Judge: Mr B Grace

Paignton 1 August 2015

Judge: Mr B Grace
Entry: 143 Dogs making 158 Entries

Bardonhill Slide Show

View at Bardonhill on Smugmug

Slide Show By Laura Kolbach

Congratulations to Alec Stewart and Danielle Ritchie Smith, with Nilsson,
Dog Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed and short listed in the Gundog Group
Sh.Ch/Ir.Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW
~~~~~
and winning her third Challenge Certificate
was Laura Kolbach's girl, Neita, who is now a Full Champion
having qualified in the field too, Congratulations
Ch. Copper's Wine 'n Roses Jun Ch
~~~~~
Res. Dog CC was awarded to Blake Crocker and Amelia Siddle with
Sh.Ch. Copper's War of Roses
~~~~~
Res.Bitch CC was awarded to Richard Bott, Anthony Allen and Angela Morgan
with Paige
Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW
~~~~~~
Best Puppy Dog and Best Puppy in Breed was Sue Edwards
Gwendariff PS I Love You Bonhomie
~~~~~
Best Veteran Dog and Best Veteran in Breed was  Sue Edwards
with Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW
~~~~~
Congratulations to All The Winners

We would be happy to include photos of any of the above winners if anyone would like to send them in.


Results


BOB - STEWART, - Mr A & RITCHIE-SMITH - Miss D Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW
DCC - STEWART, - Mr A & RITCHIE-SMITH - Miss D Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW
RDCC - CROCKER, - Mr B A & SIDDLE - Miss A Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses Entries. Swed Imp)
BCC - KOLBACH - Ms L Copper's Wine'n Roses Entries. Swed Imp) Jun Ch
RBCC - BOTT, - Mr R P & ALLEN, - Mr A C & MORGAN - Mrs A Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW
BP - EDWARDS - Mrs S E Gwendariff Ps I Love You Bonhomie
BV - EDWARDS - Mrs S E Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. LONGBOTTOM, Mesdames C R & A & STEWART-RITCHIE D Gwendariff Unknown Soldier
2. CHILDS - Miss J M Tredura Val Verdi
3. CORLESS - Mrs S S Swiftlark First Knight
Res.
VHC-

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. EDWARDS - Mrs S E Gwendariff Ps I Love You Bonhomie
2. BELL, - Mr D & BARKER-BELL - Mrs G Balintyne Just For You
3. LUCAS - Mrs P & - Mr P Harreds Hassle With Amberlight
Res. GARDINER - Mr A L & - Mrs S A Harreds Harlie Of Blaysdell
VHC- CHILDS - Miss J M Tredura Val Verdi

Junior - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 0

1. WILLIS - Mr W & - Mrs J Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins
2. PARTRIDGE - Mrs G R Kerrydown One Man
3. HYSLOP - Mrs G Gwendariff Justin Thyme
Res. COOPER - Mrs C S Gwendariffs On A Roll
VHC- NICHOLLS - Mr S & - Mrs J Romarne Under Orders

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 2

1. MUIR - Mrs L Romarne Taittinger JW
2. MCLARNON - Mrs C Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW
3. FAGAN - Mrs T M & - Mr P Kerrydown On Cue
Res. CONDRON, - Mr & - Mrs G & PULLEN, - Mr K & ATKIN - Miss Covarney Flapjack
VHC- ARMSTRONG - Mr P Meadway Makenzey JW

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 0

1. HOGARTH - Mrs P Redclyst Flash At Halingswood JW
2. HEMMINGS - Mr & - Mrs D & K M Orlanset The Rocker JW
3. COHEN - Mr & - Mrs H Aoibheanne's Rough Diamond With Shushana JW
Res. MEADOWS - Mr & - Mrs F Gwendariff The Big Atraxion JW
VHC- MACAULAY - Mr & - Mrs K & L R Caskeys Mischief Of Stylersetts JW

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 12 Absentees. 0

1. EDWARDS - Mrs S E Gwendariff The Pink Panther Of Bonhomie
2. CUDDY - Mr & - Mrs J V & S E Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan JW
3. WILLIAMS - Mr S & - Mrs M Kirkavagh Wayward Lad
Res. NICHOLLS - Mr S & - Mrs J Delsanto Snowstorm Sh.CM
VHC- PETERS - Miss J Polmennor Funtime Shcm

