Judge; Mrs Wendy Morley (Kylenoe

Belfast Irish Setter Club
Championship Show
13 June 2015

Judge; Mrs Wendy Morley (Kylenoe)
Two new Show Champions Crowned
~~~~~
belfastiscccwinners

Winning the Bitch Challenge Certificate and Best in Show:
Congratulations to Jon and Jean Lippett and Bella Bitch CC & Best in Show 
Sh Ch Neathamill Isabella at Clonageera (L)
Winning the Dog Challenge Certificate, also his third
Congratulations to Linzie Richardson and
Sh Ch Brabrook Flash Harry at Montgreenan Sh CM (R)
with Judge Wendy Morley
~~~~~
belfastiscbitchccwinners

Bitch CC Winner (L)
Reserve Bitch CC & Reserve Best in Show :
Kay Donnelly’s
Ir Sh Ch Millcroft Whispering Moon Jun Ch. (R)
~~~~~
belfastiscpuppyBV

Best Puppy Ruth Longbottom & Diane Stewart-Ritchie’s
Gwendariff Unknown Soldier(L)
Reserve Best Puppy: Nicholson’s
Gwendariff On A Tic Ett to Lochindorb (R)
~~~~~
belfastiscveteran

Best Veteran Sterritt’s Ir Sh Ch Riversett Best Kept Secret Jun Ch (L)
Res.Best Veteran: Booth's Kirwilldale Beethoven (R)
~~~~~
belfastresdogcc
Dog CC Winner: Richardson's Sh Ch Brabrook Flash Harry at Montgreenan Sh CM (L)
Reserve Dog CC Rutherford’s Clonageera Kinross Love Barola (R)
Photo kindly supplied by Carmel Murphy
~~~~~
Main Results and photos kindly supplied by Trudy Walsh


Full Results

DOG CC: BRABROOK FLASH HARRY AT MONTGREENAN SHCM(Richardson)

DOG RCC: CLONAGEERA KINROSS LOVE BAROLO(Rutherford)

BITCH CC AND BIS: NEATHAMILL ISABELLA AT CLONAGEERA(Lippett)

BITCH RCC AND RES BIS: IR SH CH MILLCROFT WHISPERING MOON(Donnelly)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: GWENDARIFF UNKNOWN SOLDIER (Longbottom & Stewart-Ritchie)

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: IR SH CH RIVERSETT BEST KEPT SECRET JUN CH (Sterritt)

MINOR PUPPY DOG (3, 0)

1st GWENDARIFF UNKNOWN SOLDIER (Longbotttom & Stewart-Ritchie)
2ND JENNISON TRIBUTE (Booth)
3RD SHELINDAIR GINGER FIZZ (Byard)

PUPPY DOG (2, 1)

1ST GWENDARIFF UNKNOWN SOLDIER (Longbottom & Stewart-Ritchie)

JUNIOR DOG (4, 1)

1ST GWENDARIFF NUTS ABOUTU GLENAVNA JW (McLarnon)
2ND RIVERSETT REVOLUTION (Sterritt)
3RD RECLYST JEAN VAL JEAN LESTANNONS (Park, Hough & Kelly)

YEARLING DOG (7,1)

1ST IR SH CH ROHANMOR ITS ALL ABOUT ALFIE JD JUN CH (Loughlin)
2ND RIVERSETT REVOLUTION (Sterritt)
3RD CORDARRAGH WE WILL ROCK YOU (Sandle & Farndell)
Res. CLANNRUA LORD HENRY AT KILNACOURT (Quinn & McNamara)

NOVICE DOG (3,0)

1ST RIVERSETT REVOLUTION (Sterritt)
2ND GWENDARIFF UNKNOWN SOLDIER (Longbottom & Stewart-Ritchie)
3RD REDCLYST JEAN VAL JEAN LESTANNONS (Park, Hough & Kelly)

GRADUATE DOG (5,2)

1ST CORDARRAGH WE WILL ROCK YOU (Sandle & Farndell )
2ND MONTGREENAN LOVE BUG (Richardson)
3RD DANAWAY GOODNESS ME (Wood)

