West of England Ladies Kennel Society
22 April 2016

Judge: Mrs Sandra Christian (Cloverdell)
Entry: 136 Dogs making 176 Entries
Congratulations to Noodle, winner of the Dog Challenge Certificate
Best of Breed and Gundog Group 4
WELKS CH 2016 noodle IN 2023
Sh.Ch. Thendara Pot Noodle JW
Owned by Dee Milligan-Bott & Jeremy Bott
~~~~~
Winning the Bitch Challenge Certificate, her 3rd, and Show Champion title
Congratulations to Willow
WELKS CH 2016 shandwick IN 2028
Sh.Ch. Shandwick Love In A Mist for Teleri JW
Owned by Paddy Catling
~~~~~
Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed was awarded to
WELKS CH 2016 gwendariffdyalikemebest IN 2030
Gwendariff D'ya Like Me Best
Owned by Frank and Alison Meadows
~~~~~
Res. Dog CC was awarded to: Bob, Christine and Fiona Heron with
WELKS CH 2016 IN caskeys maestro 1852
Caskey's Maestro
~~~~~
Res. Bitch CC was awarded to Mona Hunter and Will Brown with Royale
WELKS CH 2016 IN fairhaven louisemounbatten 2003
Sh/Ch//Int.Ch. Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount.
~~~~~
Best Puppy Dog was awarded to Marita Bott with Maxim
WELKS CH 2016 IN gwendariff dya know2031
Gwendariff D'ya Know My Name by Bardonhill
~~~~~
Full Results on www.fossedata.co.uk

Photos: Ian Newsham

Congratulations to all the Winners


Results

DCC - Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
RDCC - Caskeys Maestro - Mr R, Mrs C & Miss F Heron
BCC - Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri JW - Mrs P Catling
RBCC - Sh Ch/int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount ((imp) Swe - Ms M & Mr W Hunter & Brown
BOB - Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
BP - Gwendariff D'ya Likeme Best - Mr F R & Mrs A M Meadows

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 2

1. Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Mrs S E Edwards

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Anlory Aidan - Miss J Greenan
2. Danaway My Sweet Lord - Mrs M Sargent
3. Hazelbeck Ghillie - Mr G R & Mrs E J Wall

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees. 3

1. Gwendariff D'ya Know My Name By Bardonhill - Mrs M Bott
2. Kerrimere Charismatic - Mrs J M Lorrimer
3. Thendara Tick Tock - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
Res. Gwendariff D'ya Wanabawinna - Miss D K Brown
VHC. Gwendariff D'ya Think I'm Fab - Mr K & Mrs P Stockton

Junior - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. Hunnicote Handyman - Mrs J A Jones
2. Caskeys Solar Eclipse At Bluesprings - Mr M J, Mrs L C & Mrs C Williamson & Heron
3. Swiftlark First Knight - Mrs S S Corless
Res. Gwendariff Unknown Soldier JW - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie
VHC. Shelindair Ginger Fizz At Purleyrose - Mrs S M Byard

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. Romarne Under Orders JW - Mr S & Mrs J L Nicholls
2. Gwendariff Ps I Love You Bonhomie JW - Mrs S E Edwards
3. Gwendariffs On A Roll - Mrs C S Cooper
Res. Millcroft Moon Riot - Mr C & Mrs C Andrews
VHC. Fernstart Songwriter - Mrs C E Torpy

Novice - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff D'ya Know My Name By Bardonhill - Mrs M Bott
2. Caskeys Solar Eclipse At Bluesprings - Mr M J, Mrs L C & Mrs C Williamson & Heron
3. Swiftlark First Knight - Mrs S S Corless
Res. Shelindair Ginger Fizz At Purleyrose - Mrs S M Byard
VHC. Anacardium Farou - Mrs C Carter

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. Bardonhill Jive Talkin - Mrs C E Torpy
2. Meadway Makenzey JW - Mr P Armstrong
3. Aoibheanne's Rough Diamond With Shushana JW - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
Res. Romarne Taittinger JW - Mrs L Muir
VHC. Gwendariff Justin Thyme JW - Mrs G Hyslop

