Judge: Mr B J Shapter

Welsh Kennel Club 17 August 2014

Judge: Mr B J Shapter
Entry: 115 Dogs making 156 Entries

JRL170814i9372CCs
Winning the Dog Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed and Gundog Group 4
Congratulations to Muscot, owned by Camilla Ostman
Sh.Ch./ Int Ch Copper's Magiska Under (R)

Bitch Challenge Certificate was awarded to Lark,
owned by Jane & Roger Mugford
 Lynwood Happy As A Lark JW (L)
with Judge: Mr B J Shapter
~~~~~
JRL170814i9379RCCs
Res Dog CC : Tricia Hogarth with Louis
 Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift  (R)

Res Bitch CC : Jean and Jon Lippett's Bella
 Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera (L)
~~~~~
JRL170814i9375BP
Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed was awarded to
Linda and Steve Kings' Roxie,
Who also gained her final Junior Warrant points on the day
Kirkavagh Zenyatta JW 
Congratulations
All the above photos kindly supplied by Jean Lippett
~~~~~
Best Veteran  was awarded to Angela Roberts
 Lynwood Theme Song For Polmennor
~~~~~

Congratulations to all the Winners


 Video's by Sandra Courless

Dog CC

Bitch CC

BOB

BP

Thanks Sandra

 


Results

BOB - OSTMAN - Ms C M Int Ch Copper's Magiska Under
DCC - OSTMAN - Ms C M Int Ch Copper's Magiska Under
RDCC - HOGARTH - Mrs P Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift
BCC - MUGFORD - Mr R C & - Mrs J Lynwood Happy As A Lark JW
RBCC - LIPPETT - Mrs J & - Mr J Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera
BP - KING - Mr S C & - Mrs L M Kirkavagh Zenyatta
BV - ROBERTS - Mrs A Lynwood Theme Song For Polmennor

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. MILLIGAN-BOTT, - Mrs D & BOTT - Mr J N Thendara Commitment
2. DANKS-KEMISH - Mrs R D Alolfran Xavier
3. HENSON - Mrs O M Dazycutter Trick Or Treat Tatsbro
Res. PARTRIDGE - Mrs G R Kerrydown One Man
VHC- BUCHAN - Mrs J A Tarandell Thornton's Desire

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. MUIR - Mrs L Romarne Taittinger
2. COOPER - Mrs C S Rowdenhill Jack Daniels
3. DANKS-KEMISH - Mrs R D Alolfran Pure Showvanist
Res. BUCHAN - Mrs J A Tarandell Thornton's Desire
VHC- CHILDS - Miss J M Anlory Tam Hill

Junior - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. HOGARTH - Mrs P Redclyst Flash
2. ARMSTRONG - Mr P Meadway Makenzey
3. PRANGLE - Miss C J Heathclare Old Glory
Res. SLOANE, - Mrs K & SLOANE - Miss G Ferasheen Patriot Game
VHC- WEBSTER - Miss M A Glenvarna Fire And Ice At Hooley

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. MILLIGAN-BOTT, - Mrs D & BOTT - Mr J N Paris Match Thendara JW
2. HOGARTH - Mrs P Redclyst Flash
3. OWEN - Ms B Llainmon Celtic Glory
Res. SLOANE, - Mrs K & SLOANE - Miss G Ferasheen Patriot Game
VHC- BYARD - Mrs S Cataluna Some Like It Hot
MD
Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. SLOANE, - Mrs K & SLOANE - Miss G Ferasheen Patriot Game
2. FITZMAURICE - Mrs L Brinara Independant
3. WEBSTER - Miss M A Glenvarna Fire And Ice At Hooley
Res. DANKS-KEMISH - Mrs R D Alolfran Pure Showvanist
VHC- CHILDS - Miss J M Anlory Tam Hill

Novice - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. AXON - Mr G S C & - Mrs J B Brinara Private Eye
2. PRANGLE - Miss C J Heathclare Old Glory
3. SLOANE, - Mrs K & SLOANE - Miss G Ferasheen Patriot Game
Res. WEBSTER - Miss M A Glenvarna Fire And Ice At Hooley
VHC- BYARD - Mrs S Cataluna Some Like It Hot

Debutant - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. CHILDS - Miss J M Tredura Nevarda Knight
2. AXON - Mr G S C & - Mrs J B Brinara Private Eye
3. PRANGLE - Miss C J Heathclare Old Glory
Res. SLOANE, - Mrs K & SLOANE - Miss G Ferasheen Patriot Game
VHC- FITZMAURICE - Mrs L Brinara Independant

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. MARKHAM, - Miss A & MARKHAM - Mrs J Rubratinneh Red Cliff
2. WOOD, - Mrs A & KURRING - Miss S Atron Limited Design At Lymish
3. VINCENT, - Miss T M & SPENCER - Mr N J Lynwood What A Lark At Caervista
Res. BURKE - Mr & - Mrs J & S Lanstara Soul Seduction
VHC- MACDONALD - Mrs J Redclyst Kearney

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 0

1. MUGFORD - Mr R C & - Mrs J Lynwood Lark In The Dark JW
2. SHELDON - Mrs C A Balintyne Foreign Intrigue At Delsanto JW
3. RUTHERFORD - Mrs P Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo Entries. Imp)
Res. MARKHAM, - Miss A & MARKHAM - Mrs J Rubratinneh Red Cliff
VHC- HYSLOP - Mrs G Gwendariff The Specialist

