Dogs-Judge: Mrs H R Shaw-Rainey Bitches-Judge: Mrs J M Miller

 

Bath Canine Society 26 May 2012

Dogs-Judge: Mrs H R Shaw-Rainey Bitches-Judge: Mrs J M Miller

Bitch CC, Best of Breed and Gundog Group 4

was awarded to

gwendariff rock_diva_bath2012_will_harris 

Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Rock Diva JW CW’10

(Sh.Ch./Ir.Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Dom Perignon JW - Gwendariff Rock Chick) Born: 1 July 2007

co-owned by Diane Stewart-Ritchie and Cathy Neill - Congratulations

Full Results

Photo: Will Harris

Also Congratulations to the Dog CC Winner:

Dog CC

 Riverbrue Zeus

owned by Mrs Margaret Stubbs

Photo: Claire Prangle


Results


BOB - Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Rock Diva JW Cw'10 - Mrs D & Neill - Miss C Stewart-Ritchie,
DCC - Riverbrue Zeus - Mrs M Stubbs
RDCC - Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Sh.Cm - Mrs A J & - Mr I G Harvey
BCC - Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Rock Diva JW Cw '10 - Mrs D & Neill - Miss C Stewart-Ritchie,
RBCC - Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell JW - Mr & - Mrs B L(imp)us
BP - Gwendariff Whippersnapper - Mr A Stewart, & - Miss D Ritchie-Smith

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Gwendariff Whippersnapper - Mr A Stewart, & - Miss D Ritchie-Smith
2. Trawricka Klever Kid With Haremach (imp) Naf Taf - Mrs M Mazan
3. Riverwood Kazatchok With Porschet Naf Taf (imp) - Miss C M H Tuite
Res. Zakhan On The Grid - Mrs J C Rorke
VHC. Zakhan Podium Position - Mrs H Cahalane

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff Whippersnapper St, - Mr A Ewart & - Miss D Ritchie-Smith
2. Brabrook Danny Boy - Miss P Watts, & - Mrs B.A Drinkwater
3. Trawricka Klever Kid With Haremach (imp) Naf Taf - Mrs M Mazan
Res. Lynwood Lark In The Dark - Mr R C & - Mrs J Mugford
VHC. Lynwood What A Lark At Caervista - Miss T M Vincent, & - Mr N J Spencer

Junior - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff Pellegrino - Mrs S Cole
2. Gwendariff Dr Pepper - Mr & - Mrs K Stockton
3. Suteresett - Mr Cool - Mrs T Gisby, & - Miss G Gisby
Res. Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana - Mr & - Mrs H Cohen
VHC. Gwendariff The Specialist - Mrs G Hyslop

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 13 Absentees. 0

1. Shenanagin Storyteller - Mr & - Mrs D J Dingle
2. Jacwilins Zip A Dee Doo Dah - Mr B Machelski
3. Gwendariff Viva Las Vegas JW - Mr I Vatcher, & - Mr S Jones
Res. Gwendariff Dr Pepper - Mr & - Mrs K Stockton
VHC. Cairacailie Rum Swizzle For Covarney - Mr & - Mrs G Condron

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 12 Absentees. 3

1. Ember Red Hot Chilli Pepper Of Quensha - Mr R P Bott, & - Mr A C Allen
2. Millcroft Poachers Moon Of Victoriaview - Miss S G William, & - Mr M Bozier
3. Balintyne The Continental JW - Mrs G Barker-bell
Res. Brabrook Shanavas JW - Mr R Drinkwater
VHC. Wynjill Farmers Boy - Mr I Vatcher, & - Mr S Jones

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 19 Absentees. 2

1. Riverbrue Zeus - Mrs M Stubbs
2. Highclare Knights Tail - Miss G Tully
3. Harvancourt Harlem At Jacingail - Mr K E Pullen, & - Miss J Atkin
Res. Reddins Falcon - Mrs S C Wood - Mr S A &
VHC. Lynwood Kiss Chase At Caervista - Miss T M Vincent, & - Mr N J Spencer

Limit - Dog

Entries. 12 Absentees. 0

1. Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Sh.Cm - Mrs A J & - Mr I G Harvey
2. Avacet Snow Drift - Mrs P Hogarth
3. Gwendariff Top Of The Pops - Miss S Roffey
Res. Gwendariff - Mr Noticeme JW - Mrs H & - Mr C H G Crosswell
VHC. Karidell Captivation For Hugared - Mr K P & - Mrs A R Cooper

