South Wales Kennel Association 
14 October2012

Judge: Mrs C Schofield

Winning his 4th Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed and Gundog Group 2 was Mandy and Ian Harvey's

jubliana
Sh.Ch. Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Sh.CM 

Photo kindly supplied by Mandy and Ian Harvey



Winning the Bitch Challenge Certificate, her 3rd was  Carolyn Evans & Blake Crocker's

brabrook titaniasdream2
 Sh.Ch. Brabrook Titanias Dream At Neathamill

(subject to Kennel Club Confirmation)
Photo: Jean Lippett

Best Puppy Bitch,  and Best Puppy was awarded to Richard Bott, Anthony Allen and Angela Morgan with

paige isae_061012_11mths_newsham_MG_0675
Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha

Photo: Ian Newsham

Congratulations to All the Winners 

pdfCatalogue


Results


DCC Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Shcm - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
RDCC Highclare Knights Tail - Miss Tully
BCC Brabrook Titanias Dream At Neathamill - Mrs B C & Mr B A Evans & Crocker
RBCC Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Shcm - Miss S Waterton
BOB Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Shcm - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
BP Bardonhill Please Dont Tease Quensha - Mr R P, Mr A C & Mrs A H Bott, Allen & Morgan

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Applegrove Wallander - Mrs R E A & Ms L Rose-hay & Argard
2. Deevonville Conquistador - Mr & Mrs K & J A Venables
3. Deevonville Santana - Mrs D G Heppell
Res. Tredura Nevarda Knight - Miss J Childs

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 1

1. Deevonville Santana - Mrs D G Heppell
2. Tredura Nevarda Knight - Miss J Childs

Junior - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Cataluna Red Baron - Mrs R E A Rose-hay
2. Brabrook Danny Boy - Mrs B & P Drinkwater & Watts
3. Lynwood What A Lark At Caervista - Miss T M & Mr N J Vincent & Spencer
Res. Redclyst Kearney (j Macdonald

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff Dr Pepper - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton
2. Gwendariff Pellegrino - Mrs S Cole
3. Rappatty Excalibur JW - Mrs P Luto
Res. Alolfran Inspired With Time JW - Mrs R D Danks-kemish

Novice - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Cataluna Red Baron - Mrs R E A Rose-hay
2. Brabrook Danny Boy - Mrs B & P Drinkwater & Watts
3. Lynwood What A Lark At Caervista - Miss T M & Mr N J Vincent & Spencer
Res. Tredura Nevarda Knight - Miss J Childs

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Wickenberry Sirius - Mesdames L & S Armstrong-rodgers & Cooper
2. Millcroft Poachers Moon Of Victoriaview - Miss S & Mr B Gwilliam & Bozier
3. Bardonhill Swift Eagle - Mrs S S Corless

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Highclare Knights Tail - Miss Tully
2. Ember Red Hot Chillipepper Of Quensha ((imp) Swe - Mr R P & Mr A C Bott & Allen
3. Cataluna Rubinga - Mrs R E A Rose-hay
Res. Alolfran Moment In Time - Mrs R A Webb
VHC. Bardonhill Swift Eagle - Mrs S S Corless

Limit - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Shcm - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
2. Riverbrue Zeus J W - Mrs M L Stubbs
3. Riverman My Will - Ms D Wilder
Res. Kerrimere Just Rumours - Mr & Mrs C H Carter
VHC. Alolfran Moment In Time - Mrs R A Webb

Open - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Mrs S E Edwards
2. Lyrasett Discovery - Miss J Childs

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. She's Got The Look From Hopstone (p M & C J Mann
2. Cataluna Betcha By Golly Wow - Mrs R E A & Mr K & Mrs D Rose-hay & Broadgate
3. Deevonville La Paloma - Mrs D G Heppell

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Bardonhill Please Dont Tease Quensha - Mr R P, Mr A C & Mrs A H Bott, Allen & Morgan
2. Deevonville La Paloma - Mrs D G Heppell

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff Whipsa Daisy - Mr F R & Mrs A M Meadows
2. Brabrook Boomshakalaka - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
3. Atron Unlimited Dreams At Lymish - Mrs A & Miss S Wood & Kurring
Res. Lynwood Just For Larks - Mrs S S Corless

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Neathamill Nerissa - Mrs B C Evans
2. Gwendariff The Real Thing - Miss S Roffey
3. Gwendariff Gonna Be Special JW - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie
Res. Wickenberry Moonlight Over Rowdenhill - Mrs C S Cooper
VHC. Oakchase Gulietta (a I - Mrs L Sketchley

Novice - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 2

1. Gwendariff Whipsa Daisy - Mr F R & Mrs A M Meadows
2. Brabrook Boomshakalaka - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
3. Atron Unlimited Dreams At Lymish - Mrs A & Miss S Wood & Kurring

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Brabrook She's All Style - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
2. Brinara Briet - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry & Morris
3. Brabrook Wild Rose At Follybrook - Mrs H Stevens
Res. Thendara Jingle Belle Of Jennison - Mr T D & Mrs B A Wharton

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders JW - Mrs J C Howatson
2. Severnvale High Class Babe JW - Mrs W M Price
3. Shelindair Kiss'n'tell Bear - Ms B Willdridge
Res. Deaconara Blue Concerto At Lymish - Mrs A & Miss S Wood & Kurring
VHC. Cimawrcoch's Burning Desire - Ms K A Lewis

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Brabrook Titanias Dream At Neathamill - Mrs B C & Mr B A Evans & Crocker
2. Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Shcm - Miss S Waterton
3. Riverbrue Enyo At Jubliana - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
Res. Gwendariff Miss Whiplash JW - Mr F R & Mrs A M Meadows
VHC. Tarandell Jade - Ms K A Lewis

Open - Bitch

Entries. 1 Absentees. 0

1. Riverman Beat The Boys - Mrs R E A & Mr K & Mrs D Rose-hay & Broadgate

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Severnvale Sheer Heaven - Mrs W M Price
2. Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW Shcm - Miss S Waterton

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.