Judges: Dogs Mrs Gail Griffin    Bitches Mrs Adrienne Callister

National Gundog Association
2 August 2015


Judges: Dogs Mrs Gail Griffin    Bitches Mrs Adrienne Callister
Referee: Mr R Mc.Master
Entry 207 Dogs making 271 Entries
~~~~~

Bardonhill Slide Show

View at Bardonhill on Smugmug

Slide Show By Laura Kolbach

Winning her 3rd Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed and Group 3
Congratulations to Richard Bott, Anthony Allen and Angela Morgan
and Paige
Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW
~~~~~
The Dog Challenge Certificate was awarded to Noodle
owned by Dee Milligan-Bott & Jeremy Bott
Sh.Ch. Thendara Pot Noodle JW
~~~~~
Res. Bitch CC was awarded to Rosie owned by Pat Rutherford
Am.Ch. Witchbrooke Clonageera Corot
~~~~~
Res.Dog CC was awarded to Teresa and Gemma Gisby
and Rita Pike with Simba
Sh.Ch. Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW
~~~~~
Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed was
Blake Crocker and Amelia Siddle with
Meadway Morag
~~~~~
Best Veteran Dog and Best Veteran in Breed was awarded to Casper
owned by Julie Buchan
Loskeran Dream Maker Sh.CM
~~~~~
Congratulations to All The Winners


Results

DCC - Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
RDCC - Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW - Mrs T, Miss G & Mrs R Gisby & Pike
BCC - Bardonhill Please Dont Tease Quensha JW - Mr R P, Mr A C & Mrs A H Bott, Allen & Morgan
RBCC - Am Ch Witchbrooke Clonageera Corot - Mrs P Rutherford
BOB - Bardonhill Please Dont Tease Quensha JW - Mr R P, Mr A C & Mrs A H Bott, Allen & Morgan
BP - Meadway Morag - Mr B A & Miss A Crocker & Siddle

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Loskeran Dream Maker Shcm - Mrs J A Buchan
2. Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic - Miss T Gardner
3. Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Mrs S E Edwards
Res. Kirkavagh Intermezzo - Mrs L A Richardson

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff Unknown Soldier - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie
2. Swiftlark First Knight - Mrs S S Corless
3. Shelindair Ginger Fizz - Mrs S M Byard

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 13 Absentees. 1

1. Gwendariff Ps I Love You Bonhomie - Mrs S E Edwards
2. Harreds Hassle With Amberlight - Mr & Mrs P Lucas
3. Loganrish Prosecco - Miss Holehan
Res. Wyldfire Declan For Itchenwych - Mrs G J Horrocks
VHC. Jennison Tribute - Miss E A Booth

Junior - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Gwendariff Justin Thyme - Mrs G Hyslop
2. Lanstara Spring Moon - Mr G Rowbottom
3. Loganrish Prosecco - Miss Holehan
Res. Karidell Keltic Prince - Miss J Greenan
VHC. Hazelbeck Dizzy Diamond Over Soulglas - Mr M C & Mrs S Mather

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees. 3

1. Romarne Taittinger JW - Mrs L Muir
2. Margretwoods Gobstopper JW - Mrs J Wilkins
3. Thendara Commitment JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
Res. Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW - Mrs C Mclarnon
VHC. Summergate Rumour Has It - Mrs H Gracie

Novice - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 0

1. Balintyne Bellboy - Ms H N Davies
2. Gwendariff Ps I Love You Bonhomie - Mrs S E Edwards
3. Harreds Hassle With Amberlight - Mr & Mrs P Lucas
Res. Loganrish Prosecco - Miss Holehan
VHC. Penwyn Travelin Boy - Mr I & Mrs P A Pallister

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 17 Absentees. 0

1. Orlanset The Rocker JW - Mr D & Mrs K M Hemmings
2. Aoibheanne's Rough Diamond With Shushana JW - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
3. Brinara Private Eye - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon
Res. Carlotties Clever Cookie - Mrs C & Miss T Smith & Gardner
VHC. Aoibheanne's Rough Justice - Ms H N Davies

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 16 Absentees. 2

1. Gwendariff The Pink Panther Of Bonhomie - Mrs S E Edwards
2. Thendara Chasing Cars At Clanoventa - Mrs J & Mr P Gilbert & Willis
3. Grayrigge Benedict JW - Mrs P M Pollard
Res. Amblin's Sweet William - Mrs P Mitchell
VHC. Brinara Independant - Mrs L Fitzmaurice
Mid

Limit - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. Lynwood Lark In The Dark JW - Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford
2. Anlory The Living Daylights Over Juleset JW - Miss J Greenan
3. Deevonville El Condor Passa - Mrs G V Weir
Res. Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo ((imp) Usa - Mrs P Rutherford
VHC. Brinara Independant - Mrs L Fitzmaurice

Limit - Dog

Entries. 13 Absentees. 1

1. Kirkavagh Hernando Shcm - Mrs L A Richardson
2. Kerryfair Gets Lucky Over Amberlight JW - Mr & Mrs P Lucas
3. Ixia Josiah At Merryborne - Mr J A & Miss H K Burbridge & Bouttell
