Scottish Kennel Club 25 August 2012

Judge: Mrs Sheila Tolladay

Winning his 2nd Challenge Certificate and Best of Breed was Murphy

Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Sh.CM 

skc 013 

Congratulations to  his owners Mandy and Ian Harvey

Photo: Mandy & Ian Harvey

~~~~~

Bitch Challenge Certificate, her Third, was awarded to Blake Crocker and Natasha Hammick's

Sh.Ch. Brabrook Fantasy Believer with Riverbrue

(subject to KC Confirmation)

photo 

Congratulations to Morgan, Handled by Blake Crocker
Photo kindly supplied by Claire Prangle

 


Results


DCC Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Shcm - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
RDCC Embers Red Hot Chillipepper Of Quensha ((imp) Swe - Mr R P & Mr A C Bott And Allen
BCC Brabrook Fantasy Believer With Riverbrue - Mr B A & Miss N T E Crocker & Hammick
RBCC Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
BOB Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Shcm - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
BP Gwendariff Whippersnapper - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff Im A Showoff - Miss J Boyd-mcneil
2. Cordarragh Upper Class - Ms M J E & Mr R Anthony & Stuart

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff Whippersnapper - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-Smith
2. Gwendariff Im A Showoff - Miss J Boyd-mcneil
3. Cordarragh Upper Class - Ms M J E & Mr R Anthony & Stuart
Res. Rubratinneh Red Cliff - Miss A & Mrs J Markham
VHC. Drumwhaur King Of Hearts - Mrs D & Miss L Christie

Junior - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
2. Cataluna Red Baron - Mrs R E A Rose-hay
3. Rubratinneh Red Cliff - Miss A & Mrs J Markham

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Gwendariff The Specialist - Mrs G Hyslop
2. Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
3. Cordarragh Solitaire - Ms M J E & Mr R Anthony & Stuart
Res. Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan - Mr & Mrs J &l Richardson

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Wickenberry Sirius - Mesdames L & S Armstrong-rodgers & Cooper
2. Drumwhaur Irish Gold - Mrs D & Miss L Christie
3. Rubratinneh Oklahoma By Astrazone - Mrs D & Mr T & Mrs G Caytonlee, Lee & Myers

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 0

1. Embers Red Hot Chillipepper Of Quensha ((imp) Swe - Mr R P & Mr A C Bott And Allen
2. Cataluna Doc Holliday Via Trunorth - Mrs D Riddell
3. Kettlehills Star Trouper Shcm - Mrs M Ross
Res. Cataluna Rubinga - Mrs R E A Rose-hay
VHC. Loskeran Dream Maker Shcm - Mrs J A Buchan

Limit - Dog

Entries. 12 Absentees. 2

1. Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Shcm - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
2. Riverbrue Zeus J W - Mrs M L Stubbs
3. Thendara Lacoste - Mr G Hughes
Res. Lotushill Masterclass At Grisdale Naf Taf - Mrs I H & Miss L M Rowan& Smith
VHC. Reddins Falcon - Mrs S C & Mr S A Wood

Open - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whata Corker JW - Mrs D Stewart- Ritchie
2. Sh Ch Glencarron Shakatak - Mesdames I & J Mcneil & Boyd-Mcneil
3. Cataluna Regency Rake - Mrs R E A, Miss M & Mr F Rose-hay, Quinn & Mcnamara
Res. Loskeran Jitterbug Shcm - Mrs J A Buchan
VHC. Danaway Trawlerman - Mr I D & Mrs S M Tillett

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 1

1. Cataluna Smart Alec At Montgreenan - Mr & Mrs J &l Richardson

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendarriff Putting On A Show - Mr W & Mrs E Wallace
2. Cataluna Betcha By Golly Wow - Mrs R E A & Mr K & Mrs D Rose-Hay Broadgate
3. Gwendariff I'm On Show - Mrs G Hyslop

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff Walnut Whip - Mrs D Stewart- Ritchie
2. Gwendariff Whipsa Daisy - Mr F R & Mrs A M Meadows
3. Bardonhill Please Dont Tease Quensha - Mr R P, Mr A C & Mrs A H Bott, Allen & Morgan
Res. Gwendarriff Putting On A Show - Mr W & Mrs E Wallace
VHC. Rubratinneh Matoaka - Mrs D & Mr T & Mrs G Cayton-lee, Lee & Myers

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 2

1. Sametsuz In A Fankle - Ms M J Henderson
2. Rubratinneh Matoaka - Mrs D & Mr T & Mrs G Cayton-lee, Lee & Myers
3. Cataluna Cinnamon Spice - Miss L Sunter
Res. Sametsuz Just A Blether - Mrs L E Moffat

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 1 Absentees. 0

1. Wickenberry Moonlight Over Rowdenhill - Mrs C S Cooper

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Forfarian Caught You Lookin JW - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock
2. Keljaru Cushty (l Williamson
3. Glencarron Summer Lovin JW - Mr D & Mrs E & Mrs M Laidlaw & Ritchie
Res. Shenanagin Softly Softly - Mr J A Watt
VHC. Lotushill Misconception - Miss L Findlay

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. Fetteresk Snow Business - Mrs I C Munro
2. Lanstara Lollipop - Mrs V Blackshaw
3. Balnagown Ruby Tuesday - Mrs M Cameron
Res. Drumwhaur Summer Song - Mrs H R Stephenson
VHC. Kettlehills Star Performer - Mr & Mrs B Beaton

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 2

1. Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-Smith
2. Gwendariff Miss Whiplash JW - Mr F R & Mrs A M Meadows
3. Riverbrue Enyo At Jubliana - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
Res. Sametsuz Call Girl JW - Ms M J Henderson
VHC. Danaway Tonya - Mrs M Wilson

Open - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Brabrook Fantasy Believer With Riverbrue - Mr B A & Miss N T E Crocker & Hammick
2. Lyngor Living Water JW - Mrs C Hogsflesh
3. Sh Ch Shenanagin Suga Babe JW - Mr J A Watt
Res. Hartsbourne Hyacinth - Mr S Lennox

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Balnagown Ballroom Blitz - Mrs M Cameron
2. Kettlehills Love Me Tender Shcm - Mr & Mrs B Beaton