Midland Counties Canine Society
23 October 2015

Judge: Gill Bye (Bluebyeyou)
Entry: 168 dogs making 191 Entries
~~~~~
Two Brand New CC Winners
~~~~~
Winning her first Challenge Certificate and Best of Breed
Congratulations to Evie owned by Bob, the late Debs and Hannah Bouttell
ixia ever hopeful
Ixia Ever Hopeful
Photo: Laura Kolbach
~~~~~
Also winning his first Challenge Certificate
Congratulations to Marvin, owned by Steve and Maureen Mitchell~
Suteresett Go The Distance to Staxyll
~~~~~
Winning the Res. Bitch CC was Paige
Owned by Richard Bott, Anthony Allen and Angela Morgan
Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW
~~~~~
Winning the Res. Dog CC was Noodle
Owned by Dee Milligan-Bott & Jeremy Bott
Sh.Ch. Thendara Pot Noodle JW
~~~~~
Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed was
Graham & Jacquie Bayne & Sue Randle's Harper
kisshertobits
Irish Melody Kiss Her To Bits
~~~~~
Congratulations to All The Winners
~~~~~

We will be happy to post photos of any of the above dogs if the owners would like to send them in.


Results


DCC - Suteresett Go The Distance To Staxyll - Mr S E & Mrs M Mitchell
RDCC - Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
BCC - Ixia Ever Hopeful - Mr R G, Mrs D E & Ms H K Bouttell
RBCC - Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Dont Tease Quensha JW - Mr R P, Mr A C & Mrs A H Bott, Allen & Morgan
BOB - Ixia Ever Hopeful - Mr R G, Mrs D E & Ms H K Bouttell
BP - Irish Melody Kiss Her To Bits ((imp) Est - Mr G C, Mrs J J & Ms S Bayne & Randle

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Aoibheannes Single Malt - Miss J Northend
2. Lowden Leading Light At Zymore - Mrs M H Davies
3. Summergate Theif O'hearts - Mrs H Gracie

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. Gwendariff Unknown Soldier - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie
2. Jennison Trouble - Mr T D & Mrs B A Wharton
3. Jennison Tribute - Miss E A Booth
Res. Swiftlark First Knight - Mrs S S Corless
VHC. Shelindair Ginger Fizz - Mrs S M Byard

Junior - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 1

1. Gwendariffs On A Roll - Mrs C S Cooper
2. Gwendariff Ps I Love You Bonhomie - Mrs S E Edwards
3. Devacott Temptation To Clonageera - Mrs P J, R & Mr & Mrs D Rutherford, Judge & Brend
Res. Siochanna Celtic Lord Of Konakakela - Mrs P & Miss S Harris
VHC. Balintyne Just For You - Mr D J & Mrs G Bell & Barker-bell

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 2

1. Romarne Taittinger JW - Mrs L Muir
2. Gwendariff Justin Thyme - Mrs G Hyslop
3. Kerrydown One Man - Mrs G R Partridge
Res. Summergate Rumour Has It - Mrs H Gracie
VHC. Siochanna Celtic Lord Of Konakakela - Mrs P & Miss S Harris

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 11 Absentees. 1

1. Gwendariff The Ringmaster - Mrs L C Savage
2. Meadway Makenzey JW - Mr P Armstrong
3. Heathclare Old Glory JW Shcm - Miss Prangle
Res. Aoibheanne's Rough Diamond With Shushana JW - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
VHC. Brabrook Shazalazazoo - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 19 Absentees. 3

1. Suteresett Go The Distance To Staxyll - Mr S E & Mrs M Mitchell
2. Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy
3. Gwendariff The Pink Panther Of Bonhomie - Mrs S E Edwards
Res. Anlory Keltic Spirit Over Davset - Mr D & Mrs S Hopewell
VHC. Zakhan On The Grid - Mrs J C Rorke

