Three Counties 9 June 2013

Judge:Mrs Gillian Dale (Aubanjon)
Entry: 154 Dogs making 164 Entries
Photographs kindly supplied by Claire Prangle
full Results on www.highampress.co.uk

IMG 0048V

Dog CC & BOB:Mr & Mrs J & L & Miss L Richardson's
Brabrook Flash Harry at Montgreenan (L)
Bitch CC: Mrs J R & Mr J Lippett's
Neathamill Isabella at Clonageera (R)
with Judge Gillian Dale
~~~~~~
IMG 0051V
Best Puppy Dog: Mrs P  Mitchell Amblin Sweet William (L)
Best Puppy Bitch& BPIB: Mr & Mrs D S Wade Cataluna Follow That Girl (R)
~~~~~~
IMG 0027V
Dog CC & Best of Breed Winner:
Mr & Mrs J & L & Miss L Richardson's
Brabrook Flash Harry at Montgreenan
~~~~~~
IMG 9896V
Reserve Dog CC Winner: Miss R Tapper
Kedalita The Merry Tyler
~~~~~~
IMG 0034V
Bitch CC Winner: Mrs J R & Mr J Lippett's
Neathamill Isabella at Clonageera
~~~~~~
IMG 9987V
Res.Bitch CC Winner Mr & Mrs K Broadgate and Mrs R E A Rose-Hay's  Rose-Hay:
Riverman Beat The Boys


Results


BEST OF BREED - RICHARDSON, - Mr & - Mrs J & L & RICHARDSON - Miss L Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan
Dog CC - RICHARDSON, - Mr & - Mrs J & L & RICHARDSON - Miss L Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan
Res Dog CC - TAPPER - Miss R Kedalita The Merry Tyler
Bitch CC - LIPPETT - Mrs J. R. & - Mr J Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera
Res Bitch CC - ROSE-HAY, - Mrs R E A & BROADGATE - Mr & - Mrs K Riverman Beat The Boys
BP - WADE - Mr & - Mrs D S Cataluna Follow That Girl

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. BYARD - Mrs S Cataluna Some Like It Hot
2. GILBERT, WILLIS, MILLIGAN-BOTT, & BOTT Thendara Chasing Cars
3. SAVAGE - Mrs L Gwendariff The Ringmaster
Res. SUNTER - Miss L Carrue Thunder Storm Flash
VHC-

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. MITCHELL - Mrs P Amblin 's Sweet William
2. AXON - Mr G S C & - Mrs J B Brinara Private Eye
3. MILLER, - Miss K F & WOLLBRAATEN - Miss S V Caemgen's Element Of Truth At Feorlig(Imp)
Res. HOLLEY - Mrs J E Wynjill Well I Am
VHC- PRANGLE - Miss C J Heathclare Chasing Magic

Junior - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. RUTHERFORD - Mrs P Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo
Entries. Imp)
2. ROSE-HAY, - Mrs R E A & ARGARD - Ms L Applegrove Wallander At Cataluna
3. SHEPHERD - Mrs S Brackenfield Albertine
Res. DANKS-KEMISH - Mrs R D Glennara Twist'n'shout Alolfran
VHC-

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. DRINKWATER, - Mrs B. A & WATTS - Ms P Brabrook Danny Boy
2. RORKE - Mrs J C Zakhan On The Grid
3. WALKER - Mrs E O & - Miss N J Trefaine See The Stars
Res. SHEPHERD - Mrs S Casachared Flanagan O'ffaly
VHC-

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 12 Absentees. 3

1. DRINKWATER - Mr R Brabrook Shanavas JW
2. LUTO - Mrs P Rappatty Excalibur
3. ROSE-HAY - Mrs R E A Cataluna Red Baron
Res. STOCKTON - Mr & - Mrs K Gwendariff Dr Pepper
VHC- ROSS - Mr & - Mrs B H Autumnglow Viva

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 21 Absentees. 5

1. RICHARDSON, - Mr & - Mrs J & L & RICHARDSON - Miss L Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan
2. MILLIGAN-BOTT, - Mrs D & BOTT - Mr J N Thendara Pot Noodle
3. GARDNER - Miss T Mayfred - Mr Moondance JW
