Irish Setter Breeders Club Championship Show

30 March 2013

Judges: Dogs: Mr Chris Atkinson     Bitches: Mrs Meg Webb (Change of Judge)
Entry: 266 dogs, making 365 entries

Bardonhill Slide Show

View at Bardonhill on Smugmug

Main Awards:
Dog CC& Best in Show Gisby & Pike Sh.Ch.Sutersett Milky Way with Scarletti JW
Bitch CC & Res BIS: Naylor & Morrison: Anlory Carinena JW
Res Dog CC: Lauwers Thendara Frozen Asset JW
Res.Bitch CC: Muir Romarne Savannah JW
Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Show: Muir Romarne One Night Only
Best Veteran Dog & Best Veteran in Show: Cohen Caispern Vilette with Shushana JW Sh.CM
Best Puppy Dog Naylor,Morrison & Greenan Anlory Keltic Blue Sky JW
Best Veteran Bitch: Hillocks Jonola Liberty X JW
 Catalogue
The photographs for this slideshow were very kindly supplied by Barbara Gladwish
If you would like to purchase one of them please get in touch.

 

 


Results


Judges: Mr C Atkinson (Dogs) Mrs M Webb (Bitches)


Best In Show: Gisby & Pike’s ShCh Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti JW
Res Best In Show: Naylor & Morrison’s Anlory Carinena JW
Best Puppy In Show: Muir’s Romarne One Night Only
Best Veteran In Show: Cohen’s Caispern Vilette with Shushana JW ShCM
Dog CC: Gisby & Pike’s ShCh Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti JW
Dog RCC: Lauwers’ Thendara Frozen Asset JW
Bitch CC: Naylor & Morrison’s Anlory Carinena JW
Bitch RCC: Muir’s Romarne Savannah JW


DOGS

MPD 13,0a)

1. Axon’s Brinara Private Eye
2. Holehan’s Haremach San Rivale
3. Miller & Wollbraaten’s Caemgen’s Element of Truth
4. Prangle’s Heathclare Chasing Magic
5. Kniveton’s Bardonhill Top Gun
6. Wood’s Gilliegrae Ky Me Nay Mo
7. Mitchell’s Amblin Sweet William

PD (15,0)

1. Naylor, Morrison & Greenan’s Anlory Keltic Blue Sky JW
2. Muir’s Romarne Oyster Bay
3. Mitchell’s Suteresett Go The Distance to Staxyll
4. Holehan’s Haremach San Rivale
5. Cooke’s Caskeys Chancer
6. Carr’s The Great Bear at Laumidorn
7. Box’ Shenanagin Singled Out for Fernstart

JD (12,1)

1. Gratton’s Bardonhill Moon river Flows into Glenlaine
2. Danks-Kemish Glennara Twist N Shout Alofran
3. Anthony & Stuart’s Cordarragh Upper Class
4. Smith’s Reddins Gethin
5. Cooke’s Caskeys Chancer
6. Heppell’s Deevonville Santana
7. Weir’s Deevonville El Condor Passa

YD (10,2)

1. Gratton’s Bardonhill Moon river Flows into Glenlaine
2. Stewart & Ritchie-Smith’s Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW
3. Anthony & Stuart’s Cordarragh Upper Class
4. Rose-Hay’s Cataluna Red Baron
5. Farndell’s Cordarragh Van Gogh
6. Mugford’s Lynwood Lark In The Dark JW
7. Venables Deevonville Conquistador

MD (15,3)

1. Naylor, Morrison & Greenan’s Anlory Keltic Blue Sky JW
2. Mitchell’s Suteresett Go The Distance to Staxyll
3. Cooke’s Caskeys Chancer
4. Carr’s The Great Bear at Laumidorn
5. Box’ Shenanagin Singled Out for Fernstart
6. Weir’s Deevonville El Condor Passa
7. Venables Deevonville Conquistador

ND (11,2)

1. Naylor, Morrison & Greenan’s Anlory Keltic Blue Sky JW
2. Danks-Kemish Glennara Twist N Shout Alofran
3. Cooke’s Caskeys Chancer
4. Box’ Shenanagin Singled Out for Fernstart
5. Heppell’s Deevonville Santana
6. Weir’s Deevonville El Condor Passa
7. Venables Deevonville Conquistador

