Gundog Society of Wales
15 October 2014

Judge: Mr  F Whyte
Entry: 150 dogs making 204 Entries
Winning the Bitch Challenge Certificate and Best of Breed
Congratulations to Saffie, owned by Magi Henderson

SAFFIE
Sametsuz in a Fankle
Photo kindly supplied by Linzie Richardson
~~~~~
Winning the Dog Challenge Certificate
was Daniel, owned by Sue Edwards
Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW
~~~~~
Reserve Dog CC was awarded to Noodle
Owned by Dee Milligan-Bott and Jeremy Bott
Sh.Ch. Thendara Pot Noodle JW
~~~~~
Reserve Bitch CC was awarded
to Jill Holley with
Gwendariff Whata Wynjill
~~~~~
Best Puppy Dog, Best Puppy in Breed, and Res.Best Puppy in Show
was awarded to Christine McLarnon with
Gwendariff Nutsaboutu Glenavna
~~~~~
Congratulations to all the Winners
Photos, hopefully, to follow

Full Results

DCC - Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Mrs S E Edwards
RDCC - Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
BCC - Sametsuz In A Fankle - Ms M J Henderson
RBCC - Gwendariff Whata Wynjill - Mrs J E Holley
BOB - Sametsuz In A Fankle - Ms M J Henderson
BP - Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna - Mrs C Mclarnon

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 13 Absentees. 2

1. Kerrydown One Man - Mrs G R Partridge
2. Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins - Mr W J & Mrs J S Willis
3. Gwendariff Justin Thyme - Mrs G Hyslop
Res. Sandstream It's A Breeze At Danwish - Miss T Gardner
VHC. Tagamago's Great Gatsby - Ms M Savage

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 12 Absentees. 3

1. Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna - Mrs C Mclarnon
2. Romarne Taittinger JW - Mrs L Muir
3. Thendara Commitment - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
Res. Bardonhill Jive Talkin - Mrs C E Torpy
VHC. Araki Fabulous Fin - Mrs E M Harris

Junior - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. Cordarragh We Will Rock You - Mr P & Mrs D Sandle & Farndell
2. Heathclare Old Glory - Miss Prangle
3. Brabrook Shazalazazoo - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
Res. Seowns Slicknick - Mrs G Pine
VHC. Anlory Tamhill - Miss J Childs

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Jsy Ch Tiroen Too Hot To Handle JW Shcm - Mrs R E Cox
2. Paris Match Thendara JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
3. Cordarragh We Will Rock You - Mr P & Mrs D Sandle & Farndell

Novice - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna - Mrs C Mclarnon
2. Bardonhill Jive Talkin - Mrs C E Torpy
3. Brabrook Shazalazazoo - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
Res. Anlory Tamhill - Miss J Childs
VHC. Tarandell Thornton's Desire - Mrs J A Buchan

Undergraduate - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff The Pink Panther - Mrs S E Edwards
2. Thendara Chasing Cars - Mrs J & Mr P & Mrs D & Mr J Gilbert, Willis, Milligan-bott & Bott
3. Heathclare Old Glory - Miss Prangle
Res. Brinara Independant - Mrs L Fitzmaurice
VHC. Tredura Nevarda Knight - Miss J Childs

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 12 Absentees. 1

1. Forfarian I'm Sexy And I Know It JW - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock
2. Wynjill Well I Am JW - Mrs J E Holley
3. Gwendariff The Big Atraxion JW - Mr F R & Mrs A M Meadows
Res. Applegrove Wallander With Cataluna (swe Imp - Mrs R E A & Ms L Rose-hay & Argard
VHC. Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Aoibheannes Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan JW - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy
2. Caemgen's Element Of Truth At Feorlig ((imp) Swe - Miss K & Miss S V Miller & Wollbraaten
3. Gwendariff Im A Showoff - Mesdames I & J Mcneil & Boyd-mcneil
Res. Brinara Back In The Running - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon
VHC. Millcroft Poachers Moon Of Victoriaview - Miss S & Mr B Gwilliam & Bozier

Mid Limit - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Ixia Josiah At Merryborne - Mr J A & Miss H K Burbridge & Bouttell
2. Gwendariff The Specialist - Mrs G Hyslop
3. Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton
Res. Polmennor Fun In The Sun - Mr F & Mrs D Marmol
VHC. Mayfred Mr Magnifico - Mrs D Rance

Limit - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 2

