Judge: Rita Pickersgill (Maolruadhan)

Irish Setter Club Of Scotland 13 April 2013

Entry: 184 Dogs making 240 Entries


2BIS  RBIS BETTER

Bitch CC & Best in Show: Mona Hunter & Will Brown's
Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount (L)

Dog CC & Reserve Best in Show: Teresa & Gemma Gisby & Rita Pike's
Sh.Ch. Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti JW
with Judge: Rita Pickersgill (Maolruadhan)
~~~~~

2best puppy better

Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Show
Lynn Muir's Romarne One Night Only
~~~~~

2BEST VETERAN BETTER

Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran in Show
Stephen Lennox's Hartsbourne Hyacinth
(handled by Wendy Morley)
~~~~~

2DOG CC  RCC

Dog CC: Teresa & Gemma Gisby & Rita Pikes
Sh.Ch.Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti JW
Res.Dog CC: Nigel Naylor & Jane Morrisons
Anlory Bonarda JW (handled by Lynn Muir)
~~~~~

2BITCH CC  RCC BETTER
Bitch CC: Mona Hunter & Will Browns
Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount(L)
Res.Bitch CC: Brian Limpus
Shenanagin She's The One for Karidell JW (R)
Photos kindly supplied by Magi Henderson

Full Results on    ISCS Website

Video From Sandra Corless

Dog CC Challenge:

 

Results

Dog Bitch CC - Gisby & Pike - Sh.Ch. Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti JW
Reserve Dog CC - Naylor & Morrison - Anlory Bonarda JW
Bitch CC - Hunter & Brown - Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount (swe imp)
Reserve Bitch CC - Limpus - Shenanagin she's the one for Karidell JW
Best Puppy - Muir - Romarne one Night Only
Best Veteran -
Lennox - Hartsbourne Hyacinth

Minor Puppy Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 2

1. Sturrock - Forfarian I'm Sexy And I Know It
2. Prangle - Heathclare Chasing Magic
3. Vallance - Lynwood His Grace Of Concencone
Res. -
VHC. -

Puppy Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 3

1. Naylor & Morrison & Greenan - Anlory Keltic Blue Sky JW
2. Prangle - Heathclare Chasing Magic
3. Mitchell - Suteresett Go The Distance To Staxyll
Res. Cuddy - Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan
VHC. Box - Shenanagin Singled Out For Fernstart

Veteran Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 3

1. Mcneil & Boyd Mcneil - Sh.Ch. Glencarron Shakatak
2. Cohen - Caispern Vilette With Shushana JW Shcm
3. -
Res. -
VHC. -

Junior Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Gratton - Bardonhill Moon River Flows Into Glenlaine
2. Anthony & Stewart - Cordarragh Upper Class
3. -
Res. -
VHC. -

Yearling Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Gratton - Bardonhill Moon River Flows Into Glenlaine
2. Cuddy - Aoibheannes Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan
3. Burke - Lanstara Soul Seduction
Res. Wood & Kurring - Atron Limited Design At Lymish
VHC. Anthony & Stewart - Cordarragh Upper Class

Maiden Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Naylor & Morrison & Greenan - Anlory Keltic Blue Sky JW
2. O'connor - Caispern Polonius
3. Prangle - Heathclare Chasing Magic
Res. Mitchell - Suteresett Go The Distance To Staxyll
VHC. Wood & Kurring - Atron Limited Design At Lymish

Novice Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. Absentees. 1

1. Naylor & Morrison & Greenan - Anlory Keltic Blue Sky JW
2. Mitchell - Suteresett Go The Distance To Staxyll
3. Wood & Kurring - Atronlimited Design At Lymish
Res. Box - Shenanagin Singled Out For Fernstart
VHC. -

Undergraduate Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Gratton - Bardonhill Moon River Flows Into Glenlaine
2. Anthony & Stewart - Cordarragh Upper Class
3. -
Res. -
VHC. -

Graduate Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Lucas - Kerryfair Gets Luckyover Amberlight
2. Cohen - Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Shcm
3. Williamson - Keljaru Lovely Jubbly
Res. Pollard & Cook - Grayrigge Benedict JW
VHC. Dingle - Shenanagin Storyteller

Post Graduate Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 2

1. Greenan - Anlory The Livingdaylights Over Juleset
2. Bailey - Glencarron Sunbeam
3. Lees - Sametsuz Impressario
Res. Armstrong Rogers & Cooper - Wickenberry Sirius
VHC. Hannah - Fetteresk Snow Patrol

Limit Dog

Entries. 15 Absentees. 4

1. Naylor And Morrison - Anlory Bonarda JW
2. Hogarth - Avacet Snowdrift
3. Gratton - Bardonhill Floating Moon Into Glenlaine JW Shcm
Res. Wood - Reddin Falcon
VHC. Farndell - Cordarragh Rembrant