UGD (9,1)

1. Gratton’s Bardonhill Moon River Flows into Glenlaine
2. Stocker’s Kirkavagh Xakala
3. Swainston’s Togipoto Ice God at Glenvarna
4. Williams’ Alofran Quickstep to Lavansands
5. Danks-Kemish Glennara Twist N Shout Alofran
6. Anthony & Stuart’s Cordarragh Upper Class

GD (10,0)

1. Cohen’s Caispern Lorenzo with Shushana JW
2. Stockton’s Gwendariff Dr Pepper
3. Williamson’s Keljaru Lovely Jubbly
4. Cole’s Gwendariff Pellegrino
5. Nicholls’ Delsanto Snow Storm
6. Anthony & Stuart’s Cordarragh Solitaire JW
7. Richardson’s Brabrook Flash Harry at Montgreenan

PGD (21,2)

1. Smith’s Reddins Keifer
2. Bott & Allen’s Ember Red Hot Chillipepper of Quensha (Imp Swe)
3. Greenan’s Anlory The Living Daylights over Juleset JW
4. Stockton’s Gwendariff Dr Pepper
5. Milligan-Bott & Bott’s Thendara Pot Noodle JW
6. Ebb’s Jonola Spirit Of Adventure
7. Cohen’s Brabrook Mastercraftsman with Shushana

MLD (4,0)

1. Gratton’s Bardonhill Floating Moon into Glenlaine JW ShCM
2. Bott’s Bardonhill Grinning Bear
3. Wood’s Reddins Falcon ShCM
4. Buchan’s Loskeran Dream Maker ShCM

LD (12,1)

1. Ciechonska’s Copper’s Champagne On Ice at Aoibheanne JW (Imp Swe)
2. Pullen & Atkin’s Harvancourt Harlem at Jacingail
3. Hogarth’s Avacet Snowdrift
4. Richardson’s Kirkavagh Intermezzo
5. Hughes’ Thendara Lacoste ShCM
6. Naylor & Morrison’s Anlory Bonarda JW
7. Kniveton’s Serrula Playaround at Orstone

OD (9,4)

1. Gisby & Pike’s ShCh Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti JW
2. Lauwers’ Thendara Frozen Asset JW
3. Gardner’s ShCh Riqitta Authentic
4. Harvey’s ShCh Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star ShCM
5. Hendrix’ Irish Ireleith
6.

VD (3,0)

1. Cohen’s Caispern Vilette with Shushana JW ShCM
2. Carter’s Kerrimere Just Rumours
3. Davis’ Moyna Summer Breeze at Corribeg

SBD (1,1)
Abs

BITCHES

MPB (15,0)

1. Bayne’s Coranroo Rainbow Kisses
2. Berry & Morris’ Brinara Vanity Fair
3. Pike’s Orlanset Sarah at Glenury
4. Hinslea’s Northamber Riot In Rio
5. Bott’s Bardonhill Guilty Pleasure
6. Walters’ Scotselaw Hollywood Star Deneil
7. Mutch’s Astleyview Snow Angel

PB (13,4)

1. Muir’s Romarne One Night Only
2. Watt’s Shenanagin Scrumptious
3. Jarvis’ Lowdon Fairy Footsteps
4. Humphreys’ Millcroft Havana Moon over Henaleas
5. Ciechonska’s Millcroft Moon And Stars at Aoibheanne
6. Taylor’s Wynjill Well Done
7. Gisby’s Suteresett Once Upon A Dream

JB (18,4)

1. Bott, Allen & Morgan’s Bardonhill Please Don’t Tease Quensha
2. Smith’s Reddins Garbo
3. Walters’ Dreamerlis Regal Jodie from Deneil
4. Griffin’s Danaway Love Song for Corriebran
5. Wark’s Drumwhaur Ballerina
6. Swainston’s Glenvarna Dora The Explorer
7. Harrison’s Lochlorien New Tricks

YB (20,5)

