Blackpool 21 June 2014

Judge: Mr R Oliveira (Portugal)
Entry 132 Dogs making 167 Entries
Winning his 1st Challenge Certificate,  
Best of Breed and Gundog Group 4 was Tom
owned by Richard Bott and Anthony Allen
Embers Red Hot Chillipepper of Quensha 2
Ember Red Hot Chillipepper of Quensha

Congratulations
~~~~~
Bitch Challenge Certificate Winner (also her first) was  Jazz,
owned by Ian and Mandy Harvey

Riverbrue enyo Jubliana

Riverbrue Enyo at Jubliana
Congratulations
Photo kindly supplied by Ian Harvey
~~~~~
Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed was awarded to Ginni
Owned by Gabrielle Sloane
ferasheen pavanna
Ferasheen Pavanna
~~~~~
Congratulations to all the Winners
and our sincere thanks to their owners for
sending in the photographs
~~~~~
Other Main Awards
Res. Dog CC: Stewart & Ritchie-Smith Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW
Res.Bitch CC: Berry & Morris Brinara Vanity Fair
~~~~~


Results

DCC - Ember Red Hot Chillipepper Of Quensha (imp Swe) - Mr R P & Mr A C Bott & Allen
RDCC - Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
BCC - Riverbrue Enyo At Jubliana - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
RBCC - Brinara Vanity Fair JW - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry & Morris
BOB - Ember Red Hot Chillipepper Of Quensha (imp Swe) - Mr R P & Mr A C Bott & Allen
BP - Ferasheen Pavanna - Miss G & Mrs K Sloane

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Thendara Commitment - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
2. Bardonhill Guitar Man Plays Zymore - Mrs M H Davies

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 2

1. Brabrook Shazalazazoo - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
2. Ferasheen Portadown - Miss Holehan
3. Ferasheen Patriot Game - Miss G & Mrs K Sloane
Res. Danaway Goodness Me - Mrs J & Mr S Wood
VHC. Berfield Kalif At Davset - Mr D, Mrs S & Mrs B Hopewell & Kay

Junior - Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees. 1

1. Copper's War Of Roses ((imp) Swe - Mr B A Crocker
2. Paris Match Thendara - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
3. Redclyst Flash - Mrs Pa Hogarth
Res. Aoibheanne's Rough Diamond With Shushana - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
VHC. Ferasheen Patriot Game - Miss G & Mrs K Sloane

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 1

1. Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock
2. Gwendariff The Ringmaster - Mrs L C Savage
3. Orlanset The Rocker JW - Mr D & Mrs K M Hemmings
Res. Suteresett Go The Distance To Staxyll - Mr S E & Mrs M Mitchell
VHC. Brinara Private Eye - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Lanstara Soul Seduction - Mr J & Mrs S Burke
2. Coppers Twist And Shout (Imp Swe) - Mr G Hughes
3. Applegrove Wallander With Cataluna (swe Imp) - Mrs R E A & Ms L Rose-hay & Argard
Res. Anlory Keltic Legend - Mrs S A Mohan
VHC. Gwendariff Im A Showoff - Mesdames I & J Mcneil & Boyd-mcneil

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff The Specialist - Mrs G Hyslop
2. Fearnley Veuve - Mr I & Mrs A Collins
3. Rubratinneh Red Cliff - Miss A & Mrs J Markham
Res. Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton
VHC. Togipoto Ice God At Glenvarna - Mr K & Mrs E Swainston
Mid

Limit - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh Cm - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
2. Rubratinneh Red Cliff - Miss A & Mrs J Markham
3. Loskeran Dream Maker Shcm - Mrs J A Buchan
Res. Mayfred Mr Magnifico - Mrs D Rance
VHC. Bardonhill Swift Eagle - Mrs S S Corless

Limit - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. Ember Red Hot Chillipepper Of Quensha (imp Swe) - Mr R P & Mr A C Bott & Allen
2. Cordarragh Solitaire JW - Ms M J E & Mr R Anthony & Stuart
3. Thendara Lacoste Shcm - Mr G Hughes
Res. Reddins Falcon Shcm - Mrs S C & Mr S A Wood
VHC. Landscot Going For Giold - Mr & Mrs H Millan

Open - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
2. Copper¦s Magiska Under [atc Al00247swe] - Miss C M Ostman
3. Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
Res. Shch Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star Shcm - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
VHC. Cataluna Wayward Wind - Mrs R E A Rose-hay

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Caispern Vilette With Shushana JW Sh Cm - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
2. Kerrimere Just Rumours - Mr & Mrs C H Carter

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 1

1. Thendara Pearly Queen Of Balintyne - Mr D & Mrs G Bell & Barker-bell
2. Kettlehills Bluebell - Mr & Mrs B Beaton

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 1

1. Ferasheen Pavanna - Miss G & Mrs K Sloane
2. Berfield Kaesha - Mrs B Kay
3. Staratlanta's Fire Queen - Ms M J E & Mr R Anthony & Stuart
Res. Balnagown Lucrezia - Mrs M Cameron
VHC. Ferasheen Primrose Lass - Miss Holehan

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Ferasheen Pavanna - Miss G & Mrs K Sloane
2. Amberwave Feather - Mr & Mrs J P Powis
3. Montgreenan Charley's Angel - Mr J, Mrs L & Miss Lh Richardson
Res. Staratlanta's Fire Queen - Ms M J E & Mr R Anthony & Stuart
VHC. Caskeys Movie Star At Sixoaks - Mr & Mrs J E Heather

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. Brinara Vanity Fair JW - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry & Morris
2. Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock
3. Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers JW - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie
Res. Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill - Mrs C Borthwick
VHC. Gwendariff The Bees Nees - Mr S Walker

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Cataluna Betcha By Golly Wow - Mrs R E A & Mr K & Mrs D Rose-hay & Broadgate
2. Gwendariff The Drama Queen Plays Wroxham - Mrs E E Walker
3. Glenvarna Dora The Explorer JW - Mr K & Mrs E Swainston
Res. Two Acres Lucky Charm - Mrs S J Jepson
VHC. Drumwhaur Bella Rosa - Mrs H R Stephenson

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 4

1. Bardonhill Please Dont Tease Quensha JW - Mr R P, Mr A C & Mrs A H Bott, Allen & Morgan
2. Lynwood Just For Larks - Mrs S S Corless
3. Gluncarron Summer Lovin JW - Mr D & Mrs E & Miss C Laidlaw & Green
Res. Shenanagin Sensational At Barntallock - Mr R E & Mrs M A Harvey
VHC. Rubratinneh Matoaka - Mrs D & Mr T & Mrs G Cayton-lee, Lee & Myers
Mid

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 2

1. Brinara Briet - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry & Morris
2. Balintyne Foreign Affair - Mrs G Barker-bell
3. Rubratinneh Matoaka - Mrs D & Mr T & Mrs G Cayton-lee, Lee & Myers

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 3

1. Riverbrue Enyo At Jubliana - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
2. Sametsuz Call Girl JW - Ms M J Henderson
3. Danaway Dominique - Mrs J M Lorrimer
Res. Forfarian Caught You Lookin JW - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock
VHC. Riverman Beat The Boys - Mrs R E A & Mr K & Mrs D Rose-hay & Broadgate

Open - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Rock Diva JW Cw'10 - Mrs D Stewart- Ritchie
2. Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
3. Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Gonna Be Special JW - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 1

1. Drumwhaur Heart Of Gold - Mrs H R Stephenson
2. Rubratinneh Pocahontas - Mrs D & Mr T & Mrs G Cayton-lee, Lee & Myers

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.