Irish Setter Association, England
6 October 2012

Judges:   Dogs: Mrs Viv Blackshaw (Lanstara)  Bitches: Mrs Barbara Birch (Moyna)

Congratulations to Simba, winner of the Dog Challenge Certificate and Best in Show

Sh.Ch. Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti JW

Congratulations to his owners Teresa and Gemma Gisby and Rita Pike  

Bardonhill Slide Show

View at Bardonhill on Smugmug

Slideshow by Barbara Gladwish and Ian Newsham

pdfCatalogue

 Reserve Dog CC and Reserve Best in Show  was awarded to Christine McLarnon's Glenavna Journey South
Bitch CC (her 3rd): Muir and Ostman Sh.Ch. Copper's Prima Bubblerina (subject to Kennel Club Confirmation)
Res.Bitch CC: Howatson Riverman Royal Rosa at Vanders JW
Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Show: Bott,Allen & Morgan Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha
Best Puppy Dog: Smith Reddins Gethin
Best Veteran Dog & Best Veteran in Show: Milligan-Bott, Bott & Lauwers Sh.Ch./Multi/Int Ch. Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles
Best Veteran Bitch: Russell Melmara Mezza Luna

Many Congratulations to you all

 


 Results

Minor Puppy Dog (8 Entries 1 Absent)

1. Reddins Gethin
2. The Great Bear At Laumidorn NAF
3. Deevonville Conquistador
4. Glennara Twist N Shout Alolfran
5. Cordarragh Van Gogh
6. Tredura Nevarda Knight

Puppy Dog (4 Entries 0 Absent)

1. Riverwood Kaztchok with Porschet
2. Bardonhill Moon River Flows into Glenlaine
3. Cordarragh Uppre Class
4. Tredura Nevarda Knight

Junior Dog (9 Entries 1 Absent)

1. Aoibheanne’s Quite By Design
2. Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW
3. Aoibheannes Quite the Rebel by Balbriggan JW
4. Lynwood What a Lark at Caervista
5. Cordarragh Upper Class
6. Bardonhill Bertie Bott by Bridgella
7. Summergate Storm

Yearling Dog (9 Entries 1 Absent)

1. Delsanto Snow Storm
2. Suteresett Mr Cool
3. Cordarragh Solitaire
4. Topipoto Ice God at Glenvarna
5. Tredura Clandestine Affair
6. Kerryfair Gets Lucky Over Amberlight JW
7. Zendarric The Great Pretender

Special Beginners Dog (4 Entries 0 Absent)

1. Lynwood What A Lark at Caervista
2. Bardonhill Swift Eagle
3. Tredura Clandestine Affair
4. Cordarragh Upper Class

Maiden Dog (6 Entries 1 Absent)

1. Bardonhill Moon River Flows intoGlenlaine
2. The Great Bear At Laumidorn NAF
3. Bardonhill Bertie Bott by Bridgella
4. Brabrook Danny Boy
5. Zendarric The Great Pretender

Novice Dog (11 Entries 3 Absent)

1. Riverwood Kaztchok with Porschet
2. Bardonhill Moon River Flows into Glenlaine
3. Jonola Spirit of Adventure
4. Lynwood What a Lark at Caervista
5. Cordarragh Upper Class
6. Penwyn Red Admiral
7. Brabrook Danny Boy

Undergraduate Dog (6 Entries 2 Absent)

1. Millcroft Poachers Moon of Victoriaview
2. Kirkavagh Xakaka
3. Penwyn Red Admiral
4. Denbydale’s Soon to be King (Imp Can)

Graduate Dog (10 Entries 2 Absent)

1. Follidown Meadow Pipit
2. Grayrigge Benedict JW
3. Bardonhill Swift Eagle
4. Thendara Pot Noodle JW
5. Blaysdell Kieran
6. Cordarragh Solitaire
7. Shenanagin Storyteller

Post Graduate Dog (23 Entries 5 Absent)

1. Kirkavagh Hernando
2. Bardonhill Tom Foolery
3. Ember Red Hot Chili Pepper of Quensha (Imp Swe)
4. Bardonhill Swift Eagle
5. Reddins Keifer
6. Cordarragh Rembrandt
7. Ronzalda Figaro

Minor Limit Dog (6 Entries 1 Absent)

1. Bardonhill Floating Moon into Glenlaine JW
2. Reddins Falcon
3. Loskeran Dream Maker ShCM
4. Blaysdell Kilkenny at Redabrook

Mid Limit Dog (5 Entries)

1. Glenavna Journey South JW
2. Harvancourt Harlem at Jacingail
3. Kirkavagh Intermezzo
4. Karidell Captivation for Hugared
5. Corriecas Sullivan

Limit Dog (16 Entries 1 Absent)

1. Bardonhill Storm Moon
2. Copper’s Champagne on Ice at Aoibheanne (Imp Swe) JW
3. Anlory Bonarda JW
4. Bridgella’s Northern Lights
5. Cilcain Anything Goes to Hazelbeck ShCM
6. Glenlaine The Best Man
7. Serrula Playaround at Orstone

Open Dog (6 Entries 1 Absent)

1. Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW
2. Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Northamber Just Cause for Glenavna JW
3. Loskeran Jitterbug ShCM
4. Irish Ireleith
5. Am/Can Ch Thendhia Murphy Himself (Imp USA)

Veteran Dog (4 Entries 1 Absent)

1. Sh Ch/Mutli/Int Ch Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles
2. Shanoah Jump To It
3. Corriecas Sullivan

Special Field Trial Dog (1 Entry)

1. Kedalita The Merry Tyler

Minor Puppy Bitch (10 Entries 1 Absent)

1. Millcroft Moon and Stars at Aoibheanne
2. Cordarragh Vanity Fair
3. Reddins Garbo
4. Millcroft Dreaming Moon
5. Balintyne Follow That Girl
6. Millcroft Havana Moon Over Henaleas
7. Glenvarna Dora The Explorer

Puppy Bitch (9 Entries 3 Absent)

1. Bardonhill Please Don’t Tease Quensha
2. Dreamerlis Regal Jodie from Deneil
3. Oakdene Kilby
4. Danaway Look of Love
5. Zakhan’s Zippy at Seowns
6. Big Red’s Hey It Wasn’t Me

Junior Bitch (15 Entries 1 Absent)

1. Sametsuz In A Fankle
2. Oakchase Gulietta
3. Gwendariff Walnut Whip
4. Glenlaine Elise
5. Brabrook Boomshakalaka
6. Oakchase Alexis
7. Feylinci Santa Venetia with Alolfran

Yearling Bitch (17 Entries 2 Absent)

1. Delsanto Snow Crystal at Chugerra
2. Gwendariff Specially Maid
3. Gwendariff Soda Pop to Wynjill
4. Jonola Babycham
5. Oakchase Gulietta
6. Strathmead Penny Whistle
7. Melmara Minervois

Special Beginners Bitch (4 Entries 1 Absent)

1. Lochlorein New Tricks
2. Romarne Sapphire
3. Big Red’s Hey It Wasn’t Me