Birmingham National 10 May 2014

Judge: Mrs Rosemarie Godson
Entry: 153 Dogs making 209 Entries
Winning the Dog Challenge Certificate,
Best of Breed and Gundog Group 4:
Congratulations to Bentley, owned by Ken and Pat Stockton

Bentley - Birm Nat 14 1148x835
Gwendariff Dr Pepper at Kespas
Photo: Alan V Walker
~~~~~
Bitch Challenge Certificate was awarded to Jackie Howartson with
Riverman Royal Rosa at Vanders JW
~~~~~
Res Dog CC: Dee Milligan-Bott & Jeremy Bott with
Sh.Ch. Thendara Pot Noodle JW
~~~~~
Res.Bitch CC: Jill Holley with
Gwendriff Whata Wynjill JW
~~~~~
and Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed
Lyn Muir with
Romarne Tickled
~~~~~
Unfortunately we have only received one photo from this show
~~~~~

Results


DCC - Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton
RDCC - Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
BCC - Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders JW - Mrs J C Howatson
RBCC - Gwendariff Whata Wynjill JW - Mrs J E Holley
BOB - Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton
BP - Romarne Tickled - Mrs L Muir

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Romarne Taittinger - Mrs L Muir
2. Danaway Goodness Me - Mrs J & Mr S Wood
3. Bardonhill Jive Talkin - Mrs C E Torpy
Res. Bardonhill Guitar Man Plays Zymore - Mrs M H Davies
VHC. Penwyn Travelin Boy - Mr I & Mrs P A Pallister

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 13 Absentees. 1

1. Danaway Distinguished - Mrs J M Lorrimer
2. Brabrook Shazalazazoo - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
3. Aoibheanne's Rough Diamond With Shushana - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
Res. Ferasheen Portadown - Miss Holehan
VHC. Glenvarna Fire And Ice At Hooley - Miss M A Webster

Junior - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 2

1. Paris Match Thendara - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
2. Amberwave Fantabulous - Mr & Mrs J P Powis
3. Redclyst Flash - Mrs P A Hogarth
Res. Anlory Poachers Wood - Mrs J Harrison
VHC. Llainmon Celtic Glory - Ms B Owen

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 17 Absentees. 4

1. Gwendariff The Pink Panther - Mrs S E Edwards
2. Paris Match Thendara - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
3. Wynjill Well I Am JW - Mrs J E Holley
Res. Bardonhill Top Gun - Mr P F & Mrs J Kniveton
VHC. Amblin's Sweet William - Mrs P Mitchell

Novice - Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees. 1

1. Gwendariff The Pink Panther - Mrs S E Edwards
2. Amberwave Fantabulous - Mr & Mrs J P Powis
3. Brinara Independant - Mrs L Fitzmaurice
Res. Brinara Private Eye - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon
VHC. Anlory Keltic Legend - Mrs S A Mohan
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. Suteresett Mr Uppity - Mrs L A Gilks
2. Penwyn Red Admiral - Mr I & Mrs P A Pallister
3. Brinara Private Eye - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon
Res. Anlory Keltic Legend - Mrs S A Mohan

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo ((imp) Usa - Mrs P Rutherford
2. Deevonville Santana - Mrs D G Heppell
3. Shelindair Be My Teddy Bear - Ms B Willdridge
Res. Anlory Keltic Legend - Mrs S A Mohan

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees. 1

1. Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton
2. Rappatty Excalibur JW - Mrs P Luto
3. Zakhan On The Grid - Mrs J C Rorke
Res. Autumnglow Viva - Mr & Mrs B H Ross
VHC. Penwyn American Boy - Mr I & Mrs P A Pallister

Limit - Dog

Entries. 12 Absentees. 2

1. Deaconara Danse De Bleu Avec Dotcomsetter JW Shcm - Mr M & Mrs W Lewis
2. Serrula Playaround At Orstone - Mr P F & Mrs J Kniveton
3. Coppershell Cazanovah JW Shcm - Mr & Mrs P R & Ms S R Glithero & Philo
Res. Sametsuz On Cue Alolfran Shcm - Mrs R D Danks-kemish
VHC. Mayfred Mr Moondance JW - Miss T Gardner