Limit - Dog

Entries. 11 Absentees. 3

1. WOOD - Mrs S C & - Mr S A Reddins Falcon Sh.CM
2. TUITE - Miss C M H Riverwood Kazatchok With Porschet Entries. Imp) JW
3. BOTT, - Mr R P & ALLEN - Mr A C Ember Red Hot Chilipepper Of Quensha Entries. Imp)
Res. GLITHERO, - Mr P R & - Mrs S & ARKELL - Mr G T Coppershell Vincent
VHC- LEWIS - Mr M & - Mrs W Deaconara Danse De Bleu Avec Dotcomsetter JW

Open - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. OSTMAN - Ms C M Int Ch Copper's Magiska Under
2. HOGARTH - Mrs P Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift
3. MILLIGAN-BOTT, - Mrs D & BOTT - Mr J N Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW
Res. GLITHERO, - Mr P R & - Mrs S & PHILO - Ms S R Coppershell Cazanovah JW Sh.CM
VHC- CHILDS - Miss J M Tredura Outer Limits

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 2 Absentees. 1

1. ROBERTS - Mrs A Lynwood Theme Song For Polmennor
2.
3.
Res.
VHC-

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. PARTRIDGE - Mrs G R Kerrydown Octavia
2. BLACKSHAW - Mrs V Lanstara Spring Star
3. DANKS-KEMISH, Mesdames R & OPENSHAW Mesdames C Alolfran Xanadu
Res. DANKS-KEMISH - Mrs R D Alolfran Xwisit
VHC- HIRONS - Mr R J & - Mrs P M Tarandell Caramel Dream By Loskeran

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 2

1. KING - Mr S C & - Mrs L M Kirkavagh Zenyatta
2. MUIR - Mrs L Romarne Tickled
3. COOPER, - Mrs S & ARMSTRONG-RODGERS - Mrs L Rowdenhill Tanqueray Betwixt Scottsway
Res. WEBB - Mrs R A Alolfran Pure Temptation At Redeshka
VHC-

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. CATLING - Mrs P A M Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri
2. PIKE - Mr & - Mrs D G & P A Redclyst Aura
3. MORGAN, - Mr A & SCHOFIELD - Mr D Jubliana Eternal Flame For Cwsscwn
Res. PRANGLE - Miss C J Heathclare Que Sera Sera
VHC- SLOANE, - Mrs K & SLOANE - Miss G Ferasheen Pavanna

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. PIKE - Mr & - Mrs D G & P A Redclyst Aura
2. TUITE - Miss C M H Porschet Primrose
3. SLOANE, - Mrs K & SLOANE - Miss G Ferasheen Pavanna
Res. ROBERTS - Mrs A Lynwood Full Of Grace At Polmennor
VHC- WALKER - Mr S Gwendariff The Bees Nees
MB
Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. KING - Mr S C & - Mrs L M Kirkavagh Zenyatta
2. MORGAN, - Mr A & SCHOFIELD - Mr D Jubliana Eternal Flame For Cwsscwn
3. PRANGLE - Miss C J Heathclare Que Sera Sera
Res. DANKS-KEMISH, Mesdames R & OPENSHAW Mesdames C Alolfran Xanadu
VHC-

Novice - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. KING - Mr S C & - Mrs L M Kirkavagh Zenyatta
2. SLOANE, - Mrs K & SLOANE - Miss G Ferasheen Pavanna
3.
Res.
VHC-

Debutant - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. PIKE - Mr & - Mrs D G & P A Redclyst Aura
2. CAYTON-LEE, - Mrs D & LEE - Mr T Rubratinneh Matoaka
3. SLOANE, - Mrs K & SLOANE - Miss G Ferasheen Pavanna
Res. LEWIS - Ms C Danaway Love Me Tender
VHC-

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. MUIR - Mrs L Romarne One Night Only JW
2. BERRY, - Mrs B & MORRIS - Mrs L Brinara Vanity Fair JW
3. CORLESS - Mrs S S Lynwood Just For Larks
Res. WALKER - Mrs E E Gwendariff The Drama Queen Plays Wroxham
VHC- SLOANE, - Mrs K & SLOANE - Miss G Ferasheen Pavanna

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. MUGFORD - Mr R C & - Mrs J Lynwood Happy As A Lark JW
2. SHELDON - Mrs C A Delsanto Snow Belle JW
3. WHARTON - Mr T D & - Mrs B A Thendara Jingle Belle Of Jennison
Res. SWAINSTON - Mr K Glenvarna Dora The Explorer JW
VHC- CAYTON-LEE, - Mrs D & LEE - Mr T Rubratinneh Matoaka

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 4

1. LIPPETT - Mrs J & - Mr J Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera
2. ROBERTS - Mr C W & - Mrs J C Colanme Morgana
3. BERRY, - Mrs B & MORRIS - Mrs L Brinara Briet
Res. ROBERTS - Mrs A Polmennor Willow Pattern
VHC- HENSON - Mrs O M Millcroft Paper Moon Makes Tatsbro

Open - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 3

1. KING - Mr S C & - Mrs L M Kirkavagh Ebadiyla JW
2. ROBERTS - Mrs A Polmennor Willow Pattern
3.
Res.
VHC-

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.