Judges: Dogs: Mr Mike Launchbury  Bitches: Mrs Julie Wilkins

Southern Counties Canine Association
5 June 2016

Judges: Dogs: Mr Mike Launchbury  Bitches: Mrs Julie Wilkins
Entry: 168 Dogs making 206 Entries
~~~~~
Winning his first Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed and Gundog Group 2
Congratulations to Mike
Owned by Dee Milligan-Bott and Jeremy Bott
Thendara Commitment JW
~~~~~
Winning the Bitch Challenge Certificate, also her first,
Congratulations to Becky Box and Bailey
b afternoon dlite iscw 170416 newsham IMG 1788
Bardonhill Afternoon D'Lite at Fernstart
~~~~~
The Reserve Dog CC was awarded to
David and Karen Hemmings with
Orlanset The Rocker JW
~~~~~
The Reserve Bitch CC was awarded to Jill Holley with
Wynjill Loveheart
~~~~~
Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed
was awarded to Gaye O Connor with
Romarne Lady Chatterley of Caispern
~~~~~
Best Veteran Dog and Best Veteran in Breed
was awarded to Daniel owned by Sue Edwards
Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW
~~~~~

Congratulations to All the Winners


Results

DCC - Thendara Commitment JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
RDCC - Orlanset The Rocker JW - Mr D & Mrs K M Hemmings
BCC - Bardonhill Afternoon D'lite At Fernstart - Miss R Box
RBCC - Wynjill Loveheart - Mrs J E Holley
BOB - Thendara Commitment JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
BP - Romarne Lady Chatterley Of Caispern - Mrs G O'connor
Bv Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Mrs S E Edwards

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 2

1. Covarney Lil' Rascal - Mr J, Mrs C, Mr G & Mrs K Bailey & Condron
2. Anlory Aidan - Miss J Greenan
3. Lynwood Love Potion For Haverley - Miss A Dufrat

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Scoteslaw Chicargo Fire - Ms K A Lewis
2. Tiroen Too Darn Hot - Mrs R E & Mr N S Cox
3. Anlory Aidan - Miss J Greenan
Res. Jonola Moonshine - Ms A Ashley-turner
VHC. Lynwood Love Potion For Haverley - Miss A Dufrat

Junior - Dog

Entries. 12 Absentees. 0

1. Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW - Mr & Mrs P Lucas
2. Bardonhill Snow Wolf With Glenlaine - Mr A & Mrs E Gratton
3. Hunnicote Handyman - Mrs J A Jones
Res. Gwendariff D'ya Wanabawinna - Miss D K Brown
VHC. Thendara The Watchmaker - Mrs S Pym

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 1

1. Gwendariff Ps I Love You Bonhomie JW - Mrs S E Edwards
2. Harreds Harlie Of Blaysdell - Mr A L & Mrs S A Gardiner
3. Gwendariff Unknown Soldier JW - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie
Res. Sangarah Shared Romance With Polmennor ((imp) Hun - Mrs A & Mrs T Roberts & Cormack
VHC. Bardonhill Snow Wolf With Glenlaine - Mr A & Mrs E Gratton

Maiden - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Gwendariff D'ya Wanabawinna - Miss D K Brown
2. Thendara The Watchmaker - Mrs S Pym
3. Thendara Tick Tock - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
Res. Jonola Moonshine - Ms A Ashley-turner

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 11 Absentees. 2

1. Romarne Taittinger JW - Mrs L Muir
2. Siochanna Celtic Lord Of Konakakela - Mrs P & Miss S Harris
3. Hot Sensation's Orstone Cowboy ((imp) Swe JW - Mr P F & Mrs J Kniveton
Res. Bardonhill Jive Talkin - Mrs C E Torpy
VHC. Tagamago's Great Gatsby - Ms M Savage

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 13 Absentees. 1

1. Orlanset The Rocker JW - Mr D & Mrs K M Hemmings
2. Brinara Private Eye - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon
3. Covarney Macaroon - Mr D G & Mrs H C Condron
Res. Redclyst Flash At Halingswood JW - Mrs Pa Hogarth