Open Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 4

1. Gisby & Pike - Sh.Ch. Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW
2. Gardner - Sh.Ch. Riqitta Authentic
3. Cooper - Corranroo Magic Trick With Hugared
Res. -
VHC. -

Minor Puppy Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 3

1. Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie - Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers
2. Hinslea - Northamber Riot In Rio
3. Sturrock - Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady
Res. Mutch - Astleyview Snow Angel
VHC. Borthwick - Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill

Puppy Bitch

Entries. 15 Absentees. 5

1. Muir - Romarne One Night Only
2. Berry & Morris - Brinara Vanity Fair
3. Pike - Suteresett Bella Notte With Scarletti
Res. Mutch - Astleyview Prim And Proper
VHC. Gisby - Suteresett Once Upon A Dream

Veteran Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 4

1. Lennox - Hartsbourne Hyacinth
2. Warner - Strathmead Snowbunting JW
3. Waterton - Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW Shcm
Res. Cameron - Balnagowan Ballroom Blitz
VHC. Meadows - Clonageera Rhapsody

Junior Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2)
1. Humphreys - Millcroft Havana Moon Over Henaleas
2. Chorley Newton & Chorley - Kerryfair Spring Moon
3. Farndell - Cordarragh Vanity Fair
Res. Morley - Deevonville Carmen Miranda Imeasc Kylenoe
VHC. Wallace - Gwendariff Putting On A Show

Yearling Bitch

Entries. 17 Absentees. 3)
1. Humphreys - Millcroft Havana Moon Over Henaleas
2. Meadows - Gwendariff Whispa Daisy
3. Henderson - Sametsuz In A Fankle
Res. Cooper - Kirwilldale Tit For Tat At Rowdenhill
VHC. Gratton - Glenlaine Elise

Maiden Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 1

1. Humphreys - Millcroft Havana Moon Over Henaleas
2. Muir - Romarne One Night Only
3. Chorley Newton & Chorley - Kerryfair Spring Moon
Res. Quinn - Wickenberry Moonflower
VHC. Farndell - Cordarragh Vanity Fair

Novice Bitch

Entries. 15 Absentees. 4

1. Humphreys - Millcroft Havana Moon Over Henaleas
2. Muir - Romarne One Night Only
3. Chorley Newton & Chorley - Kerryfair Spring Moon
Res. Quinn - Wickenberry Moonflower
VHC. Farndell - Cordarragh Vanity Fair

Undergraduate Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 2

1. Humphreys - Millcroft Havana Moon Over Henaleas
2. Chorley Newton & Chorley - Kerryfair Spring Moon
3. Stevenson - Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley
Res. Hall - Harreds Florrie
VHC. Parsons - Suteresett Miss Splendid At Branset

Graduate Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Pollard - Grayrigge Beatice JW
2. Humphreys - Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas
3. Townsend - Follidown Meadow Rue
Res. Parsons - Suteresett Miss Splendid At Branset
VHC. Warner - Tamwood Tallulah

Post Graduate Bitch

Entries. 18 Absentees. 6

1. Muir - Romarne Savannah JW
2. Gisby - Suteresett Black Magic
3. Pollard - Grayrigge Rosalind JW
Res. Bowman - Kettlehills Little Star Of Bonahaird
VHC. Mcneil & Boyd Mcneil - Gwendariff In With A Bang

Limit Bitch

Entries. 22 Absentees. 4

1. Hunter & Brown - Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount Swe Imp
2. Limpus - Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell
3. Naylor & Morrison - Anlory Carinena JW
Res. Weller - Suteresett Wispa At Juldeane JW Shcm
VHC. Henderson - Sametsuz Call Girl JW

Open Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 4

1. Waterton - Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Shcm
2. Hogsflesh - Sh.Ch. Lyngor Living Water JW
3. Naylor & Morrison - Bardonhill Singing Skies Over Anlory JW
Res. -
VHC. -


Special Awards Classes

Judge Absentees. David Alcorn

Special Yearling Entries. Dog Or Bitch)

Entries. 13 Absentees. 4

1. Sturrock - Forfarian I'm Sexy And I Know It
2. Mcneil & Boyd-mcneil - Gwendariff I'm A Showoff
3. Sturrock - Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady
Res. Stephenson - Drumwhaur Bella Rosa
VHC. Anthony & Stewart - Cordarragh Upper Class

Jim Shankland Memorial Stakes Entries. Dog Or Bitch)

1. Limpus - Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell JW
2. Hunter & Brown - Fairhaven Louise Mountabettan At Braidmount Entries. sw.Imp)
3. Mcneil & Boyd Mcneil - Sh.Ch. Glencarron Shakatak
Res. Bailey - Glencarron Sunbeam
VHC. Laidlaw & Ritchie - Glencarron Summer Lovin J.W.