Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland

10 November 2012

Judges:       Dogs: Mr G Stevenson      Bitches Mrs  E Wall

 gbas2012-11-10 15.31.34

 

Dog Challenge Certificate and Best of Breed was awarded to Sue Edwards Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (left)
Bitch CC was awarded to Sandy Watertons Lynwood Kissed by an Angel at Sandstream JW Sh.CM (right)

Congratulations

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed was  awarded to

gbas2012-11-10 15.42.38 

Glenvarna Dora The Explorer

 Congratulations to her owners: Kevin, Liz and Laura Swainston
~~~~~~~~~~~~

2012-11-10 15.40.13

Best Veteran bitch and Best Veteran in Breed was awarded to Sandy Waterton's
Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW Sh.CM

Photos kindly supplied by Cheryl Stevenson

pdfCatalogue      


 

Full Results 


BEST OF BREED - EDWARDS - Mrs S E Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW
Dog CC - EDWARDS - Mrs S E Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW
Res Dog CC - BUCHAN - Mrs J A Loskeran Dream Maker Sh.CM
Bitch CC - WATERTON - Miss S Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC - HOGSFLESH - Mrs C Sh Ch Lyngor Living Water JW
BP - SWAINSTON - Mr K Glenvarna Dora The Explorer
BV - WATERTON - Miss S Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW Sh.CM
Best Breeder -

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 1 Absentees. 0

1. RICHARDSON, - Mr & - Mrs J & L & RICHARDSON - Miss L Cataluna Smart Alec At Montgreenan
2.
3.
Res.
VHC-

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. CONDRON - Mr & - Mrs G Special Brew For Covarney
2. NAYLOR, - Mr & MORRISON - Miss Anlory Keltic Blue Sky
3. FARNDELL - Mr M R & - Mrs D A Cordarragh Van Gogh
Res. HEPPELL - Mrs Deevonville Santana
VHC- DANKS-KEMISH - Mrs R D Glennara Twist'n'shout Alolfran

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. NAYLOR, - Mr & MORRISON - Miss Anlory Keltic Blue Sky
2. ANTHONY, - Mrs M & STUART - Mr R Cordarragh Upper Class
3. FARNDELL - Mr M R & - Mrs D A Cordarragh Van Gogh
Res. HEPPELL - Mrs Deevonville Santana
VHC- DANKS-KEMISH - Mrs R D Glennara Twist'n'shout Alolfran

Junior - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 3

1. GARDNER - Miss T Garden Star's Irish Unicum At Danwish Entries. Imp)
2. ANTHONY, - Mrs M & STUART - Mr R Cordarragh Upper Class
3.
Res.
VHC-

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. SWAINSTON - Mr K Togipoto Ice God At Glenvarna
2. GISBY, - Mrs T & GISBY - Miss G Suteresett - Mr Cool
3. COHEN - Mr & - Mrs H Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW
Res. ANTHONY, - Mrs M & STUART - Mr R Cordarragh Solitaire
VHC-

Novice - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 1

1. GARDNER - Miss T Garden Star's Irish Unicum At Danwish Entries. Imp)
2.
3.
Res.
VHC-

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. RICHARDSON, - Mr & - Mrs J & L & RICHARDSON - Miss L Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan
2. WILLIAMSON - Mrs L Keljaru Lovely Jubbly
3. CORLESS - Mrs S. S. Bardonhill Swift Eagle
Res. NEEDS - Mr & - Mrs W Thendara Joe Le Taxi For Stourford JW
VHC- PALLISTER - Mr & - Mrs I Penwyn American Boy

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. TULLY - Miss G Highclare Knights Tail
2. SHELDON - Mrs C A Balintyne Foreign Intrigue At Delsanto JW
3. GREENAN - Miss J Anlory The Living Daylights Over Juleset JW
Res. CORLESS - Mrs S. S. Bardonhill Swift Eagle
VHC- PALLISTER - Mr & - Mrs I Penwyn American Boy

Limit - Dog

Entries. 19 Absentees. 1

1. BUCHAN - Mrs J A Loskeran Dream Maker Sh.CM