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Caskeys Maestro - Mr R, Mrs C & Miss F Heron
2. Gwendariff The Big Atraxion JW - Mr F R & Mrs A M Meadows
3. Gwendariff The Ringmaster - Mrs L C Savage
Res. Orlanset The Rocker JW - Mr D & Mrs K M Hemmings
VHC. Polmennor Fun In The Sun - Mr F & Mrs D Marmol

Limit - Dog

Entries. 16 Absentees. 3

1. Thendara Commitment JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
2. Gwendariff The Pink Panther Of Bonhomie - Mrs S E Edwards
3. Caispern Polonius - Mrs G O'connor
Res. Lynwood Lark In The Dark JW - Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford
VHC. Danaway Distinguished - Mrs J M Lorrimer

Open - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
2. Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses - Mr B A & Miss A S Crocker & Siddle
3. Sh Ch Harvancourt Harlem At Jacingail - Mr K & Miss J Pullen & Atkin

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Polmennor Fun In The Sun - Mr F & Mrs D Marmol

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 2 Absentees. 1

1. Sh Ch Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Shcm - Miss S Waterton

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Susie Snapshot By Thendara - Mrs S Morriss-begg
2. Romarne Lady Chatterley Of Caispern - Mrs G O'connor
3. Anlory Amelia - Mr & Miss Naylor & Morrison

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 2

1. Gwendariff D'ya Likeme Best - Mr F R & Mrs A M Meadows
2. Melmara Georgia - Mr M L C Russell
3. Strathmead Mulberry - Mrs J Frampton
Res. Braidmount Lady In Waiting - Ms M & Mr W Hunter & Brown
VHC. Redclyst Glenury Lady Of The Lake - Mr D G & Mrs P A Pike

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 3

1. Aoibheanne's Say No More - Miss E S Ciechonska
2. Wynjill Love Heart - Mrs J E Holley
3. Swiftlark First Edition - Mrs S S Corless
Res. Caskeys Showtime With Bluesprings - Mr M J & Mrs L C Williamson
VHC. Marzanne China In Your Hand - Mrs M Hadfield

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff On A Rollacoasta - Mrs G Hyslop
2. Harreds Hettie - Mr Pj Hall
3. Sangarah Skyline Over Lynwood ((imp) Hun JW - Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford
Res. Swiftlark First Edition - Mrs S S Corless
VHC. Karidell Mayden Voyage To Hugared - Mr K P & Mrs A R Cooper

Novice - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 0

1. Gwendariff D'ya Likeme Best - Mr F R & Mrs A M Meadows
2. Wynjill Love Heart - Mrs J E Holley
3. Swiftlark First Edition - Mrs S S Corless
Res. Caskeys Showtime With Bluesprings - Mr M J & Mrs L C Williamson
VHC. Karidell Mayden Voyage To Hugared - Mr K P & Mrs A R Cooper

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 1

1. Kerrydown Octavia - Mrs G R Partridge
2. Sandstream Welcome Breeze JW - Miss S Waterton
3. Sandstream Summer Breeze JW - Miss S Waterton
Res. Bardonhill Afternoon D'lite At Fernstart - Miss R Box
VHC. Anlory Corbieres JW - Mr & Miss Naylor & Morrison

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 3

1. Danaway Goody Two Shoes - Mr A J & Mrs C S Taylor
2. Danaway Love Song For Corriebran JW - Mr T R & Mrs G J Griffin
3. Redclyst Aura - Mr D G & Mrs P A Pike
Res. Tarandell Wispa's Desire - Miss Y Davies
VHC. Lynwood Just For Larks - Mrs S S Corless

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 7

1. Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri JW - Mrs P Catling
2. Thendara Chasing Boys To Sumaric - Mrs S Morriss-begg
3. Harreds Florrie - Mr Pj Hall
Res. Bardonhill Guilty Pleasure - Mrs M Bott
VHC. Withersdale Lady Of Letters - Ms M Kavanagh

Open - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 2

1. Sh Ch/int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount ((imp) Swe - Ms M & Mr W Hunter & Brown
2. Gwendariff Soda Pop To Wynjill - Mrs J E Holley
3. Gwendariff Whata Wynjill JW - Mrs J E Holley

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill - Mrs C Borthwick
2. Jonola Secret Love At Lochfrae - Mrs M B Davie

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.