Three Counties  8 June 2012

Judge - Mr G Condron (Covarney)

Winning his 2nd Challenge Certificate and Best of Breed:

my guy_3cts_080612_newshamMG_8619 

Kerrydown My Guy JW

(Caskeys Persuader from Amberlight - Kerrydown Layla)

Owned and Bred by Gill Partridge- Congratulations

 

Photo: Ian Newsham


Results


BOB - Kerrydown My Guy JW Sh.Cm - Mrs G R Partridge
DCC - Kerrydown My Guy JW Sh.Cm - Mrs G R Partridge
RDCC - Harvancourt Harlem At Jacingail - Mr K E Pullen, & - Miss J Atkin
BCC - - Miss Sh Ch Anlory Carmenere JW - Mr Naylor, & Morrison
RBCC - Gwendariff - Miss Whiplash JW - Mr & - Mrs F Meadows
BP - Aoibheanne Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan - Mr & - Mrs J V Cuddy

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Gwendariff Whippersnapper - Mr A Stewart, & - Miss D Ritchie-Smith
2. Summergate Storm - Mrs H Gracie
3. Trawricka Klever Kid With Haremach (imp) Naf Taf - Mrs M Mazan
Res. Redclyst Flannigan - Mr & - Mrs D Hemmings
VHC. Redclyst Kearney - Mrs J Macdonald

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Aoibheanne Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan - Mr & - Mrs J V Cuddy
2. Gwendariff Whippersnapper - Mr A Stewart, & - Miss D Ritchie-Smith
3. Brabrook Danny Boy - Miss P Watts, & - Mrs B.A Drinkwater
Res. Trawricka Klever Kid With Haremach (imp) Naf Taf - Mrs M Mazan

Junior - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 0

1. Suteresett - Mr Cool - Mrs T Gisby, & - Miss G Gisby
2. Lynwood Lark In The Dark - Mr R C & - Mrs J Mugford
3. Aoibheanne Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan - Mr & - Mrs J V Cuddy
Res. Thendara Satisfaction Milligan-bott, Bott & Lauwers
VHC. Cordarragh Schubert - Mrs A E Sandle

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 13 Absentees. 4

1. Gwendariff Pellegrino - Mrs S Cole
2. Lynwood Lark In The Dark - Mr R C & - Mrs J Mugford
3. Alolfran Inspired With Time JW - Mrs R D Danks-kemish
Res. Heathclare Moet Magic - Miss C J Prangle
VHC. Shenanagin Storyteller - Mr & - Mrs D J Dingle

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees. 2

1. Bardonhill Gamblin Willie JW - Mrs M Bott
2. Anlory The Living Daylights Over Juleset JW - Miss J Greenan
3. Ember Red Hot Chilli Pepper Of Quensha - Mr R P Bott, & - Mr A C Allen
Res. Balintyne Foreign Intrigue At Delsanto JW - Mrs C A Sheldon
VHC. Blaysdell Kilkenny Of Redabrook - Mr C R & - Mrs B I Russell

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees. 2

1. Harvancourt Harlem At Jacingail - Mr K E Pullen, & - Miss J Atkin
2. Vicary's Just In Time - Mrs Y Decoster
3. Highclare Knights Tail - Miss G Tully
Res. Suteresett Royal Ripple With Balbriggan - Mr & - Mrs J V Cuddy
VHC. Cordarragh Rembrandt - Mr M R & - Mrs D A Farndell

Limit - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 1

1. Kerrydown My Guy JW Sh.Cm - Mrs G R Partridge
2. Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Sh.Cm - Mrs A J & - Mr I G Harvey
3. Deaconara Danse De Bleu Avec Dotcomsetter JW - Mr M S & - Mrs W L Lewis
Res. Redclyst Vladimir - Mr & - Mrs D G Pike
VHC. Riverbrue Xanthus By Astrazone JW - Mrs C G Myers

Open - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 2

1. Sh Ch Shenanagin Scholar With Braidmount JW - Ms M Hunter, & - Mr W Brown
2. Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW - Mrs T Gisby, & - Miss G Gisby, & - Mrs R Pike
3. Sh Ch Meadway Morrisey - Mrs J Edden, & - Mr B A Crocker
Res. Thendara Frozen Asset JW - Mr W & - Mrs A Lauwers

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 3

1. Oakdene Kilby - Mr W & - Mrs A Lauwers
2. Feylinci Santa Venetia With Alolfran - Mrs R D Danks-kemish
3. Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley - Mr & - Mrs G Stevenson
Res. Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha Naf - Mr R Bott, & - Mr A Allen, & - Mrs A Morgan
VHC. Rua Precious Jewel - Mrs M E P Tuite

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Bardonhill Hetty Bayliss Among Margretwoods - Mrs J Wilkins
2. Brabrook Boomshakalaka - Mr & - Mrs A Drinkwater
3. Bardonhill True Love Ways - Mrs M Bott

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 4

1. Strathmead Penny Whistle - Mrs J Frampton
2. Delsanto Snow Belle JW - Mrs C A Sheldon
3. Suteresett - Miss Splendid At Bransett - Mrs & - Miss D Parsons
Res. Forfarian Coz She's Worth It - Miss N Sturrock, & - Miss J Sturrock, & M Sturrock
VHC. Zendarric Arizona Sunset - Mrs D L & - Mr M J Rowles

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 2

1. Harreds Florrie - Mr P Hall
2. Grayrigge Beatrice JW - Mrs P M Pollard
3. Shenanagin Softly Softly JW - Mr J A Watt
Res. Strathmead Penny Whistle - Mrs J Frampton
VHC. Brabrook Sharadiyn - Mr & - Mrs A Drinkwater

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Romarne Savannah JW - Mrs L Muir
2. Anlory Carinena JW - Mr Naylor, & - Miss Morrison
3. Jubliana Sorraia - Mrs A J & - Mr I G Harvey
Res. Tatterslee Athena - Ms J Reed
VHC. Forfarian Caught You Lookin JW - Miss N Sturrock, & - Miss J Sturrock, & M Sturrock

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell JW - Mr & - Mrs B L(imp)us
2. Reddins Keppel - Mr & - Mrs J Smith
3. Davset It's Now Or Never - Mr & - Mrs D Hopewell
Res. Riverbrue Enyo At Jubliana - Mrs A J & - Mr I G Harvey
VHC. Suteresett Wispa At Juldeane JW Sh.Cm - Mr & - Mrs L W Weller

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 17 Absentees. 3

1. Gwendariff - Miss Whiplash JW - Mr & - Mrs F Meadows
2. Balbriggan Ace Of Hearts By Suteresett - Mrs T Gisby, & - Miss G Gisby
3. Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Sh.Cm - Miss S Waterton
Res. Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW - Mr A Stewart, & - Miss D Ritchie-Smith
VHC. Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley JW Sh.Cm - Mr & - Mrs G Stevenson

Open - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Sh Ch Anlory Carmenere JW - Mr Naylor, & - Miss Morrison
2. Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Rock Diva JW Cw '10 - Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie, & - Miss C Neill
3. Lyngor Living Water JW - Mrs C Hogsflesh
Res. Sh Ch Shenanagin Suga Babe JW - Mr J A Watt
VHC. Sh Ch Amberwave Freckles JW - Mr & - Mrs J P Powis

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.