West of England Ladies Kennel Society
26 April 2013

Judge: Mrs Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Gwendariff)

Entry: 152  Exhibits making 177 Entries

Winning his first Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed
and shortlisted in the Gundog Group:
Congratulations to Noodle and his owners Dee Milligan-Bott and Jeremy Bott

welks 521

Dog CC & BOB winner Thendara Pot Noodle JW
with Judge: Mrs Diane Stewart-Ritchie
Photo kindly supplied by Laura Kolbach

welks 516
Bitch CC Winner: Enid  Hinslea with
Sh.Ch. Northamber Causin A Riot JW
Photo kindly supplied by Laura Kolbach

photo

Thendara Pot Noodle JW
with Jeremy Bott
Photo Kindly supplied by Jean Lippett

Other Main Results:
Bitch CC: Hinslea Sh.Ch. Northamber Causin A Riot JW
Res. Dog CC: Ciechonska Copper's Champagne on Ice at Aoibheanne JW
Res Bitch CC: Mutch Astley View Summer Fox
Best Puppy Dog and Best Puppy in Breed: Holley Wynjill Well I Am


Video From Sandra Corless

Dog CC Challenge:


Results


DCC Thendara Pot Noodle - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
RDCC Copper's Champagne On Ice At Aoibheanne ((imp) Swe JW - Miss E S Ciechonska
BCC Sh Ch Northamber Causin A Riot JW - Mr & Mrs B F & E Hinslea
RBCC Astley View Summer Fox - Mrs S A Mutch
BOB Thendara Pot Noodle - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
BP Wynjill Well I Am - Mrs J Holley

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 1 Absentees. 0

1. Kerrimere Just Rumours - Mr & Mrs C H Carter

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock
2. Orlanset The Rocker - Mr & Mrs D & Km Hemmings
3. Caemgen's Element Of Truth At Feorlig ((imp) Swe - Miss K & Miss S V Miller & Wollbraaten
Res. Cataluna Some Like It Hot - Mrs S M Byard
VHC. Gilliegrae Ky Me Nay Mo - Mrs J & Mr S Wood

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Wynjill Well I Am - Mrs J Holley
2. Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy
3. Coppers Twist And Shout Imp Swe Taf - Mr G Hughes
Res. Seowns Biscuit - Mrs G Pine
VHC. Brinara Private Eye - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon

Junior - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo - Mrs P Rutherford
2. Anlory Keltic Blue Sky ( Naylor, Morrison & Greenan
3. Special Brew For Covarney - Mr G T & Mrs K E B Condron
Res. Deevonville El Condor Passa - Mrs G V Weir
VHC. Someday Soon From Covarney - Mrs W Frater

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Aoibheannes Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan JW - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy
2. Brabrook Danny Boy - Mrs B & P Drinkwater & Watts

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 12 Absentees. 3

1. Rappatty Excalibur JW - Mrs P Luto
2. Kirkavagh Xakala - Mrs S Stocker
3. Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
Res. Grayrigge Benedict JW - Mrs P M & Mrs A Pollard & Cook
VHC. Bardonhill Swift Eagle - Mrs S S Corless

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees. 0

1. Thendara Pot Noodle - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
2. Thendara Joe Le Taxi For Stourford JW - Mr W & Mrs A Needs
3. Bardonhill Gamblin Willie JW - Mrs M Bott
Res. Polmennor Funtime Shcm - Miss J Peters
VHC. Corriebran Diagem - Mr T R & Mrs G J Griffin

Limit - Dog

Entries. 15 Absentees. 1

1. Copper's Champagne On Ice At Aoibheanne ((imp) Swe JW - Miss E S Ciechonska
2. Harvancourt Harlem At Jacingail - Mr K & Miss J Pullen & Atkin
3. Suteresett Royal Ripple With Balbriggan JW - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy
Res. Highclare Knights Tail - Miss Tully
VHC. Sametsuz On Cue Alolfran Shcm - Mrs R Danks-kemish

