Judge: Sarah Sevastopulo

Southern Counties Canine Association
29 May 2015

Judge: Sarah Sevastopulo
Entry: 146 Dogs making 179 Entries
~~~~~
 Litter  Brother and Sister win both CC's:
~~~~~
Winning the Bitch Challenge Certificate and Best of Breed
Congratulations to Jill Holley and
gwendariffsodapoptowynjill
Gwendariff Soda Pop to Wynjill
recent photo taken 10/05/15 by Laura Kolbach
~~~~~
Winning his 3rd Challenge Certificate
Congratulations to Ken and Pat Stockton and
gwendariffdrpepper
Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Dr Pepper at Kespas
recent photo taken 10/05/15 by Laura Kolbach
~~~~~
The Reserve Bitch CC was awarded to
Christine Borthwick with Grace
northamberunsriot
Northamber Runs Riot at Lotushill
Photo taken 04/04 /15 by Laura Kolbach
~~~~~
The Reserve Dog CC was awarded to
Gill Partridge with
kerrydownoneman
Kerrydown One Man
Photo taken 10/05/15 by Laura Kolbach
~~~~~
Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed:
Pete Milby and Diane Stewart-Ritchie's
bestpuppysoutherncounties2016
Gwendariff We'll Rememberu
~~~~~
Congratulations to all the winners


 

Full Results

DCC - Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton
RDCC - Kerrydown One Man - Mrs G R Partridge
BCC - Gwendariff Soda Pop To Wynjill - Mrs Je Holley
RBCC - Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill - Mrs C Borthwick
BOB - Gwendariff Soda Pop To Wynjill - Mrs Je Holley
BP - Gwendariff We'll Rememberu - Mr P & Mrs D Milby & Stewart-ritchie

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff Ps I Love You - Mrs S E Edwards
2. Fernstart Songwriter - Mrs C E Torpy
3. Gwendariff Unknown Soldier - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie
Res. Tredura Val Verdi Taf - Miss J Childs

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Devacott Temptation To Clonageera - Mrs P J, R & Mr & Mrs D Rutherford, Judge & Brend
2. Gwendariff Ps I Love You - Mrs S E Edwards
3. Romarne Clark Gable Joins Anlory - Mr N & Miss J Naylor & Morrison
Res. Romarne Under Orders - Mr S & Mrs J L Nicholls
VHC. Sangarah Shared Romance With Polmennor ((imp) Hun - Mrs A & Mrs T Roberts & Cormack

Junior - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. Kerrydown One Man - Mrs G R Partridge
2. Gwendariff Justin Thyme - Mrs G Hyslop
3. Siochanna Celtic Lord Of Konakakela - Mrs P & Miss S Harris
Res. Tarandell Thornton's Desire - Mrs J A Buchan
VHC. Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins - Mr W J & Mrs J S Willis

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 11 Absentees. 2

1. Brabrook Shazalazazoo - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
2. Caskeys Mischief Of Stylersetts JW - Mr K & Mrs Lr Macaulay
3. Tarandell Thornton's Desire - Mrs J A Buchan
Res. Brabrook Jagerbomb - Mr R & Mr K Drinkwater & Jarvis
VHC. Heathclare Old Glory JW - Miss Prangle

Maiden - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. Siochanna Celtic Lord Of Konakakela - Mrs P & Miss S Harris
2. Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins - Mr W J & Mrs J S Willis
3. Romarne Clark Gable Joins Anlory - Mr N & Miss J Naylor & Morrison
Res. Sangarah Shared Romance With Polmennor ((imp) Hun - Mrs A & Mrs T Roberts & Cormack
VHC. Anacardium Farou - Mrs C Carter

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff The Big Atraxion JW - Mr F R & Mrs A M Meadows
2. Gwendariff The Ringmaster - Mrs L C Savage
3. Amblin's Sweet William - Mrs P Mitchell
Res. Brinara Private Eye - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon
VHC. Lynwood What A Lark At Caervista - Miss T M & Mr N J Vincent & Spencer

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff The Pink Panther - Mrs S E Edwards
2. Gwendariff The Ringmaster - Mrs L C Savage
3. Delsanto Snow Storm Shcm - Mr S & Mrs J L Nicholls
Res. Polmennor Funtime Shcm - Miss J Peters
VHC. Thendara Chasing Cars At Clanoventa - Mrs J & Mr P Gilbert & Willis

Limit - Dog

Entries. 16 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton
2. Ember Red Hot Chillipepper Of Quensha ((imp) Swe - Mr R P, Mr A C & Mrs A H Bott, Allen & Morgan
3. Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo ((imp) Usa - Mrs P Rutherford
