Boston & District Canine Society 11 January 2013

Judge: Mr John Thirwell
Entry: 148 Dogs making 177 Entries

Bardonhill Slide Show

View at Bardonhill on Smugmug

  Winning his all important 3rd Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed and Gundog Group 4 was  Yvonne DeCosters JT:  Sh.Ch./Ch. Vicary's Just in Time


Bitch CC: Naylor & Morrison Sh.Ch. Anlory Carmenere JW
Res.Dog CC: Edden & Crocker Sh.Ch. Meadway Morrisey
Res. Dog CC: Hunter Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten
Best Puppy dog & Best Puppy in Breed: Naylor & Morrison Anlory Keltic Blue Sky

Congratulations to all the winners

Photos kindly supplied by Barbara Gladwish 


Results


DCC Ch Vicary's Just In Time [atc Am01006bel] - Mrs Decoster
RDCC Sh Ch Meadway Morrisey - Mrs J & Mr B A Edden & Crocker
BCC Sh Ch Anlory Carmenere JW - Mr N & Miss J Naylor & Morrison
RBCC Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten ((imp) Swe Naf Taf - Ms M Hunter
BOB Ch Vicary's Just In Time [atc Am01006bel] - Mrs Decoster
BP Anlory Keltic Blue Sky - Mr N & Miss J Naylor & Morrison

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 11 Absentees. 1

1. Anlory Keltic Blue Sky - Mr N & Miss J Naylor & Morrison
2. Wynjill Well I Am - Mrs J Holley
3. Caskeys Chico - Miss D K & Mrs C Brown & Heron
Res. Coppers Twist And Shout Imp Swe Taf - Mr G Hughes
VHC. Harreds Ernie - Mr P Hall

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Anlory Keltic Blue Sky - Mr N & Miss J Naylor & Morrison
2. Caskeys Chico - Miss D K & Mrs C Brown & Heron
3. Anlory Keltic Spirit Over Davset - Mr & Mrs D & S Hopewell
Res. Reddins Gethin - Mr J S F & Mrs P C Smith
VHC. Applegrove Wallander With Cataluna (swe Imp - Mrs R E A & Ms L Rose-hay & Argard

Junior - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Bardonhill Just One Look - Mrs M Bott
2. Bardonhill Moon River Flows Into Glenlaine - Mr A &mrs E Gratton
3. Brabrook Danny Boy - Mrs B & P Drinkwater & Watts
Res. Cordarragh Upper Class - Ms M J E & Mr R Anthony & Stuart
VHC. Bardonhill Bertie Bott By Bridgella - Mrs & Mrs D Bridgwater

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Suteresett Mr Cool - Mrs T & Miss G Gisby
2. Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
3. Cataluna Red Baron - Mrs R E A Rose-hay
Res. Caispern Polonius - Mrs G O'connor
VHC. Cordarragh Solitaire JW - Ms M J E & Mr R Anthony & Stuart

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 4

1. Gwendariff Dr Pepper - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton
2. Kerryfair Gets Lucky Over Amberlight JW - Mr & Mrs P Lucas
3. Delsanto Snow Storm - Mr S & Mrs J L Nicholls
Res. Gwendariff The Specialist - Mrs G Hyslop
VHC. Rubratinneh Oklahoma By Astrazone - Mrs D, Mr T & Mrs G Cayton-lee & Lee & Myers

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 12 Absentees. 3

1. Highclare Knights Tail - Miss Tully
2. Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J Milligan-bott & Bott
3. Corriebran Diagem - Mr T R & Mrs G J Griffin
Res. Gwendariff Pellegrino - Mrs S Cole
VHC. Brabrook Mastercraftsman With Shushana - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen

Limit - Dog

Entries. 13 Absentees. 1

1. Copper's Champagne On Ice At Aoibheanne ((imp) Swe JW - Miss Es Ciechonska
2. Serrula Playaround At Orstone - Mr P F & Mrs J Kniveton
3. Thendara Lacoste Shcm - Mr G Hughes
Res. Bardonhill Floating Moon Into Glenlaine JW Shcm - Mr A &mrs E Gratton
VHC. Suteresett Royal Ripple With Balbriggan JW - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy

Open - Dog

Entries. 12 Absentees. 2

1. Ch Vicary's Just In Time [atc Am01006bel] - Mrs Decoster
2. Sh Ch Meadway Morrisey - Mrs J & Mr B A Edden & Crocker
3. Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW - Mrs T & Miss G & Mrs R Gisby & Pike
Res. Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic - Miss T Gardner
VHC. Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Mrs S E Edwards

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 1 Absentees. 0

1. Baibreeze Fred Astaire Shcm - Ms A Ashley-turner
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff Dr Pepper - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton
2. Brabrook Danny Boy - Mrs B & P Drinkwater & Watts

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 0

1. Romarne One Night Only - Mrs L Muir
2. Wynjill Well Done - Mrs J Holley
3. Seowns Blossom - Mrs G Pine
Res. Corranroo Rainbow Kisses - Mr G & Mrs J J Bayne
VHC. Astley View Prim And Proper - Mrs S A Mutch

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 3

1. Millcroft Moon And Stars At Aoibheanne - Miss Es Ciechonska
2. Romarne One Night Only - Mrs L Muir
3. Currowhill Tickle Pink With Glennara - Mrs K A Hall
Res. Reddins Garbo - Mr J S F & Mrs P C Smith
VHC. Deevonville La Paloma - Mrs D G Heppell

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 2

1. Sametsuz In A Fankle - Ms M J Henderson
2. Danaway Love Song For Corrriebran - Mr T R & Mrs G J Griffin
3. Dreamerlis Regal Jodie From Deneil - Mrs J Walters
Res. Brabrook Boomshakalaka - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
VHC. Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley - Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 3

1. Sametsuz In A Fankle - Ms M J Henderson
2. Forfarian Coz She's Worth It - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock
3. Oakchase Alexis (a I - Mrs J M Lorrimer
Res. Zendarric Arizona Sunset - Mrs D & Mr M Rowles
VHC. Suteresett Miss Splendid At Bransett - Mrs D & Miss J Parsons

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 4

1. Caskeys Delphine JW - Mr, Mrs & Miss Heron
2. Kirkavagh Windmill Girl JW - Mr S C & Mrs L M King
3. Suteresett Black Magic - Mrs T & Miss G Gisby
Res. Gwendariff Specially Maid - Mr I Carter

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 3

1. Shenanagin Stardrift At Glennara JW - Mrs K A Hall
2. Gwendariff Soda Pop To Wynjill - Mrs J Holley
3. Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders JW - Mrs J C Howatson
Res. Romarne Savannah JW - Mrs L Muir
VHC. Twoacres Sweet Charity - Mrs G Kennedy-sloane

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 1

1. Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten ((imp) Swe Naf Taf - Ms M Hunter
2. Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Shcm - Miss S Waterton
3. Anlory Carinena JW - Mr N & Miss J Naylor & Morrison
Res. Kirkavagh Ebadiyla JW - Mr S C & Mrs L M King
VHC. Avacet Snowbird - Mrs M Elkins

Open - Bitch

Entries. 1 Absentees. 0

1. Sh Ch Anlory Carmenere JW - Mr N & Miss J Naylor & Morrison

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW Shcm - Miss S Waterton
2. Satlas Bleau Eyes - Mr D & Mrs J Fox
3. Kerryfair Isabella Of Togipoto - Mrs T & Mr G Jaconelli
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries. 3 Absentees. 1

1. Kerryfair Isabella Of Togipoto - Mrs T & Mr G Jaconelli
2. Settaside Jelly Bean - Mr D & Mrs J Fox

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.