Open - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW - Mrs T Gisby, & - Miss G Gisby, & - Mrs R Pike
2. Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Glennara Coer De Lion JW Anch10 - Mr B Kennedy
3. Riqitta Authentic - Miss T Gardner
Res. Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Mrs S E Edwards
VHC. Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockafella JW - Mr W C Harris

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 1

1. Sh Ch Ember Gene Simmons Sings Quensha (imp) - Mr R P Bott, & - Mrs A H Morgan
2. Cataluna Smart Alec At Montgreenan - Mr & - Mrs J & L Richardson, & - Miss L Richardson

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 2

1. Bardonhill Hetty Bayliss Among Margretwoods - Mrs J Wilkins
2. Feylinci Santa Venetia With Alolfran - Mrs R D Danks-Kemish
3. Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha Naf Taf - Mr R Bott, & - Mr A Allen, & - Mrs A Morgan
Res. Rua Precious Jewel - Mrs M E P Tuite
VHC. Zakhan's Zippy At Seowns - Mrs G H Pine

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Bardonhill Hetty Bayliss Among Margretwoods - Mrs J Wilkins
2. Brabrook Boomshakalaka - Mr & - Mrs A Drinkwater
3. Bardonhill Rita Skeeter At Coppersheen - Mr R M & - Mrs S M Clifford
Res. Lanstara Cupid's Boogie - Mrs V Blackshaw
VHC. Lynwood Happy As A Lark - Mr R C & - Mrs J Mugford

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 3

1. Gwendariff The Real Thing - Miss S Roffey
2. Oakchase Gulietta - Mrs L Sketchley
3. Zendarric Arizona Sunset - Mrs D L & - Mr M J Rowles
Res. Gwendariff Gonna Be Special JW - Mrs & - Miss C & A Longbottom, & - Mr Stewart-Ritchie
VHC. Strathmead Penny Whistle - Mrs J Frampton

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 17 Absentees. 6

1. Heathclare A Kind Of Magic - Miss C J Prangle, & - Mrs J E Bennett
2. Macarica Street Dancer - Mrs R J Allum
3. Zendarric Arizona Sunset - Mrs D L & - Mr M J Rowles
Res. Thendara Dutchess At Devacott - Mr & - Mrs D Brend
VHC. Covarney Echo - Mr & - Mrs G Condron, & - Miss H Mortimer

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 2

1. Kirkavagh Windmill Girl JW - Mr S C & - Mrs L M King
2. Tatterslee Athena - Ms J Reed
3. Kirkavagh Wheel Of Fortune - Miss S Mccleave, & - Mr R & - Mrs S M Mccleave
Res. Kedalita Aeracura - Mr D & - Mrs L Tapper
VHC. Kedalita Butterfly Maiden - Mr D & - Mrs L Tapper

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 20 Absentees. 4

1. Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell JW - Mr & - Mrs B L(imp)us
2. Avacet Snowbird - Mrs M A Elkins
3. Shenanagin Stardrift At Glennara JW - Mrs K A Hall
Res. Riverbrue Enyo At Jubliana - Mrs A J & - Mr I G Harvey
VHC. Fernstart Lovesong - Miss R Box

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 26 Absentees. 4

1. Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW , - Mr A Stewart & - Miss D Ritchie-Smith
2. Siochanna Irish Heartbeat - Mrs Byrne, & - Mrs K Edwards, & - Miss D Howlett
3. Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Sh.Cm - Miss S Waterton
Res. Covarney Coco JW - Miss H Mortimer, & - Mr & - Mrs G Condron
VHC. Brabrook Titanias Dream At Neathamill - Mrs B. C Evans,. & - Mr B.A. Crocker

Open - Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 2

1. Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Rock Diva JW Cw '10 - Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie, & - Miss C Neill
2. Sh Ch Lynwood Started With A Kiss JW - Mr R C & - Mrs J Mugford
3. Witchbrooke Clonageera Corot - Mrs P Am Ch Rutherford
Res. Sh Ch Caskeys Happy Hour JW - Mr, - Mrs & - Miss Heron
VHC. Jacwilins - Miss Dashwood JW - Mr W & - Mrs J Willis

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Satlas Bleau Eyes - Mr D & - Mrs J Fox
2. Tannymac Could It Be Magic At Heathclare JW Sh.Cm - Miss C J Prangle
3. Lynwood Theme Song For Polmennor - Mrs A Roberts
Res. Balintyne Homeward Bound - Mrs G Barker-Bell
VHC. Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW Sh.Cm - Miss S Waterton

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.