Limit - Dog

Entries. 18 Absentees. 3

1. Ixia Josiah At Merryborne - Mr J A & Miss H K Burbridge & Bouttell
2. Aoibheannes Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan JW - Mr J & Mrs S Cuddy
3. Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Shcm - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
Res. Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo ((imp) Usa - Mrs P Rutherford
VHC. Balintyne Foreign Intrigue At Delsanto JW - Mrs C A Sheldon

Open - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 3

1. Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
2. Multi Ch Irish Ireleith - Mr A & Mrs C Hendrix & Pil
3. Sh Ch Gwendariff Dr Pepper At Kespas - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton
Res. Siochanna Irish Legend Shcm - Mrs P, Mrs K & Miss D Byrne, Edwards & Howlett
VHC. Sh Ch Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan Shcm - Mr J, Mrs L & Miss L H Richardson

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Aoibheanne's Say No More - Miss Es Ciechonska
2. Bardonhill Ice Ice Icicle - Mrs M Bott
3. Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley - Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson
Res. Anlory Red Hot And Sassy With Quensha - Mr R P, Mr A C & Mrs A H Bott, Allen & Morgan
VHC. Bramblesett Queen Of Hearts - Mr P J & Mr A E Sandle

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 2

1. Irish Melody Kiss Her To Bits ((imp) Est - Mr G C, Mrs J J & Ms S Bayne & Randle
2. Aoibheanne's Say No More - Miss Es Ciechonska
3. Bardonhill Ice Ice Icicle - Mrs M Bott
Res. Swiftlark First Edition - Mrs S S Corless
VHC. Gwendariff We'll Rememberu - Mr P & Mrs D Milby & Stewart-ritchie

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Brinara Lowri - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry &morris
2. Gwendariff On A Rollacoasta - Mrs G Hyslop
3. Gwendariff In Neon Lights Over Sumaric - Mrs S Morriss-begg
Res. Glennara Never Can Tell - Mrs K A Hall
VHC. Finniche Fool's Folly - Mr I D & Mrs S M Tillett

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 18 Absentees. 3

1. Jonola Secret Love At Lochfrae - Mrs M B Davie
2. Sandstream Welcome Breeze JW - Miss S Waterton
3. Gwendariff Nutmeg - Mrs R Jones
Res. Romarne Tickled JW - Mrs L Muir
VHC. Clonageera Dreams N Visions - Mrs J R & Mr J Lippett

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 0

1. Danaway Love Song For Corriebran JW - Mr T R & Mrs G J Griffin
2. Heathclare Que Sera Sera - Miss Prangle
3. Berfield Kaesha - Mrs B Kay
Res. Caskeys Movie Star At Sixoaks JW - Mr & Mrs J E Heather
VHC. Joanma's Pandora At Millsett - Mrs L Wright

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 5

1. Ixia Ever Hopeful - Mr R G, Mrs D E & Ms H K Bouttell
2. Summertime Blues For Covarney - Mr G T & Mrs K E B Condron
3. Corranroo Rainbow Kisses - Mr G & Mrs J J Bayne
Res. Thendara Chasing Boys To Sumaric - Mrs S Morriss-begg
VHC. Rua Precious Jewel - Mrs M E P Tuite

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 0

1. Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders JW - Mrs J C Howatson
2. Aubanjon Royal Symphony - Mrs G & Mrs A Dale & Wyer
3. Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley - Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson
Res. Currowhill Tickle Pink With Glennara JW Shcm (ikc - Mrs K A Hall
VHC. Riverman Beat The Boys - Mrs D & Mr K Broadgate

Open - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Dont Tease Quensha JW - Mr R P, Mr A C & Mrs A H Bott, Allen & Morgan
2. Sh Ch Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera - Mrs J R & Mr J Lippett
3. Zakhan My Lady Zanna - Mrs J C Rorke
Res. Sh Ch Suteresett Miss Splendid At Bransett - Mrs D & Miss J Parsons