrimere Classique JW - Mrs J M Lorrimer
Res.
Gwendariff In The Limelight With Gilliegrae - Mr G J & Mrs G A Hart
VHC.
Glenlaine Samuel Whiskers - Miss A & Mrs J Markham

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1.
Forfarians Secret Admirer - Miss J M Boyce
2.
Vistador Diesel In The Dust Summergate Jn Ch - Mrs H Gracie
3.
Pawsword Paperback Writer - Mrs L Murchison
Res.
Gwendariff In The Limelight With Gilliegrae - Mr G J & Mrs G A Hart
VHC.
Bardonhill Jealous Guy For Colemist - Mr C Wheeldon

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1.
Anlory Aidan JW - Miss J Greenan
2.
Cataluna Maybe Baby - Mrs R E A & S Rose-hay & Dale
3.
Pawsword Paperback Writer - Mrs L Murchison
Res.
Bardonhill Snow Wolf With Glenlaine - Mr A & Mrs E Gratton

Limit - Dog

Entries. 11 Absentees. 1

1.
Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan JW - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy
2.
Staratlanta Elliott Shcm - Miss S & Miss N A Tupper & Rosie
3.
Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW - Mr & Mrs P Lucas
Res.
Deevonville Santana Shcm - Mrs D G Heppell
VHC.
Kerrimere Charismatic JW - Mrs J M Lorrimer

Open - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 2

1.
Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Shcm - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
2.
Ir Sh Ch/int Sh Ch Rohanmor It's All About Alfie An Ch '16'17 Cw'17 J - Miss C M Loughlin
3.
Sh Ch Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1.
Sh Ch Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan Shcm - Mr J, Mrs L & Miss Lh Richardson
2.
Keljaru Lovely Jubbly (l Williamson
3.
Cataluna Red Baron - Mrs R E A Rose-hay

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1.
Braidmount In My Life - Ms M & Mr W Hunter & Brown
2.
Braidmount Dreamed A Dream For Glencarron - Miss C Green
3.
Gwendariff Just The Ticket For Lochindorb - Mr R S & Mrs M I Nicolson
Res.
Ferasheen Jindea - Mrs T & Miss G Sloane
VHC.
Casachared Keepsake For Trefaine - Mrs E O & Miss N J Walker

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1.
Brabrook True Violet For Montgreenan - Mr J, Mrs L & Miss Lh Richardson
2.
Braidmount Dreamed A Dream For Glencarron - Miss C Green
3.
Ferasheen Jindea - Mrs T & Miss G Sloane

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 2

1.
Lochfrae Kiki Dee - Mrs M B Davie
2.
Rohanmor I'm No Angel - Miss C M Loughlin

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 1

1.
Heathclare Fancy Time At Vanders - Mrs J C Howatson
2.
Rohanmor I'm No Angel - Miss C M Loughlin

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 2

1.
Balintyne Freda Payne - Mr D J & Mrs G Bell & Barker-bell
2.
Gwendariff Gonna'b Am Azing - Mr G J & Mrs G A Hart
3.
Follybrook Manhattan Star - Mrs H Stevens
Res.
Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess At Lochindorb - Mr R S & Mrs M I Nicolson
VHC.
Orlanset Elixir Of Life - Mrs S M Falconer

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 2

1.
Gwendariff Gonna Winsome - Miss S M Whitehead
2.
Copper's Snowqueen ((imp) Swe - Mrs M Wilson
3.
Shenanagin Sweet Sixteen JW - Mr J A Watt
Res.
Brinara Lowri JW - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry &morris
VHC.
Rubratinneh Sisika - Mrs D & Mr T Cayton-lee & Lee

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 2

1.
Brinara Vanity Fair JW - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry &morris
2.
Jubliana Eternal Flame For Cwsscwn - Mr A D & Mr D I Morgan & Schofield
3.
Bardonhill Carrie Anne For Colemist - Mr C Wheeldon
Res.
Staratlanta's Fire Queen JW - Ms M J E & Mr R Anthony & Stuart
VHC.
Aubanjon Royal Symphony - Mrs G & Mrs A Dale & Wyer

Open - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1.
Sh Ch Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock
2.
Rubratinneh Matoaka - Mrs D & Mr T Cayton-lee & Lee
3.
Ir Ch Clonageera Walk With Me To Summergate JW Shcm Cjw 15 Jn Ch Ire - Mrs H Gracie

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 2

1.
Sh Ch/int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount ((imp) Swe - Ms M & Mr W Hunter & Brown

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.