Res. Thendara Joe Le Taxi For Stourford JW - Mr W & Mrs A Needs
VHC. Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Shcm - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen

Open - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
2. Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW - Mrs T, Miss G & Mrs R Gisby & Pike
3. Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses ((imp) Swe - Mr B A & Miss A Crocker & Siddle
Res. Chase Cinammon's Njk W'14 Cw'15 [atc Ar00923nld] - Miss A L M Oei
VHC. Sh Ch Bardonhill Floating Moon Into Glenlaine JW Shcm - Mr A & Mrs E Gratton

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Cataluna Some Like It Hot - Mrs S M Byard

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Am Ch Witchbrooke Clonageera Corot - Mrs P Rutherford
2. Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley JW Shcm - Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson
3. Polmennor Willow Pattern - Mrs A R Roberts
Res. Jonola Love And Liberty - Mrs I M Hillocks
VHC. Dutch/bel/vdh/int Ch Balintyne A Kiss For Luck - Mr R & Mrs C Blomme-lefebvre

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 3

1. Meadway Morag - Mr B A & Miss A Crocker & Siddle
2. Gwendariff We'll Rememberu - Mr P & Mrs D Milby & Stewart-ritchie
3. Cassarla Fizz Bang Wallup - Ms J & Mr S Fountain
Res. Swiftlark First Edition - Mrs S S Corless

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 1

1. Meadway Morag - Mr B A & Miss A Crocker & Siddle
2. Sangarah Skyline Over Lynwood ((imp) Hun - Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford
3. Glennara Never Can Tell - Mrs K A Hall
Res. Northamber Shabby Chic - Mr B F & Mrs E Hinslea
VHC. Northamber Sweet As Sugar - Mrs A & Mr C Bennett And Dixon

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 19 Absentees. 4

1. Gwendariff Such A Carry On At Bardonhill JW - Mrs M Bott
2. Sandstream Summer Breeze - Miss S Waterton
3. Gwendariff On A Rollacoasta - Mrs G Hyslop
Res. Clonageera Walk In The Sun - Mr & Mrs B Fauvreue
VHC. Clonageera Dreams N Visions - Mrs J R & Mr J Lippett

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 4

1. Sandstream Summer Breeze - Miss S Waterton
2. Bardonhill Afternoon D'lite At Fernstart - Miss R Box
3. Gwendariff Nutmeg - Mrs R Jones
Res. Romarne Tickled JW - Mrs L Muir
VHC. Jonola Magic Moment - Mrs I M Hillocks

Novice - Bitch

Entries. 16 Absentees. 2

1. Sangarah Skyline Over Lynwood ((imp) Hun - Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford
2. Clonageera Walk In The Sun - Mr & Mrs B Fauvreue
3. Brinara Lowri - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry & Morris
Res. Glennara Never Can Tell - Mrs K A Hall
VHC. Gwendariff Nutmeg - Mrs R Jones

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 18 Absentees. 4

1. Kerrydown Octavia - Mrs G R Partridge
2. Amberwave Feather JW - Mrs M A Powis
3. Redclyst Aura - Mr D G & Mrs P A Pike
Res. Jubliana Eternal Flame For Cwsscwn - Mr A D & Mr D I Morgan & Schofield
VHC. Heathclare Que Sera Sera - Miss Prangle

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 3

1. Bardonhill Hetty Bayliss Among Margretwoods JW - Mrs J Wilkins
2. Withersdale Lady Of Letters - Ms M Kavanagh
3. Grayrigge Rosalind JW - Mrs P M Pollard
Res. Ixia Ever Hopeful - Mr R G, Mrs D E & Ms H K Bouttell
VHC. Shenanagin Scrumptious - Mr J A Watt
Mid

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Dreamerlis Regal Jodie From Deneil - Mrs J Walters
2. Delsanto Snow Belle JW - Mrs C A Sheldon
3. Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri JW - Mrs P Catling
Res. Currowhill Tickle Pink With Glennara JW Shcm - Mrs K A Hall
VHC. Jonola Dancing Queen Of Clanoventa - Mrs J & Mr P Gilbert & Willis

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 16 Absentees. 5

1. Bardonhill Please Dont Tease Quensha JW - Mr R P, Mr A C & Mrs A H Bott, Allen & Morgan
2. Avacet Snowbird - Mrs M Elkins
3. Gwendariff Walnut Whip - Mrs D Stewart-ritchie
Res. Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers JW - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie
VHC. Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight - Mr & Mrs M F Brady

Open - Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 2

1. Sh Ch Suteresett Miss Splendid At Bransett - Mrs D & Miss J Parsons
2. Copper's Wine'n Roses ((imp) Swe - Miss L Kolbach
3. Sh Ch Anlory Carinena JW - Mr N & Miss J Naylor & Morrison
Res. Sh Ch Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera - Mrs J R & Mr J Lippett
VHC. Dutch Sh Ch Balintyne Follow That Girl A'dam JW 2012 Belg/dutch JW - Mr R & Mrs C Blomme-lefebvre

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch

Entries. 2 Absentees. 1

1. Jonola Secret Love At Lochfrae - Mrs M B Davie