Judge: Mr Alister Watt (Shenanagin)

Belfast & District Irish Setter Club
Championship Show 14 June 2014

Judge: Mr Alister Watt (Shenanagin)
Entry:
photo 4
Dog CC & Best in Show: Hogarth Sh.Ch.Avacet Snowdrift (L)
Bitch CC: & Res.BIS: Hunter & Brown Sh.Ch./Int Ch. Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten (R)

photo 1
Dog CC & Best in Show: Hogarth Sh.Ch.Avacet Snowdrift (L)
Res. Dog CC: Stewart-Ritchie & Ritchie Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW (R)
~~~~~
photo 5
Bitch CC: & Res.BIS: Hunter & Brown Sh.Ch./Int Ch. Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten (L)
Res.Bitch CC: King Kirkavagh Ebadilya (R)
~~~~~
photo 3
Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Show: King: Kirkavagh Zenyatta
~~~~~
photo 2
Best Puppy Dog: Gardner Jonola Hubble Bubble Danwish
~~~~~
All photos kindly supplied by Tania Gardner
~~~~~
Best Veteran Dog & Best Veteran in Show:: McLarnon Sh.Ch. Northamber Just Cause for Glenavna
Best Veteran Bitch: Sh.Ch. Northamber Causin A Riot JW
Congratulations to All the Winners
~~~~~
Full Results:

Dog CC: SH CH Avacet Snowdrift
Res Dog CC: SH CH Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW
Best Puppy Dog: Jonola Hubble Bubble Danwish
Bitch CC: SH CH INT CH Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten (Swe Imp)
Res Bitch CC: Kirkavagh Ebadiyla JW
Best Puppy Bitch: Kirkavagh Zenyatta

BEST IN SHOW: SH CH Avacet Snowdrift
RES BEST IN SHOW
and BEST OPP SEX :  SH CH INT CH Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten (Swe Imp)
BEST PUPPY
 IN SHOW: Kirkavagh Zenyatta
RESERVE BEST
PUPPY IN SHOW: Jonola Hubble Bubble Danwish
BEST VETERAN
IN SHOW: SH CH Northamber Causin A Riot JW

 

Class 1 – Minor Puppy Dog

1st Jonola Hubble Bubble Danwish 

Class 2 – Puppy Dog (Abs: 1)

1st Jonola Hubble Bubble Danwish
2nd Clannrua Lord Henry At Kilnacourt

Class 3 – Junior Dog (Abs: 2)

1st Carlotties Clever Cookie
2nd Redclyst Flash
3rd Gwendariff Praktily Perfek

Class 4 – Yearling Dog

1st Northamber Red Riot
2nd Redclyst Flash
3rd Lynwood His Grace Of Concencone

Class 5 – Novice Dog (Abs: 2)

1st Redclyst Flash
2nd Gwendariff Praktily Perfek

Class 6 – Graduate Dog

1st Forfarian I’m Sexy An I Know It JW

Class 7 – Post Graduate Dog

1st Kirkavagh Xakala
2nd Edenaveys The One And Only

Class 8 – Mid Limit Dog  (Abs: 1)

1st Kettlehills Star Trouper SH CM

Class 9 – Limit Dog

1st Cordarragh Rembrant
2nd Mayfred Mr Moondance JW
3rd Brabrook Flash Harry At Mongreenan SH CM
4th Cataluna Peter Pan At Kilnacourt JD
VHC Glencarron Olympic Gold SH CM

Class 10 – Open Dog (Abs: 1)

1st SH CH Avacet Snowdrift
2nd SH CH Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW
3rd Glenavna Journey South JW
4th Thendara Fascination Jun CH
VHC Clannrua Beckett At Cloonhinda J CH CJW

Class 11 – Veteran Dog

1st SH CH IR SH CH Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna JW
2nd IR SH CH Lurgavon Ringleader IR JNR CH
3rd Kerrimere Just Rumours

Class 12 – Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Kettlehills Snowdrop At Bonahaird
2nd Bardonhill Afternoon D’Lite At Fernstart
3rd Kettlehills Bluebell

Class 13 – Puppy Bitch (Abs: 1)

1st Kirkavagh Zenyatta
2nd Staratlanta’s Fire Queen
3rd Kettlehills Snowdrop At Bonahaird
4th Danaway Good Heavens
VHC Drumwhaur Sunshine Girl

Class 14 – Junior Bitch

1st Coppers Comin Up Roses For Gwendariff (Swe Imp)
2nd Gwendariff Hidden Rainbow
3rd Perfectly Wicked For Danwish
4th Staratlanta’s Fire Queen
VHC Gwendariff Pink Pyjamas

Class 15 – Yearling Bitch

1st Coppers Comin Up Roses For Gwendariff (Swe Imp)
2nd Northamber Riot In Rio
3rd Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
4th Gwendariff Hidden Rainbow
VHC Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill

Class 16 – Novice Bitch

1st Coppers Comin Up Roses For Gwendariff (Swe Imp)
2nd Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill
3rd Staratlanta’s Fire Queen
4th Danaway Good Heavens
VHC Romarne One Fine Day

Class 17 – Graduate Bitch

1st Kerryfair Spring Moon
2nd Northamber Riot In Rio
3rd Riversett Who’s That Girl
4th Drumwhaur Bella Rosa
VHC Romarne One Fine Day

Class 18 – Post Graduate Bitch

1st Glencarron Summer Lovin JW
2nd Edenaveys Pure Magic
3rd Tamwood Tallulah

Class 19 – Mid Limit Bitch

1st Glenavna Sitting Pretty At Northamber
2nd Thenadara Jocasta JW
3rd Drumwhaur Summer Song

Class 20 – Limit Bitch (Abs: 1)

1st Astleyview Summer Fox
2nd Kettlehills Little Star Of Bonahaird
3rd Fernstart Lovesong
4th Forfarian Caught You Lookin JW
VHC Lotushill Misdemeanor

Class 21 – Open Bitch (Abs: 2)

1st SH CH INT CH Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten (Swe Imp)
2nd Kirkavagh Ebadiyla JW

Class 22 – Veteran Bitch

1st SH CH Northamber Causin A Riot JW
2nd Strathmead Snowbunting JW
3rd Edenaveys Holly’s Pride
4th Drumwhaur Heart Of Gold

Results kindly supplied by Susan McCleave

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.