Limit - Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees. 2

1. MUGFORD - Mr R C & - Mrs J Lynwood Lark In The Dark JW
2. O'CONNOR - Mrs G Caispern Polonius
3. COHEN - Mr & - Mrs H Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh.CM
Res. LUCAS - Mrs P & - Mr P Kerryfair Gets Lucky Over Amberlight JW
VHC- HYSLOP - Mrs G Gwendariff The Specialist

Open - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. STEWART, - Mr A & RITCHIE-SMITH - Miss D Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW
2. CROCKER, - Mr B A & SIDDLE - Miss A Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses Entries. Swed Imp)
3. CIECHONSKA - Miss E S Sh Ch Copper's Champagne On Ice At Aoibheanne JW Entries.
Res. TUITE - Miss C M H Sh Ch Riverwood Kazatchok With Porschet Entries. Imp) JW
VHC- OEI - Ms A Chase Cinammon's

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. EDWARDS - Mrs S E Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW
2. MILLAN - Mr & - Mrs H Landscot Going For Gold
3.
Res.
VHC-

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. MILBY, - Mr P & STEWART-RITCHIE - Mrs D Gwendariff We'll Rememberu
2. CORLESS - Mrs S S Swiftlark First Edition
3. CLIFFORD - Mr R M & - Mrs S M Swiftlark First Light Over Coppersheen
Res.
VHC-

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 3

1. MUGFORD - Mr R C & - Mrs J Sangarah Skyline Over LynwooD
Entries. Imp)
2. HALL - Mrs K A Glennara Never Can Tell
3. BELL, - Mr D & BARKER-BELL - Mrs G Balintyne Say You Say Me
Res. RODDA - Mr & - Mrs T & J Teramour Lady In Red
VHC- BROWN - Mr R & - Mrs M Baystrider Bluebell

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 3

1. BROAD - Miss G Karidell Coral Princess Of Ermebrook
2. WATERTON - Miss S Sandstream Summer Breeze
3. GARDNER - Mrs E Carnbargus Done And Dusted
Res. FAUVRELLE - Mr & - Mrs B Clonageera Walk In The Sun
VHC- HYSLOP - Mrs G Gwendariff On A Rollacoasta

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 2

1. MUIR - Mrs L Romarne Tickled JW
2. JONES - Mrs R Gwendariff Nutmeg
3. BOX - Miss R Bardonhill Afternoon D'lite At Fernstart
Res. WATERTON - Miss S Sandstream Summer Breeze
VHC- CHALUPA - Mr B Way To Go Diervilla

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 0

1. BRADY - Mr & - Mrs M Amberlight Guinevere
2. CIECHONSKA - Miss E S Aoibheanne's Rough N' Tumble
3. MORGAN, - Mr A & SCHOFIELD - Mr D Jubliana Eternal Flame For Cwsscwn
Res. BROAD - Miss G Karidell Coral Princess Of Ermebrook
VHC- BROWN - Mr R & - Mrs M Baystrider Candy Floss

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 3

1. BROADGATE - Mr & - Mrs K & D Cataluna Betcha By Golly Wow
2. WATT - Mr J A Shenanagin Scrumptious
3. SMITH - Mr & - Mrs J S F & P C Reddins Garbo
Res. CONDRON - Mr & - Mrs G T & K E B Summertime Blues For Covarney
VHC- TUITE - Miss C M H Porschet Primrose

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 2

1. BOTT, - Mr R P & ALLEN, - Mr A C & MORGAN - Mrs A Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW
2. STEWART-RITCHIE - Mrs D Gwendariff Walnut Whip
3. BRADY - Mr & - Mrs M Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight
Res. HALL - Mrs K A Currowhill Tickle Pink With Glennara JW Sh.CM
VHC- CATLING - Mrs P A M Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri JW

Open - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. KOLBACH - Ms L Copper's Wine'n Roses Entries. Swed Imp) Jun Ch
2. BLOMME-LEFEBVRE - Mr & - Mrs R&C Dutch Balintyne Follow That Girl
3. RODDA - Mr & - Mrs T & J Ireleith Conchitta Avec Teramour
Res.
VHC-

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. MEADOWS - Mr & - Mrs F Sh Ch Gwendariff - Miss Whiplash JW
2. BLOMME-LEFEBVRE - Mr & - Mrs R&C Dutch Bel VDH Int Ch Balintyne A Kiss For Luck
3. ROBERTS - Mrs A Polmennor Willow Pattern
Res.
VHC-