1. Mayfred Mr Moondance JW Shcm - Miss T Gardner
2. Thendara Joe Le Taxi For Stourford JW - Mr W & Mrs A Needs
3. Ixia Joseph JW - Mr R & Mrs D, Miss H, Mrs S Bouttell, Bouttell, Humphrey
Res. Reddins Falcon Shcm - Mrs S C & Mr S A Wood
VHC. Cordarragh Rembrandt - Mrs Farndell

Open - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
2. Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
3. Loskeran Elusive Dream - Miss Y Davies
Res. Loskeran Dream Maker Shcm - Mrs J A Buchan

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Mrs S E Edwards
2. Jsy Ch Tiroen True Blue JW Shcm Pdh - Mrs R E Cox
3. Kerrydown My Guy JW Shcm - Mrs G R Partridge
Res. Cataluna Wayward Wind - Mrs R E A Rose-hay
VHC. Kerrimere Just Rumours - Mr & Mrs C H Carter

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 1

1. Gwendariff Carrys It Off - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
2. Araki Coz I'm Happy - Miss S Roffey
3. Hazelbeck Adorable Amber - Mr G R & Mrs E J Wall
Res. Tarandell Rocher's Desire - Ms K A Lewis
VHC. Kerrydown Octavia - Mrs G R Partridge

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Romarne Tickled JW - Mrs L Muir
2. Gwendariff Carrys It Off - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
3. Araki Coz I'm Happy - Miss S Roffey
Res. Gwendariff Nutty But Nice - Mrs L Leach
VHC. Hazelbeck Adorable Amber - Mr G R & Mrs E J Wall

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 2

1. Jubliana Eternal Flame For Cwsscwn - Mr A D & Mr D I Morgan & Schofield
2. Kirkavagh Zenyatta JW - Mr S C & Mrs L M King
3. Brabrook Bippity Boppity - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
Res. Seowns Seaspray - Mrs G Pine
VHC. Severnvale She's Got Class - Mrs W M Price

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri JW - Mrs P A M Catling
2. Thendara Chasing Boys To Sumaric - Mrs S A Morriss-begg
3. Carrue Shower Of Rain At Cataluna - Mrs R E A Rose-hay
Res. Redclyst Aura - Mr D G & Mrs P A Pike

Novice - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 5

1. Thendara Chasing Boys To Sumaric - Mrs S A Morriss-begg
2. Brabrook Bippity Boppity - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
3. Kerrydown Nightingale - Mrs J I Robinson

Undergraduate - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 2

1. Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill - Mrs C Borthwick
2. Tiroen To The Manor Born JW - Mrs R E Cox
3. Seowns Blossom - Mrs G Pine
Res. Lynwood Full Of Grace At Polmennor - Mrs A R Roberts
VHC. Redclyst Aura - Mr D G & Mrs P A Pike

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock
2. Orlanset Sarah At Glenury - Mr D G & Mrs P A Pike
3. Mcconkeys What Katy Did - Mrs J I Robinson
Res. Currowhill Tickle Pink With Glennara JW - Mrs K A Hall
VHC. Lynwood Just For Larks - Mrs S S Corless

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Romarne One Night Only JW - Mrs L Muir
2. Polmennor For Fun - Mrs A R Roberts
3. Cataluna Betcha By Golly Wow - Mrs R E A & Mr K & Mrs D Rose-hay & Broadgate
Res. Ixia Ever Hopeful - Mr Rg, Mrs De & Ms Hk Bouttell
VHC. Snuggler Honey Pie Over Smokeywater - Mr S & Mrs P J Haill

Mid Limit - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Sametsuz In A Fankle - Ms M J Henderson
2. Balintyne Foreign Affair - Mrs G Barker-bell
3. Severnvale High Class Babe JW - Mrs W M Price
Res. Shenanagin Stardrift At Glennara JW - Mrs K A Hall

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 5

1. Gwendariff In With A Bang Taf - Mesdames I & J Mcneil & Boyd-mcneil
2. Covarney Annabelle With Hopstone (p M & C J & G T & K E B Mann & Condron
3. Gwendariff Soda Pop To Wynjill - Mrs J E Holley
Res. Riverbrue Enyo At Jubliana - Mr I G & Mrs A J Harvey
VHC. Thendara Jocasta JW - Miss T & Mrs D & Mr J N Gardner Milligan-bott & Bott

Open - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. Gwendariff Whata Wynjill - Mrs J E Holley
2. Sh Ch Sametsuz Call Girl JW - Ms M J Henderson
3. Kirkavagh Ebadiyla JW - Mr S C & Mrs L M King
Res. Riverman Beat The Boys - Mrs R E A & Mr K & Mrs D Rose-hay & Broadgate
VHC. Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Gonna Be Special JW - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 1

1. Anacardium Exuberance - Mrs C Carter
2. Anlory Corvina - Mrs Clemence