Leeds 28 July 2012

Judge: Mrs J Rodda (Teramour)


Winning her 1st Challenge Certificate and Best of Breed:
anlory carinenaseisc_ch_show_150712_newsham__MG_9716
Anlory Carinena JW

Congratulations to her Owners and Breeders Nigel Naylor and Jane Morrison

Photo: Ian Newsham

Dog Challenge Certificate, also his first,  was awarded to:

x denver
 Deaconara Danse De Bleu Avec Dotcomsetter JW

Congratulations to his owners -  Mark and Wendy Lewis

pdfCatalogue660.01 KB28/07/2012, 16:42


Results

MPD (4 Entries) Abs. 1

1st. TUITE Miss C M H Riverwood Kazatchok With Porschet (Imp)
2nd. ANTHONY, Mrs M & STUART Mr R Cordarragh Upper Class
3rd. SHEPHERD Mrs S Brackenfield Albertine

PD (11 Entries) Abs. 1

1st. TUITE Miss C M H Riverwood Kazatchok With Porschet (Imp)
2nd. BURKE Mr & Mrs J Lanstara Soul Seduction
3rd. BRIDGWATER Mr W & Mrs D Bardonhill Bertie Bott By Bridgella
Res. GRACIE Mrs H Summergate Storm
VHC. ANTHONY, Mrs M & STUART Mr R Cordarragh Upper Class

JD (12 Entries) Abs. 2

1st. ANTHONY, Mrs M & STUART Mr R Cordarragh Solitaire
2nd. ROSE-HAY Mrs R E A Cataluna Red Baron
3rd. GISBY, Mrs T & GISBY Miss G Suteresett Mr Cool
Res. GRACIE Mrs H Cordarragh Scoundrell Of Summergate
VHC. HARRIS Mrs P M & Miss S Siochanna Sultans Of Swing

PGD (13 Entries) Abs. 1

1st. EBB Miss S Jonola Spirit Of Adventure
2nd. CUDDY Mr & Mrs J V Suteresett Royal Ripple With Balbriggan
3rd. SHELDON Mrs C A Balintyne Foreign Intrigue At Delsanto JW
Res. RIDDELL Mrs D Cataluna Doc Holliday Via Trunorth
VHC. ROSE-HAY Mrs R E A Cataluna Rubinga

LD (14 Entries) Abs. 0

1st. LEWIS Mr M & Mrs W Deaconara Danse De Bleu Avec Dotcomsetter JW
2nd. BYRNE, Mrs P & EDWARDS, Mrs K & HOWLETT Miss D Siochanna Irish Legend Sh.CM
3rd. MILLAN Mr & Mrs H Landscot Going For Gold
Res. NAYLOR, Mr N & MORRISON Miss J Anlory Bonarda JW
VHC. GLITHERO, Mr P R & Mrs S & PHILO Ms S R Coppershell Cazanovah JW Sh.CM

OD (5 Entries) Abs. 1

1st. GISBY, Mrs T & GISBY, Miss G & PIKE Mrs R Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW
2nd. HARRIS Mr W C Ir Ch Gwendariff Rockafella Jw JW
3rd. HOLEHAN Miss W Sh Ch Erinade Starwars JW
Res. ROSE-HAY, Mrs R E A & QUINN, Ms M & MACNAMARA Mr Cataluna Regency Rake

VD NO ENTRIES

MPB (4 Entries) Abs. 0

1st. WHEELDON Mr C Bardonhill Carrie Anne for Colemist
2nd. GRIFFIN Mr & Mrs T Danaway Love Song For Corriebran
3rd. SHEPHERD Mrs S Brackenfield Red Rose
Res. GAFFNEY Mrs S Big Red's Hey It Wasn't Me Ostaf

PB (9 Entries) Abs. 2

1st. DANKS-KEMISH Mrs R D Feylinci Santa Venetia With Alolfran
2nd. DRINKWATER Mr & Mrs A Brabrook Boomshakalaka
3rd. TUITE Mrs M E P Rua Precious Jewel
Res. BLACKSHAW Mrs V Lanstara Cupid's Boogie
VHC. STEPHENSON Mrs H R Drumwhaur Bella Rosa

JB (8 Entries) Abs. 1

1st. KAY Mrs B J Anlory Water Nyph
2nd. RUSSELL Mr M L C Melmara Minervois
3rd. LORRIMER Mrs J M Oakchase Alexis (ai)
Res. KAVANAGH Ms M Withersdale Telling Tales
VHC. PARSONS Mrs & Miss D Suteresett Miss Splendid At Bransett

PGB (22 Entries) Abs. 3

1st. NAYLOR, Mr N & MORRISON Miss J Anlory Carimena JW
2nd. HENSON Mrs O M Millcroft Paper Moon Makes Tatsbro
3rd. MUIR Mrs L Romarne Savannah JW
Res. GARDNER Mrs E Carnbargus Confetti JW
VHC. BERRY, Mrs B & MORRIS Mrs L Duncraig Demelza By Brinara

LB (11 Entries) Abs. 1

1st. HARVEY Mrs A J & Mr I G Riverbrue Enyo At Jubliana
2nd. WATERTON Miss S Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Sh.CM
3rd. HILLOCKS Mrs I Jonola Love And Liberty
Res. ROUT Mr & Mrs R D Shaytell Joleene
VHC. DRIVER Miss J Caskeys Star Gazer at Stearnwood

OB (4 Entries) Abs. 0

1st. MUIR, Mrs L & OSTMAN Ms C Copper's Prima Bubblerina
2nd. CROCKER, Mr B A & HAMMICK Miss N T E Brabrook Fantasy Believer With Riverbrue
3rd. GARDNER Mrs E Carnbargus Contemplation JW
Res. ROUT Mr & Mrs R D Shaytell My Happiness


VB (3 Entries) Abs. 2

1st. WATERTON Miss S Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW Sh.CM

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.