POST GRADUATE DOG (3,2)

1ST CATALUNA SOME LIKE IT HOT (Byard)

MID LIMIT DOG (2,1)

1ST CLONAGEERA KINROSS LOVE BAROLO (Rutherford)

LIMIT DOG (7, 2)

1ST BRABROOK FLASH HARRY AT MONTGREENAN SHCM (Richardson)
2ND EDENAVEYS THE ONE AND ONLY (Cummings & McKelvey)
3RD CARRUE DEWLINE STRAGIHT BLUE Jun Ch (Martin)
Res. CORDARRAGH REMBRANDT (Farndell)

OPEN DOG (4,3)

1ST CATALUNA PETER PAN AT KILNACOURT (Quinn & McNamara)

VETERAN DOG (2,1)

1ST KIRWILLDALE BEETHOVEN (Booth)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (1,0)

1ST GWENDARIFF WE’LL REMEMBERU (Milby & Stewart-Ritchie)

PUPPY BITCH (2,0)

1ST GWENDARIFF ON A TIC ETT TO LOCHINDORB (Nicholson)
2ND GWENDARIFF WE’LL REMEMBERU (Milby & Stewart-Ritchie)

JUNIOR BITCH (2,0)

1ST GWENDARIFF CARRYS IT OFF (Stewart & Ritchie-Smith)
2ND ARDBRACCAN SPRING MELODY (Walsh)

YEARLING BITCH (5,0)

1ST STARATLANTAS FIRE QUEEN JW (Anthony & Stuart)
2ND DRUMWHAUR SUNSHINE GIRL (Stephenson)
3RD ROHANMORE GORJA ON MY MIND JUN CH (Loughlin)
Res. ARDRACCAN SPRING MELDOY (Walsh)

NOVICE BITCH (3,0)

1ST GWENDARIFF ON A TIC ETT TO LOCHINDORB (Nicolson)
2ND DRUMWHUAR SUNSHING GIRL (Stephenson)
3RD GWENDARIFF WE'LL REMEMBER U (Milby & Stewart-Ritchie)

GRADUATE BITCH (6, 2)

1ST STARATLANTAS FIRE QUEEN JW (Anthony & Stuart)
2ND ROMARNE ONE FINE DAY (Gawn)
3RD MONTGREENAN CHARLIES ANGEL (Richardson)
Res. BARDONHILL WAIT UNTIL DARK OVER BENCORRAGH (Barton)

POST GRADUATE BITCH (3, 1)

1ST SHENANAGAIN SCRUMPTIOUS (Watt)
2ND BARDONHILL WAIT UNTIL DARK OVER BENCORRAGH (Barton)

MID LIMIT BITCH (2,1)

1ST LURGAVON IT HAD TO BE YOU JUN CH (Coulter)

LIMIT BITCH (4, 0)

1ST NEATHAMILL ISABELLA AT CLONAGEERA (Lippett)
2ND SHENANAGIN SOFTLY SOFTLY JW (Watt)
3RD SABREJILL SPIRIT DANCER (Boal)
Res. GWENDARIFF THE CATZ WISKERS JW (Longbottom & Stewart-Ritchie)

OPEN BITCH (5,1)

1ST IR SH CH MILLCROFT WHISPERING MOON JUN CH (Donnelly)
2ND SH CH & IR SH CH GWENDARIFF ROCK DIVA JW CW’10 (Stewart-Ritchie)
3RD IR SH CH GWENDARIFF GONNA BE SPECIAL JW (longbottom & Stewart-Ritchie)
Res. IR SH CH & INT SH CH DISCOVERYS LET THE HEART BEAT FOR ROHANMOR JD JUN CH       CJW’12 (Loughlin)

VETERAN BITCH (5,1)

1ST IR SH CH RIVERSETT BEST KEPT SECRET (Sterritt)
2ND DRUMWHAUR SUMMER SONG (Stephenson)
3RD IR SH CH EDENAVEYS HOLLYS PRIDE (Cummings & McKelvey

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.