Setter & Pointer Club 16 November 2013

Judges: Dogs: Mrs E. Rose- Hay    Bitches: Mrs G Barker-Bell

Entry: 158 Dogs
setterpointer2013

Winning the Bitch Challenge Certificate and Reserve Best in Show
Congratulations to Brian and Norma Limpus and
Sh.Ch. Shenanagin She's The One for Karidell JW (L)
Res.Bitch CC: was Jon and Jean Lippett's
Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera (R)
with Judge of Bitches Gillian Barker-Bell
Photo kindly supplied by Jon Lippett
~~~~~
Winning his 3rd Challenge Certificate
Congratulations to Noodle
Owned by Dee Milligan-Bott and Jeremy Bott
noodle SP 2013 newsham MG 4577

Sh.Ch. Thendara Pot Noodle JW
Photo: Ian Newsham
~~~~~
Other Main Awards
Res. Dog CC: Harvey Sh.Ch. Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Sh.CM
Best Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy in Breed and Reserve Best Puppy in Show:
Catling Shandwick Love in a Mist for Teleri

Catalogue


Results


DCC Themdara Pot Noodle Breed. Irish Setter - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
RDCC Sh Ch Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Shcm Breed. Irish Setter - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
BCC Shenanagin She`s The One For Karidell JW Breed. Irish Setter - Mr B A & Mrs N G L(imp)us
RBCC Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera Breed. Irish Setter - Mrs J R & Mr J Lippett
BOB Shenanagin She`s The One For Karidell JW Breed. Irish Setter - Mr B A & Mrs N G L(imp)us
BP Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri Breed. Irish Setter - Mrs P A M Catling

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Kedalita The Merry Tyler - Miss R V Tapper
2. Margretwoods Copy Cat - Mrs W & Miss K Whittington
3. Kerrimere Just Rumours - Mr & Mrs C H Carter

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Eusanit Action Master At Denetop - Mrs M R Glasper
2. Gwendariff Paddy Power Glenavna - Mrs C Mclarnon
3. Seowns Slicknick - Mrs G Pine
Res. Shandwick Magic Moments Via Amberlight - Mr & Mrs P Lucas
VHC. Glennara Four Aces - Mr I & Mrs A Collins

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 2

1. Gwendariff Paddy Power Glenavna - Mrs C Mclarnon
2. Amberwave Fantabulous - Mr J & Mrs P Powis
3. Montgreenan Love Bug - Mr J, Mrs L & Miss L H Richardson

Junior - Dog

Entries. 12 Absentees. 2

1. Wynjill Well I Am JW - Mrs J Holley
2. Bardonhill Top Gun - Mr P F & Mrs J Kniveton
3. Brinara Private Eye - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon
Res. Thendara Chasing Cars - Mrs J, Mr P, Mrs D & Mr J Gilbert, Willis, Milligan-bott & Bott
VHC. Aubanjon Royal Engineer - Mrs G Dale

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 3

1. Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo - Mrs P Rutherford
2. Deevonville Santana - Mrs D G Heppell
3. Deevonville El Condor Passa - Mrs G V Weir
Res. Deevonville Conquistador Del Arunset - Mr K & Mrs J A Venables
VHC. Aubanjon Royal Engineer - Mrs G Dale

Novice - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 2

1. Bardonhill Top Gun - Mr P F & Mrs J Kniveton
2. Brinara Private Eye - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon
3. Thendara Chasing Cars - Mrs J, Mr P, Mrs D & Mr J Gilbert, Willis, Milligan-bott & Bott
Res. Gwendariff The Ringmaster - Mrs L C Savage
VHC. Brinara Independant - Mrs L Fitzmaurice

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 2

1. Rappatty Excalibur JW - Mrs P Luto
2. Millcroft Poachers Moon Of Victoriaview - Miss S & Mr B Gwilliam & Bozier
3. Brabrook Danny Boy - Mrs B & Ms P Drinkwater & Watts
Res. Bardonhill Moon River Flows Into Glenlaine JW - Mr A & Mrs E Gratton

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees. 2

1. Glencarron Sunbeam - Mr J & Mrs C Bailey & Green
2. Brabrook Shanavaz JW - Mr R S Drinkwater
3. Siochanna Sultans Of Swing Among Konakakela - Mrs P & Miss S Harris
Res. Kedalita Apollo - Mr G M & Mrs S M Cox
VHC. Rubratinneh Red Cliff - Miss A & Mrs J Markham
Mid

