Southern Counties 30 May 2014

Judge: Richard Morris
Entry: 165 Dogs making 191 Entries

<

Bardonhill Slide Show

View at Bardonhill on Smugmug


Congratulations to
Nillson, Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW
winner of the Dog Challenge Certificate and Best of Breed
followed by Gundog Group 2: 
Owned by Alec Stewart and Danielle Ritchie-Smith
~~~~~
The Bitch Challenge Certificate, her second, was awarded to Carrie
owned by Julie and Paul Humphreys
Henaleas Carry on Flirting JW
~~~~~
Res.Dog CC: Edden & Crocker Sh.Ch. Meadway Morrisey
Res.Bitch CC: Fauvrelle Hunnicote Bracken Sweetie
Best Puppy Condron, Pullen & Atkin Covarney Flapjack
Special thanks to Laura Kolbach, Will Harris and Maddy Dickson for the lovely photographs


Results


DCC - Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
RDCC - Sh Ch Meadway Morrisey - Mrs J & Mr B A Edden & Crocker
BCC - Henaleas Carry On Flirting JW - Mrs J A & Mr P J Humphreys
RBCC - Hunnicote Bracken Sweetie - Mr & Mrs B Fauvrelle
BOB - Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
BP - Covarney Flapjack - Mr & Mrs, Mr & Miss Condron, Pullen & Atkin

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. Covarney Flapjack - Mr & Mrs, Mr & Miss Condron, Pullen & Atkin
2. Zakhan's Leading Man - Mrs J C Rorke
3. Cordarragh We Will Rock You - Mrs D & Mr P Farndell & Sandle
Res. Bardonhill Jive Talkin - Mrs C E Torpy
VHC. Jonola Hubble Bubble Danwish - Miss T Gardner

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 3

1. Brabrook Shazalazazoo - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
2. Heathclare Old Glory - Miss Prangle
3. Cordarragh We Will Rock You - Mrs D & Mr P Farndell & Sandle
Res. Brabrook Jagerbomb - Mr K & Mr R Jarvis & Drinkwater
VHC. Bardonhill Jive Talkin - Mrs C E Torpy

Junior - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. Tiroen Too Hot To Handle JW - Mrs R E Cox
2. Copper's Gypsy Rose [atc Ar00845swe] - Ms A Szeliga
3. Paris Match Thendara - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
Res. Redclyst Flash - Mrs Pa Hogarth
VHC. Amberwave Fantabulous - Mr & Mrs J P Powis

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 3

1. Amblin's Sweet William - Mrs P Mitchell
2. Copper's Gypsy Rose [atc Ar00845swe] - Ms A Szeliga
3. Gwendariff The Big Atraxion JW - Mr F R & Mrs A M Meadows
Res. Seowns Brilliant - Mr G & Mrs C Pullen
VHC. Brinara Private Eye - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo ((imp) Usa - Mrs P Rutherford
2. Ixia All Being Well - Miss H & Mrs S Bouttell & Humphrey
3. Atron Limited Design At Lymish - Mrs A & Miss S Wood & Kurring
Res. Deevonville Conquistador Del Arunset - Mr & Mrs K & J A Venables

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 17 Absentees. 1

1. Ixia Josiah At Merryborne - Mr J A & Miss H K Burbridge & Bouttell
2. Delsanto Snow Storm Shcm - Mr S & Mrs J L Nicholls
3. Rappatty Excalibur JW - Mrs P Luto
Res. Aoibheannes Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan JW - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy
VHC. Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton

Limit - Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees. 2

1. Thendara Joe Le Taxi For Stourford JW - Mr W & Mrs A Needs
2. Ronzalda Figaro - Mr E R & Mrs Z Mcdonagh
3. Kirkavagh Hernando Shcm - Mrs L A Richardson
Res. Coppershell Cazanovah JW Shcm - Mr & Mrs P R & Ms S R Glithero & Philo
VHC. Reddins Falcon Shcm - Mrs S C & Mr S A Wood

Open - Dog

Entries. 13 Absentees. 4

1. Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
2. Sh Ch Meadway Morrisey - Mrs J & Mr B A Edden & Crocker
3. Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic - Miss T Gardner
Res. Sh Ch Copper's Champagne On Ice At Aoibheanne ((imp) Swe JW - Miss E S Ciechonska
VHC. Cataluna Pole Position - Mrs J C Rorke