Open - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
2. Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Mrs S E Edwards
3. Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
Res. Brabrook Mastercraftsman With Shushana - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
VHC. Sh Ch Meadway Morrisey - Mrs J & Mr B A Edden & Crocker

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Caispern Vilette With Shushana JW Sh Cm - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
2. Kirwilldale Beethoven - Miss E A Booth
3. Kerrimere Just Rumours - Mr & Mrs C H Carter
Res. Glenlaine The Bridegroom Among Valasarch - Miss R Lewis

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Romarne Tickled - Mrs L Muir
2. Danaway Good Heavens - Mrs L Sketchley
3. Zendarric Chilli Morning - Mrs D & Mr M Rowles
Res. Penwyn Chasing Rainbows - Mr I & Mrs P A Pallister
VHC. Kettlehills Bluebell - Mr B & Mrs M Beaton

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. Ferasheen Primrose Lass - Miss Holehan
2. Severnvale She's Got Class - Mrs W M Price
3. Caskeys Movie Star At Sixoaks - Mr & Mrs J E Heather
Res. Brabrook Bippity Boppity - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
VHC. Seowns Seaspray - Mrs G Pine

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Amberwave Feather - Mr & Mrs J P Powis
2. Perfectly Wicked For Danwish - Miss T Gardner
3. Gwendariff Powder Puff - Mrs L S Jones
Res. Ferasheen Primrose Lass - Miss Holehan
VHC. Caskeys Movie Star At Sixoaks - Mr & Mrs J E Heather

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 2

1. Aubanjon Royal Symphony - Mrs G & Mrs A Dale & Wyer
2. Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers JW - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie
3. Gilliegrae Daffy Down Dilly - Mr G J & Mrs G A Hart
Res. Seowns Blossom - Mrs G Pine
VHC. Lowdon Fairy Footsteps - Miss V Jarvis

Novice - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 0

1. Aubanjon Royal Symphony - Mrs G & Mrs A Dale & Wyer
2. Gilliegrae Daffy Down Dilly - Mr G J & Mrs G A Hart
3. Ferasheen Primrose Lass - Miss Holehan
Res. Gilliegrae Pops Back To Rappatty - Mrs P Luto
VHC. Ferasheen Pavanna - Mrs K & Miss G Sloane
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Deevonville Carmen Miranda Imeasc Kylenoe - Mrs W K Morley
2. Perfectly Wicked For Danwish - Miss T Gardner
3. Gwendariff Im On Show - Mrs G Hyslop
Res. Lynwood Just For Larks - Mrs S S Corless
VHC. Seowns Bracken - Mrs G Pine

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Lynwood Happy As A Lark JW - Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford
2. Big Red's Hey It Wasn't Me ((imp) Nld - Mrs S Gaffney
3. Romarne Sapphire - Mesdammes J & J Cox & Nevett

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 4

1. Sametsuz In A Fankle - Ms M J Henderson
2. Brinara Briet - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry &morris
3. Brabrook She's All Style - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
Res. Lynwood Just For Larks - Mrs S S Corless
VHC. Snuggler Honey Pie Over Smokeywater - Mr S & Mrs P J Haill

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 2

1. Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders JW - Mrs J C Howatson
2. Gwendariff Whata Wynjill JW - Mrs J E Holley
3. Sametsuz Call Girl JW - Ms M J Henderson
Res. Severnvale High Class Babe JW - Mrs W M Price
VHC. Neathamill Nerissa - Ms J E & Mr B A Evans & Crocker

Open - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Rock Diva JW Cw'10 - Mrs D Stewart- Ritchie
2. Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
3. Carnbargus Contemplation JW - Mrs E Gardner
Res. Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Gonna Be Special JW - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 3

1. Anacardium Exuberance - Mrs C Carter