Open - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Sh Ch Meadway Morrisey - Mrs J & Mr B A Edden & Crocker
2. Thendara Frozen Asset - Mrs D, Mr J N & Mr W & Mrs A Milligan-bott, Bott & Lauwers

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Lotushill Masterclass At Grisdale - Mrs I H & Miss L M Rowan & Smith
2. Brabrook Danny Boy - Mrs B & P Drinkwater & Watts
3. Seowns Argyle - Mr G & Mrs C Pullen

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Strathmead Snowbunting JW - Mrs C Warner
2. Hartsbourne Hyacinth - Mrs W K Morley
3. Severnvale Sheer Heaven - Mrs W M Price
Res. Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW Shcm - Miss S Waterton
VHC. Derrydore Ruby Dream At Trebeurden - Mrs C Middleton

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 15 Absentees. 0

1. Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill - Mrs C Borthwick
2. Bardonhill Guilty Pleasure - Mrs M Bott
3. Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock
Res. Margretwoods C'est La Vie - Mrs J Wilkins
VHC. Northamber Riot In Rio - Mr & Mrs B F & E Hinslea

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 17 Absentees. 2

1. Romarne One Night Only - Mrs L Muir
2. Wynjill Well Known - Mrs J Holley
3. Suteresett Once Upon A Dream - Mrs T & Miss G Gisby
Res. Bardonhill Guilty Pleasure - Mrs M Bott
VHC. Margretwoods C'est La Vie - Mrs J Wilkins

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 1

1. Millcroft Moon And Stars At Aoibheanne - Miss E S Ciechonska
2. Danaway Love Song For Corrriebran - Mr T R & Mrs G J Griffin
3. Bardonhill Please Dont Tease Quensha JW - Mr R, Mr A & Mrs A Bott, Allen & Morgan
Res. Kerryfair Spring Moon - Mrs S & Miss K Chorley-newton & Chorley
VHC. Deevonville Carmen Miranda Imeasc Kylenoe - Mrs W K Morley

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 0

1. Bardonhill Hetty Bayliss Among Margretwoods JW - Mrs J Wilkins
2. Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley - Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson
3. Kirwilldale Tit For Tat At Rowdenhill - Mrs C S Cooper
Res. Lynwood Just For Larks - Mrs S S Corless
VHC. Brabrook Boomshakalaka - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 2

1. Neathamill Nerissa - Mrs B C Evans
2. Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera - Mrs J R & Mr J Lippett
3. Oakchase Gulietta (a I - Mrs L Sketchley
Res. Strathmead Penny Whistle JW - Mrs J Frampton
VHC. Grayrigge Beatrice JW - Mrs P M Pollard

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 2

1. Romarne Savannah JW - Mrs L Muir
2. Suteresett Black Magic - Mrs T & Miss G Gisby
3. Grayrigge Rosalind JW - Mrs P M Pollard
Res. Covarney Lill' Madam - Mr Gt & Mrs K E B & Miss H Condron & Mortimer
VHC. Balintyne Foreign Affair - Mrs G Barker-bell

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 3

1. Astley View Summer Fox - Mrs S A Mutch
2. Anlory Carinena JW ( Naylor & Morrison
3. Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount ((imp) Swe - Ms M & Mr W Hunter & Brown
Res. Kirkavagh Ebadiyla JW - Mr S C & Mrs L M King
VHC. Millcroft Ballad Of The Moon JW - Miss J Walsh

Open - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Sh Ch Northamber Causin A Riot JW - Mr & Mrs B F & E Hinslea
2. Sh Ch Amberwave Freckles J W - Mr & Mrs J P Powis
3. Carnbargus Contemplation JW - Mrs E Gardner
Res. Am Ch Witchbrooke Clonageera Corot - Mrs P Rutherford
VHC. Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Shcm - Miss S Waterton

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch

Entries. 1 Absentees. 0

1. Zakhan's Zippy At Seowns - Mrs G Pine