2. LEWIS - Mr M S & - Mrs W L Deaconara Danse De Bleu Avec Dotcomsetter JW Sh.CM
3. WOOD - Mrs S C & - Mr S A Reddins Falcon
Res. MYERS - Mrs C G Riverbrue Xanthus By Astrazone JW
VHC- LAIDLAW - Mr D, - Mrs E & GREEN - Miss C Glencarron Olympic Gold

Open - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. EDWARDS - Mrs S E Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW
2. MCLARNON - Mrs C Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna
3. HUNTER, - Ms M & BROWN - Mr W Sh Ch Shenanagin Scholar With Braidmount JW
Res. GARDNER - Miss T Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic
VHC- GISBY, - Mrs T & GISBY, - Miss G & PIKE - Mrs R Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. WATERTON - Miss S Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW Sh.CM
2. CAMERON - Mrs M Balnagown Ballroom Blitz
3. VALLANCE - Ms K P Braidmount Georgie Girl Sh.CM
Res. BEATON - Mr & - Mrs B Kettlehills Love Me Tender Sh.CM
VHC-

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. SWAINSTON - Mr K Glenvarna Dora The Explorer
2. CONDRON - Mr & - Mrs G Summertime Blues For Covarney
3. WATT - Mr J A Shenanagin Scrumptious
Res. FARNDELL - Mr M R & - Mrs D A Cordarragh Vanity Fair
VHC- MANN - Mr P M & - Mrs C J She's Got The Look From Hopstone

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. SWAINSTON - Mr K Glenvarna Dora The Explorer
2. WATT - Mr J A Shenanagin Scrumptious
3. FARNDELL - Mr M R & - Mrs D A Cordarragh Vanity Fair
Res. SWAINSTON - Mr K Glenvarna Beryl The Peril
VHC- WALLACE - Mr & - Mrs W Gwendarriff Putting On A Show

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 3

1. STURROCK, - Miss N & STURROCK, - Miss J & STURROCK M Forfarian Coz She's Worth It
2. STEWART-RITCHIE - Mrs D Gwendariff Walnut Whip
3. CORLESS - Mrs S. S. Lynwood Just For Larks
Res.
VHC-

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. SKETCHLEY - Mrs L Oakchase Gulietta Entries. ai)
2. SHELDON - Mrs C A Delsanto Snow Belle JW
3. LONGBOTTOM, - Mrs & - Miss C & A & STEWART-RITCHIE - Mr Gwendariff Gonna Be Special JW
Res. MCDONALD - Mrs D E Delsanto Snow Crystal At Chugerra
VHC- STURROCK, - Miss N & STURROCK, - Miss J & STURROCK M Forfarian Coz She's Worth It

Novice - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 3

1. STEWART-RITCHIE - Mrs D Gwendariff Walnut Whip
2. HOLLIDAY - Mrs L Cymbeline Tara Brook
3. CORLESS - Mrs S. S. Lynwood Just For Larks
Res.
VHC-

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. WATT - Mr J A Shenanagin Softly Softly JW
2. LAIDLAW, - Mr D & - Mrs E & RITCHIE M Glencarron Summer Lovin
3. ARMSTRONG - Mr P Riverdene Darling Daughter
Res. HOLLIDAY - Mrs L Cymbeline Titania Brook
VHC- FINDLAY - Miss L Lotushill Misconception
PGB Entries. 12 Absentees. 1
1. HOWATSON - Mrs J C Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders JW
2. CONDRON, - Mr & - Mrs G & MORTIMER - Miss H Covarney Lill'madam
3. MUNRO - Mrs I Fetteresk Snow Business
Res. MUIR - Mrs L Romarne Savannah JW
VHC- GARDNER, - Miss T & BOTT & MILLIGAN-BOTT - Mr & - Mrs J Thendara Jocasta JW
LB Entries. 15 Absentees. 3
1. WATERTON - Miss S Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Sh.CM
2. DRIVER - Miss J Caskeys Star Gazer At Stearnwood
3. WELLER - Mr & - Mrs L W Suteresett Wispa At Juldeane JW Sh.CM
Res. MORTIMER, - Miss H & CONDRON - Mr & - Mrs G Covarney Coco JW
VHC- BERRY, - Mrs B & MORRIS - Mrs L Brinara Winter Cherry JW
OB Entries. 5 Absentees. 2
1. HOGSFLESH - Mrs C Sh Ch Lyngor Living Water JW
2. BACKMAN - Ms M Copper's Magical Bubble
3. ROSE-HAY, - Mrs R E A & BROADGATE - Mr & - Mrs K Riverman Beat The Boys
Res.
VHC-
________________________________________

Full Results - FossData