Res. GRIFFIN - Mr & - Mrs T Corriebran Diagem
VHC- GLITHERO, - Mr P R & - Mrs S & ARKELL - Mr G T Coppershell Vincent

Limit - Dog

Entries. 17 Absentees. 3

1. TAPPER - Miss R Kedalita The Merry Tyler
2. ROSE-HAY - Mrs R E A Cataluna Wayward Wind
3. GLITHERO, - Mr P R & - Mrs S & PHILO - Ms S R Coppershell Cazanovah JW Sh.CM
Res. MILLAN - Mr & - Mrs H Landscot Going For Gold
VHC- TULLY - Miss G Highclare Knights Tail

Open - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 2

1. RORKE - Mrs J C Cataluna Pole Position
2. DANKS-KEMISH - Mrs R D Sametsuz On Cue Alolfran Sh.CM
3.
Res.
VHC-

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. WADE - Mr & - Mrs D S Cataluna Follow That Girl
2. WALKER - Mrs E E Gwendariff The Drama Queen
3. ROSE-HAY - Mrs R E A Carrue Shower Of Rain At Cataluna
Entries. Imp)
Res. TAPPER, - Miss R & MUGFORD - Mrs J Lynwood Airs N'graces At Kedalita
VHC- ROBERTS - Mrs A Lynwood Full Of Grace At Polmennor

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 0

1. BERRY, - Mrs B & MORRIS - Mrs L Brinara Vanity Fair
2. LUTO - Mrs P Gilliegrae Pops Back To Rappatty
3. HOLLEY - Mrs J E Wynjill Well Known
Res. COVE-PRINT - Mrs G. M Scotselaw Manhattan Moon Over Colourbox
VHC- TAPPER, - Miss R & MUGFORD - Mrs J Lynwood Airs N'graces At Kedalita

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 5

1. ROSE-HAY, - Mrs R E A & BROADGATE - Mr & - Mrs K Cataluna Betcha By Golly Wow
2. SHEPHERD - Mrs S Brackenfield Red Rose
3. HALL - Mrs K A Currowhill Tickle Pink With Glennara
Res. WEBB - Mrs R A Redeshka Arresting Sight
VHC-

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. DRINKWATER - Mr & - Mrs A Brabrook Boomshakalaka
2. COOPER - Mrs C S Kirwilldale Tit For Tat At Rowdenhill
3. HALL - Mrs K A Currowhill Tickle Pink With Glennara
Res. WEBB - Mrs R A Redeshka Arresting Sight
VHC-

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 3

1. LIPPETT - Mrs J. R. & - Mr J Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera
2. REED - Mrs J Tatterslee Athena
3. ROFFEY - Miss S Gwendariff The Real Thing
Res. EVANS, - Mrs B & EVANS, - Miss J & CROCKER - Mr B Neathamill Nerissa
VHC- CARTER - Mrs C Autumnglow Venus

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 15 Absentees. 5

1. HENSON - Mrs O Millcroft Paper Moon Makes Tatsbro
2. LUTO - Mrs P Rappatty Lady Marisque
3. DRINKWATER - Mr & - Mrs A Brabrook Shes All Style
Res. RORKE - Mrs J C Zakhan My Lady Zanna
VHC- BARKER-BELL - Mrs G Balintyne Foreign Affair

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 3

1. HOWATSON - Mrs J C Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders JW
2. STEVENSON - Mr & - Mrs G Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley JW Sh.CM
3. PRICE - Mrs W M Severnvale High Babe JW
Res. BERRY, - Mrs B & MORRIS - Mrs L Brinara Winter Cherry JW
VHC- DOUTHWAITE, - Miss A & WHARFE - Miss S Gracewood Shannon JW

Open - Bitch

Entries. 15 Absentees. 2

1. ROSE-HAY, - Mrs R E A & BROADGATE - Mr & - Mrs K Riverman Beat The Boys
2. GARDNER - Mrs E Carnbargus Contemplation JW
3. WATERTON - Miss S Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Sh.CM
Res. RUTHERFORD - Mrs P US Ch Kinross Faberge Of Clonageera(Imp)
VHC- PRANGLE - Miss C J Tannymac Could It Be Magic At Heathclare JW Sh.CM