East of England Championship Show 4 July 2014

Judges: Dogs: Mrs Pat Butler-Holley (Shandwick)  Bitches: Mrs Jill Holley (Wynjill)
Entry: 133 Dogs making 184 Entries

Bardonhill Slide Show

View at Bardonhill on Smugmug

Slideshow photos kindly supplied  by Barbara Gladwish

Gwendariff does the Double

winning both Challenge Certificates
and Gundog Group 1 for owners
Alec Stewart and Danielle Ritchie Smith
Congratulations Nillson on a fabulous day:
Dog Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed and Gundog Group 1:
Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW
and  Bitch Challenge Certificate
Sh.Ch./Ir.Sh.Ch.  Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW
also owned by Alec and Danielle
~~~~
Other Main Awards:
Res.Dog CC: Milligan-Bott & Bott Sh.Ch. Thendara Pot Noodle JW
Res.Bitch CC: Evans & Crocker Sh.Ch.Neathamill Nerissa
Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed: Lyn Muir's Romarne Tickled
Best Puppy Dog: Armstrong Meadway Mackenzey


Full Results

DCC - Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
RDCC - Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
BCC - Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
RBCC - Neathamill Nerissa - Ms J E & Mr B A Evans & Crocker
BOB - Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
BP - Romarne Tickled - Mrs L Muir

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Romarne Taittinger - Mrs L Muir
2. Bardonhill My Friend Stan - Mrs M Bott
3. Margretwoods Gobstopper - Mrs J Wilkins

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. Meadway Makenzey - Mr P Armstrong
2. Romarne Taittinger - Mrs L Muir
3. Bardonhill My Friend Stan - Mrs M Bott
Res. Margretwoods Gobstopper - Mrs J Wilkins
VHC. Penwyn Travelin Boy - Mr I & Mrs P A Pallister

Junior - Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees. 2

1. Copper's War Of Roses ((imp) Swe - Mr B A Crocker
2. Paris Match Thendara JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
3. Aoibheanne's Rough Diamond With Shushana - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
Res. Redclyst Flash - Mrs P A Hogarth
VHC. Caskeys Mischief Of Stylersetts - Mr K & Mrs Lr Macaulay

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Tiroen Too Hot To Handle JW - Mrs R E Cox
2. Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock
3. Amblin's Sweet William - Mrs P Mitchell
Res. Gwendariff The Pink Panther - Mrs S E Edwards
VHC. Orlanset The Rocker JW - Mr D & Mrs K M Hemmings

Novice - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. Aoibheanne's Rough Diamond With Shushana - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
2. Gwendariff The Ringmaster - Mrs L C Savage
3. Brinara Private Eye - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon
Res. Anlory Gamekeeper (dr S D & Mr R A Wigfull & Hartley
Debutant - Dog
Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Aoibheanne's Rough Diamond With Shushana - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
2. Brinara Private Eye - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 3

1. Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy
2. Lanstara Soul Seduction - Mr J & Mrs S Burke
3. Penwyn Red Admiral - Mr I & Mrs P A Pallister

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 13 Absentees. 1

1. Delsanto Snow Storm Shcm - Mr S & Mrs J L Nicholls
2. Lynwood Lark In The Dark JW - Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford
3. Keljaru Lovely Jubbly (l Williamson
Res. Bardonhill Tom Foolery - Mrs M Bott
VHC. Corriebran Diagem - Mr T R & Mrs G J Griffin
Mid

Limit - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Vicary's Keykeeper [atc Am01007bel] - Mrs Y Hill-decoster
2. Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh Cm - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
3. Bardonhill Swift Eagle - Mrs S S Corless

Limit - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Bardonhill Floating Moon Into Glenlaine JW Shcm - Mr A & Mrs E Gratton
2. Kirkavagh Hernando Shcm - Mrs L A Richardson
3. Reddins Falcon Shcm - Mrs S C & Mr S A Wood
Res. Caispern Polonius - Mrs G O'connor

Open - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
2. Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
3. Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Mrs S E Edwards
Res. Sh Ch Meadway Morrisey - Mrs J & Mr B A Edden & Crocker
VHC. Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift - Mrs P A Hogarth

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Romarne Tickled - Mrs L Muir
2. Bardonhill Afternoon D'lite At Fernstart - Miss R Box
3. Strathmead Wild Swan - Mrs J Frampton
Res. Thendara Pearly Queen Of Balintyne - Mr D J & Mrs G Bell & Barker-bell
VHC. Jonola Magic Moment - Mrs I M Hillocks

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. Romarne Tickled - Mrs L Muir
2. Kirkavagh Zenyatta - Mr S C & Mrs L M King
3. Severnvale She's Got Class - Mrs W M Price
Res. Jubliana Eternal Flame For Cwsscwn - Mr A D & Mr D I Morgan & Schofield
VHC. Strathmead Wild Swan - Mrs J Frampton

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri - Mrs P A M Catling
2. Aoibheanne's Rough N' Tumble - Miss E S Ciechonska
3. Amberwave Feather - Mr & Mrs J P Powis
Res. Perfectly Wicked For Danwish - Miss T Gardner
VHC. Heathclare Que Sera Sera - Miss Prangle

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock
2. Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers JW - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie
3. Tiroen To The Manor Born JW - Mrs R E Cox
Res. Perfectly Wicked For Danwish - Miss T Gardner
VHC. Gwendariff The Bees Nees - Mr S Walker

Novice - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Aoibheanne's Rough N' Tumble - Miss E S Ciechonska
2. Severnvale She's Got Class - Mrs W M Price
3. Gwendariff The Bees Nees - Mr S Walker
Debutant - Bitch
Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri - Mrs P A M Catling
2. Severnvale She's Got Class - Mrs W M Price

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 2

1. Bardonhill Hetty Bayliss Among Margretwoods JW - Mrs J Wilkins
2. Romarne One Night Only JW - Mrs L Muir
3. Suteresett Once Upon A Dream - Mrs T & Miss G Gisby
Res. Shenanagin Scrumptious - Mr J A Watt
VHC. Millcroft Havana Moon Over Henaleas JW - Mrs J A & Mr P J Humphreys

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 2

1. Lynwood Happy As A Lark JW - Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford
2. Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas JW - Mrs J A & Mr P J Humphreys
3. Lynwood Just For Larks - Mrs S S Corless
Res. Seowns Blossom - Mrs G Pine
VHC. Feylinci Santa Venetia With Alolfran - Mrs R D Danks-kemish
Mid

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Suteresett Black Magic - Mrs T & Miss G Gisby
2. Thendara Jocasta JW - Miss T & Mrs D & Mr Jn Gardner Milligan-bott & Bott
3. Balintyne Foreign Affair - Mrs G Barker-bell
Res. Gracewood Shannon JW - Miss A M & Miss S M Douthwaite & Wharfe
VHC. Shenanagin Softly Softly JW - Mr J A Watt

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 3

1. Copper's Wine'n Roses ((imp) Swe - Miss L Kolbach
2. Astley View Summer Fox - Mrs S A Mutch
3. Oakchase Alexis (a I - Mrs J M Lorrimer
Res. Balintyne Luck Be A Lady JW - Mrs G Barker-bell
VHC. Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders JW - Mrs J C Howatson

Open - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
2. Neathamill Nerissa - Ms J E & Mr B A Evans & Crocker
3. Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount ((imp) Swe - Ms M & Mr W Hunter & Brown
Res. Kirkavagh Ebadiyla JW - Mr S C & Mrs L M King
VHC. Danaway Dominique - Mrs J M Lorrimer

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.