Scottish Kennel Club 24 August 2014

Judge: Miss S Roffey
Entry 68 Dogs making 89 Entries
Winning the Dog Challenge Certificate and Best of Breed
Congratulations to Noodle
owned by Dee Milligan-Bott and Jeremy Bott
SKC 300
Sh.Ch. Thendara Pot Noodle JW
Photo kindly supplied by Laura Kolbach
~~~~~

Winning her all important 3rd Challenge Certificate
Congratulations to Belle,  the breeds newest Show Champion,
owned and bred by Magi Henderson
BELLE ISAE
Sh.Ch.Sametsuz Call Girl JW
Photo kindly supplied by Charlotte Godart
~~~~~

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate was awarded
to Muscot, owned by Camilla Ostman
SKC 311
Sh.Ch./Int.Ch. Copper's Magiska Under
Photo kindly supplied by Laura Kolbach
~~~~~

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate was awarded
to Jill Holley's
SKC 539
Gwendariff Soda Pop to Wynjill
Photo kindly supplied by Laura Kolbach
~~~~~

Best Puppy Dog and Best Puppy in Breed
was awarded to Christine McLarnon's
SKC 014
Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna

Photo kindly supplied by Laura Kolbach
~~~~~

Best Puppy Bitch was awarded to
Maddy Anthony and Roger Stuart's
10417563 10152222805331502 7175522679988488105 n
Staratlanta's Fire Queen

Congratulations to all the winners


Results

DCC - Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
RDCC - Int Ch Copper¦s Magiska Under [atc Al00247swe] - Miss C M Ostman
BCC - Sametsuz Call Girl JW - Ms M J Henderson
RBCC - Gwendariff Soda Pop To Wynjill - Mrs J E Holley
BOB - Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
BP - Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna - Mrs C Mclarnon

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna - Mrs C Mclarnon
2. Gwendariff Nut For Sale - Mrs A, Mr S G & Miss A Angus

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna - Mrs C Mclarnon
2. Staratlanta Elliott - Miss N A & Miss S Rosie & Tupper

Junior - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Copper's War Of Roses ((imp) Swe - Mr B A Crocker
2. Danaway Distinguished - Mrs J M Lorrimer
3. Redclyst Flash - Mrs Pa Hogarth
Res. Staratlanta Elliott - Miss N A & Miss S Rosie & Tupper
VHC. Eusanit Action Master At Denetop - Mrs M R Glasper

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock
2. Paris Match Thendara JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
3. Redclyst Flash - Mrs Pa Hogarth
Res. Thendara Chasing Girls Around Trunorth - Mrs D Riddell
VHC. Lynwood His Grace Of Corcencone - Ms K P Vallance

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Wynjill Well I Am JW - Mrs J E Holley
2. Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy
3. Redclyst Flash - Mrs Pa Hogarth

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff The Specialist - Mrs G Hyslop
2. Keljaru Lovely Jubbly (l Williamson
3. Drumwhaur Irish Gold - Mrs D & Miss L Christie
Res. Fearnley Veuve - Mr I & Mrs A Collins

Limit - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Ember Red Hot Chilipepper Of Quensha ((imp) Swe - Mr R P & Mr A C Bott & Allen
2. Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton
3. Sametsuz Scriptwriter - Mr D A & Mrs L Hunter
Res. Suteresett Royal Ripple With Balbriggan JW - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy
VHC. Reddins Falcon Shcm - Mrs S C & Mr S A Wood

Open - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
2. Int Ch Copper¦s Magiska Under [atc Al00247swe] - Miss C M Ostman
3. Glenavna Journey South JW - Mrs C Mclarnon
Res. Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift - Mrs Pa Hogarth
VHC. Glencarron Olympic Gold Shcm - Mr D & Mrs E, Miss C Laidlaw & Green

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 1

1. Kerrimere Just Rumours - Mr & Mrs C H Carter

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 2 Absentees. 1

1. Jonola Secret Love At Lochfrae - Mrs M B Davie

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Staratlanta's Fire Queen - Ms M J E & Mr R Anthony & Stuart
2. Danaway Good Heavens - Mrs L Sketchley
3. Kettlehills Bluebell - Mr & Mrs B Beaton

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Balnagown Lucrezia - Mrs M Cameron
2. Staratlanta's Fire Queen - Ms M J E & Mr R Anthony & Stuart
3. Drumwhaur Sunshine Girl - Mrs H R Stephenson

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock
2. Northamber Riot In Rio - Mr & Mrs B F & E Hinslea
3. Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill - Mrs C Borthwick
Res. Bardonhill Wait Until Dark Over Bencorragh - Mrs S U Barton

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Northamber Riot In Rio - Mr & Mrs B F & E Hinslea
2. Lowdon Fairy Footsteps - Miss V Jarvis
3. Wynjill Well Kept Secret At Barntallock - Mr R E & Mrs M A Harvey
Res. Drumwhaur Ballerina - Mrs Y Wark
VHC. Bardonhill Wait Until Dark Over Bencorragh - Mrs S U Barton

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Shenanagin Scrumptious - Mr J A Watt
2. Glencarron Summer Lovin JW - Mr D & Mrs E, Miss C Laidlaw & Green
3. Drumwhaur Good As Gold - Mrs Y Wark
Res. Shenanagin Sensational At Barntallock - Mr R E & Mrs M A Harvey

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 0

1. Copper's Wine'n Roses ((imp) Swe - Miss L Kolbach
2. Wynjill Well Known JW - Mrs J E Holley
3. Oakchase Alexis (ai - Mrs J M Lorrimer
Res. Shenanagin Softly Softly JW - Mr J A Watt
VHC. Oakchase Gulietta (ai - Mrs L Sketchley

Open - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Sametsuz Call Girl JW - Ms M J Henderson
2. Gwendariff Soda Pop To Wynjill - Mrs J E Holley
3. Sh Ch/int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount ((imp) Swe - Ms M & Mr W Hunter & Brown
Res. Millcroft Whispering Moon Jun Ch - Mrs K Donnelly

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Drumwhaur Heart Of Gold - Mrs H R Stephenson