Res. Mayfred Mr Moondance JW Shcm - Miss T Gardner
VHC. Wynjill Well I Am JW - Mrs Je Holley

Open - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
2. Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
3. Jsy Ch Tiroen Too Hot To Handle JW Shcm - Mr N S & Mrs R E Cox
Res. Sh Ch Harvancourt Harlem At Jacingail - Mr K & Miss J Pullen & Atkin
VHC. Cataluna Pole Position - Mrs J C Rorke

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Mrs S E Edwards
2. Loskeran Dream Maker Shcm - Mrs J A Buchan
3. Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic - Miss T Gardner
Res. Kirkavagh Intermezzo - Mrs L A Richardson
VHC. Siochanna Irish Legend Shcm - Mrs P, Mrs K & Miss D Byrne, Edwards & Howlett
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Or Bitch
Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Brabrook Danny Boy - Mrs B & Ms P Drinkwater & Watts
2. Tarandell Thornton's Desire - Mrs J A Buchan

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff We'll Rememberu - Mr P & Mrs D Milby & Stewart-ritchie
2. Wyldfire Derina - Mrs F J Curtis

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff On A Rollacoasta - Mrs G Hyslop
2. Colanme Georgia - Mr C W, Mrs J E & Mrs G Roberts & Bye
3. Sangarah Skyline Over Lynwood ((imp) Hun - Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford
Res. Glennara Never Can Tell - Mrs K A Hall
VHC. Harreds Hettie - Mr P Hall

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 18 Absentees. 1

1. Cloangeera Walk With Me To Summergate - Mrs H Gracie
2. Kerrydown Octavia - Mrs G R Partridge
3. Clonageera Love Is Real - Mrs P Rutherford
Res. Gwendariff Carrys It Off - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
VHC. Clonageera Walk In The Sun - Mr & Mrs D B J Fauvrelle

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Brabrook Bippity Boppity - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
2. Sandstream Summer Breeze - Miss S Waterton
3. Zakhan's Scarlett Ribbons - Mrs A S Andrews
Res. Heathclare Que Sera Sera - Miss Prangle
VHC. Covarney Cupcake - Mr Gt & Mrs Keb & Miss H Condron & Mortimer

Maiden - Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 1

1. Clonageera Walk In The Sun - Mr & Mrs D B J Fauvrelle
2. Colanme Georgia - Mr C W, Mrs J E & Mrs G Roberts & Bye
3. Sandstream Welcome Breeze - Miss S Waterton
Res. Karidell Coral Princess Of Ermebrook - Miss G Broad
VHC. Brinara Lowri - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry & Morris

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill - Mrs C Borthwick
2. Brinara Vanity Fair JW - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry & Morris
3. Montgreenan Charley's Angel - Mr J, Mrs L & Miss L H Richardson
Res. Lynwood Full Of Grace At Polmennor - Mrs A R Roberts
VHC. Redclyst Aura - Mr D G & Mrs P A Pike

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 0

1. Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill - Mrs C Borthwick
2. Suteresett Once Upon A Dream - Mrs T & Miss G Gisby
3. Lowdon Fairy Footsteps - Miss V Jarvis
Res. Aubanjon Royal Symphony - Mrs G & Mrs A Dale & Wyer
VHC. Lynwood Full Of Grace At Polmennor - Mrs A R Roberts

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 17 Absentees. 7

1. Gwendariff Soda Pop To Wynjill - Mrs Je Holley
2. Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas JW - Mrs J A & Mr Pj Humphreys
3. Shenanagin Stardrift At Glennara JW Shcm - Mrs K A Hall
Res. Bardonhill Please Dont Tease Quensha JW - Mr R P, Mr A C & Mrs A H Bott, Allen & Morgan
VHC. Thendara Jocasta JW - Miss T & Mrs D & Mr J N Gardner, Milligan-bott & Bott

Open - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Kirkavagh Ebadiyla JW - Mr S C & Mrs L M King
2. Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Rock Diva JW Cw'10 - Mrs D Stewart- Ritchie
3. Heathclare Blin-kin Magic - Miss Prangle

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Sh Ch Gwendariff Miss Whiplash JW - Mr F R & Mrs A M Meadows
2. Polmennor Willow Pattern - Mrs A R Roberts
3. Satlas Bleau Eyes - Mr D & Mrs J Fox
Res. Wyldfire Ceire Of Eringold - Mrs A M Graydon

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.