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Pl/ro Ch, C I E Gipsy Wind Z Arislandu [atc Al01200pol] - Ms A Szeliga
2. Tiroen Time After Time For Alolfran JW Shcm - Mrs R D Danks-kemish
3. Kedalita The Merry Tyler - Miss R V Tapper
Res. Kerrimere Just Rumours - Mr & Mrs C H Carter
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Or Bitch
Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Ronzalda Figaro - Mr E R & Mrs Z Mcdonagh
2. Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton
3. Severnvale High Class Babe - Mrs W M Price

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Corranroo Crystal Falls Between Rionore - Ms S J Randle
2. Margretwoods Dolly Mixture - Mrs J Wilkins
3. Alolfran Pure Inspiration - Mrs R D Danks-kemish
Res. Zakhan's Scarlett Ribbons - Mrs A S Andrews
VHC. Thendara Pearly Queen Of Balintyne - Mr D & Mrs G Bell & Barker-bell

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Staratlanta's Fire Queen - Ms M J E & Mr R Anthony & Stuart
2. Heathclare Que Sera Sera - Miss Prangle
3. Brabrook Bippity Boppity - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
Res. Margretwoods Dolly Mixture - Mrs J Wilkins
VHC. Caskeys Midsummer Madness - Mr R L & Mrs B A Harrison

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 0

1. Perfectly Wicked For Danwish - Miss T Gardner
2. Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri - Mrs P A M Catling
3. Tiroen To The Manor Born JW - Mrs R E Cox
Res. Amberwave Feather - Mr & Mrs J P Powis
VHC. Aoibheanne's Rough N' Tumble - Miss E S Ciechonska

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 1

1. Ireleith Conchitte Avec Teramour - Mr T A & Mrs J M Rodda
2. Suteresett Once Upon A Dream - Mrs T & Miss G Gisby
3. Perfectly Wicked For Danwish - Miss T Gardner
Res. Brinara Vanity Fair JW - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry & Morris
VHC. Lynwood Airs N'graces At Kedalita - Miss R V & Mrs J P Tapper & Mugford

Maiden - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri - Mrs P A M Catling
2. Staratlanta's Fire Queen - Ms M J E & Mr R Anthony & Stuart
3. Gilliegrae Daffy Down Dilly - Mr G J & Mrs G A Hart
Res. Alolfran Pure Inspiration - Mrs R D Danks-kemish

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Gwendariff Whipsa Daisy - Mr F R & Mrs A M Meadows
2. Millcroft Havana Moon Over Henaleas JW - Mrs J A & Mr P J Humphreys
3. Currowhill Tickle Pink With Glennara (ikc JW - Mrs K A Hall
Res. Bardonhill Hetty Bayliss Among Margretwoods JW - Mrs J Wilkins
VHC. Kedalita Aeracura - Mr D & Mrs L K Tapper

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 17 Absentees. 4

1. Lynwood Happy As A Lark JW - Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford
2. Delsanto Snow Belle JW - Mrs C A Sheldon
3. Blaysdell Miss Nuala - Mr A L & Mrs S A Gardiner
Res. Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas JW - Mrs J A & Mr P J Humphreys
VHC. Anlory Tarrango - Mrs N W & Mr J K Hughes

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 2

1. Henaleas Carry On Flirting JW - Mrs J A & Mr P J Humphreys
2. Neathamill Nerissa - Ms J E & Mr B A Evans & Crocker
3. Heathclare A Kind Of Magic - Miss C J & Mrs J Prangle & Bennett
Res. Suteresett Black Magic - Mrs T & Miss G Gisby
VHC. Avacet Snowbird - Mrs M Elkins

Open - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Hunnicote Bracken Sweetie - Mr & Mrs B Fauvrelle
2. Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Rock Diva JW Cw'10 - Mrs D Stewart- Ritchie
3. Ireleith Conchitte Avec Teramour - Mr T A & Mrs J M Rodda
Res. Heathclare Blin-kin Magic - Miss Prangle
VHC. Reddins Esther Of Blaysdell - Mr A L & Mrs S A Gardiner

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 3

1. Sh Ch Ixia Genevieve - Mr R G, Mrs D E, Ms H K Bouttell
2. Satlas Bleau Eyes - Mr D & Mrs J Fox

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.