Blackpool & District Canine Society
22 June 2013

Judge: Mrs Wendy Morley (Kylenoe)
Entry: 183 Dogs making 260 Entries
Lulu

Congratulations to Lulu on winning her 2nd CC:
Mrs Eve Gardner's Carnbargus Contemplation JW
Bitch Challenge Certificate and Best of Breed
~~~~~~~
Other Main Awards:
Dog CC: Mr & Mrs Glithero Coppershell Cazanovah JW Sh.CM
Res. Bitch CC: Mrs Howatson Riverman Royal Rosa at Vanders JW
Res. Dog CC: Mr & Mrs Harvey Sh.Ch.Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Sh.CM
Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Breed: Mrs Savage Gwendariff The Ringmaster
Photo: Will Harris


Video From Sandra Corless

Dog CC Challenge:

Bitch CC Challenge:


Results


DCC Coppershell Cazanovah JW Shcm - Mr & Mrs P R & Ms S R Glithero & Philo
RDCC Shch Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Shcm - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
BCC Carnbargus Contemplation JW - Mrs E Gardner
RBCC Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders JW - Mrs J C Howatson
BOB Carnbargus Contemplation JW - Mrs E Gardner
BP Gwendariff The Ringmaster - Mrs L C Savage

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Gwendariff The Ringmaster - Mrs L C Savage
2. Gwendariff The Big Atraxion - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
3. Tiroen To Hot To Handle - Mrs R E Cox

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 11 Absentees. 4

1. Caemgen's Element Of Truth At Feorlig ((imp) Swe - Miss K & Miss S V Miller & Wollbraaten
2. Gwendariff The Big Atraxion - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
3. Gilliegrae Ky Me Nay Mo - Mrs J & Mr S Wood
Res. Jetstars Little Dr Gub Gub Avec Summergate ((imp) Fin - Mrs H Gracie
VHC. Brinara Private Eye - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon

Junior - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 0

1. Applegrove Wallander With Cataluna (swe Imp - Mrs R E A & Ms L Rose-hay & Argard
2. Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy
3. Deevonville Santana - Mrs D G Heppell
Res. Brackenfield Albertine - Mrs S A Shepherd
VHC. Deevonville Conquistador - Mr & Mrs K & J A Venables

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 4

1. Deevonville Santana - Mrs D G Heppell
2. Deevonville Conquistador - Mr & Mrs K & J A Venables
3. Bardonhill Bertie Bott By Bridgella - Mrs & Mrs D Bridgwater
Res. Gwendariff Im A Showoff - Mesdames I & J Mcneil & Boyd-mcneil
VHC. Lanstara Soul Seduction - Mr J & Mrs S Burke

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 12 Absentees. 1

1. Rappatty Excalibur JW - Mrs P Luto
2. Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton
3. Keljaru Lovely Jubbly (l Williamson
Res. Grayrigge Benedict JW - Mrs P M & Mrs A Pollard/cook
VHC. Autumnglow Viva - Mr & Mrs B H Ross

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 17 Absentees. 3

1. Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan - Mr J, Mrs L & Miss L H Richardson
2. Brabrook Mastercraftsman With Shushana - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
3. Bransmere Secret Seal - Miss J Northend
Res. Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton
VHC. Balintyne The Continental JW - Mrs G Barker-bell
Mid

Limit - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Thendara Pot Noodle - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
2. Loskeran Dream Maker Shcm - Mrs J A Buchan
3. Brabrook Shanavas JW - Mr R Drinkwater

Limit - Dog

Entries. 11 Absentees. 3

1. Coppershell Cazanovah JW Shcm - Mr & Mrs P R & Ms S R Glithero & Philo
2. Suteresett Royal Ripple With Balbriggan JW - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy
3. Deaconara Danse De Bleu Avec Dotcomsetter JW Shcm - Mr M & Mrs W Lewis
Res. Reddins Falcon Shcm - Mrs S C & Mr S A Wood
VHC. Riverbrue Xanthus By Astrazone JW - Mrs C G Myers

Open - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 3

1. Shch Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Shcm - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
2. Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whata Corker JW - Mrs D Stewart- Ritchie
3. Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic - Miss T Gardner
Res. Glencarron Olympic Gold Sh Cm - Mr D & Mrs E & Miss C Laidlaw & Green

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 2

1. Sh Ch Glencarron Shakatak - Mesdames I & J Mcneil & Boyd-mcneil
2. Loskeran Jitterbug Shcm - Mrs J A Buchan
3. Caispern Vilette With Shushana JW Shcm - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
Res. Kerrimere Just Rumours - Mr & Mrs C H Carter

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 0

1. Cataluna Me And My Girl - Ms J & Mr S Trevor & Fountain
2. Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie
3. Cataluna Follow That Girl - Mr & Mrs D S Wade
Res. Gwendariff The Bees Nees - Mr S Walker
VHC. Gwendariff The Drama Queen - Mrs E E Walker

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 0

1. Brinara Vanity Fair - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry & Morris
2. Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie
3. Corranroo Rainbow Kisses - Mr G & Mrs J J Bayne
Res. Scotselaw Manhatten Moon Over Colourbox - Mrs G Cove-print
VHC. Corranroo Rainbow Express - Mrs Lees

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 2

1. Shenanagin Scrumptious - Mr J A Watt
2. Romarne One Night Only - Mrs L Muir
3. Lowdon Fairy Footsteps - Miss V Jarvis
Res. Brackenfield Redrose - Mrs S A Shepherd
VHC. Deevonville La Paloma - Mrs D G Heppell

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 15 Absentees. 2

1. Bardonhill Carrie Anne For Colemist - Mr C Wheeldon
2. Brabrook Boomshakalaka - Mr & Mrs Aj & Ba Drinkwater
3. Sametsuz In A Fankle - Ms M J Henderson
Res. Lanstara Cupid's Boogie - Mrs V Blackshaw
VHC. Kirwilldale Tit For Tat At Rowdenhill - Mrs C S Cooper

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 0

1. Oakchase Alexis (a I - Mrs J M Lorrimer
2. Autumnglow Venus - Mrs C Carter
3. Grayrigge Beatrice JW - Mrs P M Pollard
Res. Oakchase Gulietta (a I - Mrs L Sketchley
VHC. Lochlorein New Tricks - Mrs D S Harrison

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 16 Absentees. 4

1. Grayrigge Rosalind JW - Mrs P M Pollard
2. Jubliana Sorraia - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
3. Deaconara Blue Sonata - Mr R D & Mrs P R Morgan
Res. Rappatty Lady Marisque - Mrs P Luto
VHC. Shenanagin Softly Softly JW - Mr J A Watt
Mid

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 1

1. Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders JW - Mrs J C Howatson
2. Anlory Carinena JW - Mr N & Miss J Naylor & Morrison
3. Romarne Savannah JW - Mrs L Muir
Res. Millcroft Papermoon Makes Tatsbro - Mrs O M Henson
VHC. Riverman Beat The Boys - Mrs R E A & Mr K & Mrs D Rose-hay & Broadgate

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 15 Absentees. 4

1. Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount ((imp) Swe - Ms M & Mr W Hunter & Brown
2. Sametsuz Call Girl JW - Ms M J Henderson
3. Severnvale High Class Babe JW - Mrs W M Price
Res. Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley JW Shcm - Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson
VHC. Brinara Winter Cherry JW - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry & Morris

Open - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 4

1. Carnbargus Contemplation JW - Mrs E Gardner
2. Sh Ch Lyngor Living Water JW - Mrs C Hogsflesh
3. Bardonhill Singing Skies Over Anlory JW - Mr N & Miss J Naylor & Morrison
Res. Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Rock Diva JW Cw'10 - Mrs D Stewart- Ritchie
VHC. Tatterslee Bon Affectueux Avec Montgreenan - Mr J, Mrs L & Miss L H Richardson

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 3

1. Severnvale Sheer Heaven - Mrs W M Price
2. Kerrsienna A Paige In History For Deaconara JW Shcm ((imp) Usa - Mr R D & Mrs P R Morgan
3. Drumwhaur Heart Of Gold - Mrs H R Stephenson
Res. Sh Ch Shenanagin Shooting Star - Mr J A Watt
VHC. Cordarragh Jive Bunny - Mrs Farndell

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.