Limit - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Bardonhill Floating Moon Into Glenlaine JW Shcm - Mr A & Mrs E Gratton
2. Riverbrue Zeus JW - Mrs M L Stubbs
3. Brinara Hanson - Mr B F Poppleton
Res. Brinara Back In The Running - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon
VHC. Rubratinneh Oklahoma By Astrazone - Mrs D, Mr T & Mrs G Cayton-lee, Lee & Myers

Limit - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Themdara Pot Noodle - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
2. Serrula Playaround At Orstone - Mr P F & Mrs J Kniveton
3. Ember Red Hot Chili Pepper Of Quensha ((imp) Swe - Messrs R P & A C Bott & Allen
Res. Thendara Dizzie Rascal Raps Clanoventa - Mrs J & Mr P Gilbert & Willis
VHC. Clannrua Beckett At Cloonminda - Ms S J Hughes

Open - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. Sh Ch Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Shcm - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
2. Thendara Frozen Asset - Mr W, Mrs A, Mrs D & Mr J Lauwers, Milligan-bott & Bott
3. Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Mrs S E Edwards
Res. Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic - Miss T Gardner
VHC. Clannrua Beckett At Cloonminda - Ms S J Hughes

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Sh Ch Hartsbourne Hyacinth - Mr W S D Lennox
2. Clannrua Aille - Ms C Murphy
3. Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW Shcm - Miss S Waterton

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri - Mrs P A M Catling
2. Gwendariff Pink Pyjamas - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
3. Amberlight Guinevere - Mr M & Mrs F Brady
Res. Gwendariff Powder Puff - Mrs L S Jones
VHC. Astley View Summer Song - Mrs A C Stokes

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri - Mrs P A M Catling
2. Amberwave Feather - Mr J & Mrs P Powis
3. Gwendariff Pink Pyjamas - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
Res. Amberlight Guinevere - Mr M & Mrs F Brady
VHC. Gwendariff Powder Puff - Mrs L S Jones

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 17 Absentees. 2

1. Wynjill Well Known JW - Mrs J Holley
2. Northamber Riot In Rio - Mr B F & Mrs E Hinslea
3. Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill - Mrs C Borthwick
Res. Suteresett Bella Notte With Scarletti - Mrs R J Pike
VHC. Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers JW - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 3

1. Brinara Vanity Fair - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry & Morris
2. Suteresett On My Way - Mrs I Hoecker
3. Deevonville Chiquita - Mrs D G Heppell
Res. Brackenfield Redrose - Mrs S A Shepherd
VHC. Cordarragh Vanity Fair - Mrs Farndell

Novice - Bitch

Entries. 17 Absentees. 4

1. Northamber Riot In Rio - Mr B F & Mrs E Hinslea
2. Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill - Mrs C Borthwick
3. Suteresett Bella Notte With Scarletti - Mrs R J Pike
Res. Bardonhill Lavender Brown - Mrs M Bott
VHC. Deevonville Chiquita - Mrs D G Heppell

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 16 Absentees. 5

1. Withersdale Lady Of Letters - Ms M Kavanagh
2. Lanstara Cupid's Boogie - Mrs V Blackshaw
3. Delsanto Snow Belle JW - Mrs C A Sheldon
Res. Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley - Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson
VHC. Lanstara Cupid's Boogie - Mrs V Blackshaw

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 3

1. Gwendariff The Real Thing - Miss S Roffey
2. Withersdale Telling Tales - Ms M Kavanagh
3. Covarney Annabelle With Hopstone (p M, C J, Gt & K E B Mann & Condron
Res. Irishpearl Of The Travlin Star - Mrs L Leach
VHC. Gwendariff Specially Maid - Mr I Carter
Mid

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera - Mrs J R & Mr J Lippett
2. Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight - Mr M & Mrs F Brady
3. Oakchase Alexis (a I - Mrs J M Lorrimer

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Shenanagin She`s The One For Karidell JW - Mr B A & Mrs N G L(imp)us
2. Fernstart Lovesong - Miss R Box
3. Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley JW Shcm - Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson
Res. Gwendariff Soda Pop To Wynjill - Mrs J Holley
VHC. Thendara Lenamore JW - Miss T Gardner

Open - Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 2

1. Sh Ch Copper's Bubble Of Joy [atc Am00169swe] - Mrs S Lohkamp-sommer
2. Sh Ch Amberwave Freckles J W - Mr J & Mrs P Powis
3. Sh Ch Anlory Carinena JW - Mr N & Miss J Naylor & Morrison
Res. Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
VHC. Bardonhill Singing Skies Over Anlory JW - Mr N & Miss J Naylor & Morrison