1. Humphreys’ Suteresett Miss Curious about Henaleas JW
2. Mugford’s Lynwood Happy As A Lark
3. Drinkwater’s Brabrook Boomshakalaka
4. Corless’ Lynwood Just For Larks
5. Kavanagh’s Withersdale Lady Of Letters
6. Wilkins’ Bardonhill Hetty Bayliss among Margretwoods JW
7. Gratton’s Glenlaine Elise

MB (19,3)

1. Smith’s Reddins Garbo
2. Watt’s Shenanagin Scrumptious
3. Jarvis’ Lowdon Fairy Footsteps
4. Pike’s Orlanset Sarah at Glenury
5. Humphreys’ Millcroft Havana Moon over Henaleas
6. Griffin’s Danaway Love Song for Corriebran
7. Gisby’s Suteresett Once Upon A Dream

NB (20,6)

1. Smith’s Reddins Garbo
2. Watt’s Shenanagin Scrumptious
3. Jarvis’ Lowdon Fairy Footsteps
4. Humphreys’ Millcroft Havana Moon over Henaleas
5. Gisby’s Suteresett Once Upon A Dream
6. Farndell’s Cordarragh Vanity Fair
7. Cayton-Lee & Myers Rubratinneh Matoaka

UGB (18,5)

1. Sketchley’s Oakchase Giulietta (AI)
2. Mugford’s Lynwood Just For Larks
3. Briggs & King’s Kirkavagh Hula Dancer
4. Parker’s Kirkavagh With All My Heart
5. Gargrave & King’s Kirkavagh Ximena
6. Harrison’s Lochlorien New Tricks
7. Blackshaw’s Lanstara Cupid’s Boogie

GB (11,6)

1. Frampton’s Strathmead Penny Whistle JW
2. Rowles’ Zendarric Arizona Sunset
3. Carter’s Gwendariff Specially Maid
4. Wark’s Drumwhaur Good As Gold
5. Harrison’s Lochlorien New Tricks

PGB (20,4)

1. Muir’s Romarne Savannah JW
2. Smith’s Reddins Keppel
3. Watt’s Shenanagin Softly Softly JW
4. Gisby’s Suteresett Black Magic
5. McDowell’s Gwendariff Jenny Wren at Byedales
6. Bayne’s Coranroo Mystic River
7. Danks-Kemish Alofran Copacabana

MLB (18,5)

1. Naylor & Morrison’s Anlory Carinena JW
2. Harvey’s Riverbrue Enyo at Jubliana
3. Rout’s Shaytell Joleene
4. Sloane’s Fernstart Love In A Mist at Ferasheen
5. Hillocks’ Jonola Love And Liberty
6. Beaton’s Kettlehills Star Performer
7. Mutch’s Astleyview Summer Fox

LB (17,11)

1. Hunter & Brown’s Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount (Imp Swe)
2. Weller’s Suteresett Wispa at Juldeane JW ShCM
3. Rout’s Shaytell My Happiness
4. Kerrison’s Serrula Sweet Song at Roguechien
5. Carter’s Anacardium Exuberance

OB (9,2)

1. Naylor & Morrison’s Bardonhill Singing Skies over Anlory JW
2. Mugford’s ShCh Lynwood Started With A Kiss JW
3. Hendrix’ NED/VDH/LUX Ch Irishlady Ireleith
4. Bott’s Bardonhill Days Are Diamond JW
5. Hogsflesh’ Lyngor Living Water JW
6. Drinkwater’s Brabrook Sharadiyn
7. Pepers-Berkers’ NL/CIE/LUX/VDH Ch Weslynn from Askeaton

VB (11,5)

1. Hillocks’ Jonola Liberty X JW
2. Morgan’s Kersienna A Paige In History for Deaconara JW ShCM (Imp)
3. Prangle’s Tannymac Could It Be Magic at Heathclare JW ShCM
4. Carter’s Anacardium Experience
5. Stephenson’s Drumwhaur Heart Of Gold
6. Morris-Begg’s SACh Muharraq Monique

SBB (4,2)

1. Wark’s Drumwhaur Good As Gold
2. Gaffney’s Big Red’s Hey It Wasn’t Me

Brace:

1. Stephenson
2. Shepherd

Junior Handling

6-11 years (1)
1. Maeghan Stuart
12-16 years (3,2)
1. Isaak Harrison

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.