VHC. Danaway Dallas - Mrs G M Bailey

Limit - Dog

Entries. 13 Absentees. 1

1. Thendara Commitment JW - Mrs D & Mr J N Milligan-bott & Bott
2. Gwendariff The Pink Panther Of Bonhomie - Mrs S E Edwards
3. Kirkavagh Hernando Shcm - Mrs L A Richardson
Res. Caispern Polonius - Mrs G O'connor
VHC. Amblin's Sweet William - Mrs P Mitchell

Open - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Sh Ch Wynjill Well I Am JW - Mrs J E Holley
2. Jsy Ch Tiroen Too Hot To Handle JW Shcm - Mrs R E & Mr N S Cox
3. Caemgen's Element Of Truth At Feorlig ((imp) Swe Shcm - Miss K F Miller

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Mrs S E Edwards
2. Cataluna Pole Position - Mrs J C Rorke
3. Reddins Falcon Shcm - Mrs S C & Mr S A Wood
Res. Siochanna Irish Legend Shcm - Mrs P, Mrs K & Miss D Byrne, Edwards & Howlett
VHC. Lyrasett Discovery - Miss J M Childs

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Staratlanta Elliott - Miss S & Miss N A Tupper & Rosie
2. Sangarah Shared Romance With Polmennor ((imp) Hun - Mrs A & Mrs T Roberts & Cormack

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Lynwood Isn't She Lovely - Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford
2. Penwyn Rainbows End - Mr I & Mrs P A Pallister
3. Covarney Lil'minx - Mr G T & Mrs K E B Condron
Res. Shenanagin Sophisti Kate At Bluestack - Mr N & Mrs S A Paterson
VHC. Seowns Merry Lass - Mrs G Pine

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. Romarne Lady Chatterley Of Caispern - Mrs G O'connor
2. Jonola So Hot Over Clereleys - Mrs M Cartwright
3. Strathmead Mulberry - Mrs J Frampton
Res. Jonola Too Hot To Tango - Mrs I M Hillocks
VHC. Lynwood Isn't She Lovely - Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 16 Absentees. 0

1. Wynjill Loveheart - Mrs J E Holley
2. Aoibheanne's Stay With Me - Mrs S Nevitt
3. Caskeys Showtime With Bluesprings - Mr M J & Mrs L C Williamson
Res. Braidmount Lady Of The Lake At Bransett - Mrs D & Miss J Parsons
VHC. Bardonhill Ice Diamond With Glenlaine - Mr A & Mrs E Gratton

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 1

1. Glennara Never Can Tell JW - Mrs K A Hall
2. Aoibheanne's Stay With Me - Mrs S Nevitt
3. Baystrider Bluebell - Mr R & Mrs M Brown
Res. Brinara Lowri JW - Mrs B & Mrs L Berry & Morris
VHC. Sangarah Skyline Over Lynwood ((imp) Hun JW - Mr R C & Mrs J P Mugford

Maiden - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. Bardonhill Ice Diamond With Glenlaine - Mr A & Mrs E Gratton
2. Swiftlark First Edition - Mrs S S Corless
3. Swiftlark First Light Over Coppersheen - Mr R M & Mrs S M Clifford
Res. Jonola Too Hot To Tango - Mrs I M Hillocks
VHC. Melmara Georgia - Mr M L C Russell

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 4

1. Kerrydown Octavia - Mrs G R Partridge
2. Sandstream Welcome Breeze JW - Miss S Waterton
3. Kerryfair Rhosyn - Mrs R Jones
Res. Lanstara Spring Star JW - Mrs V Blackshaw
VHC. Northamber Shabby Chic JW - Mr B F & Mrs E Hinslea

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 16 Absentees. 1

1. Bardonhill Afternoon D'lite At Fernstart - Miss R Box
2. Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill - Mrs C Borthwick
3. Amberwave Feather JW - Mrs M A Powis
Res. Amberlight Guinevere - Mr & Mrs M F Brady
VHC. Joanmas Perfect Lullaby - Mrs J A Gilbert

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 3

1. Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW - Mrs S & Misses N & J Sturrock
2. Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers JW - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie
3. Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas JW - Mrs J A & Mr Pj Humphreys
Res. Thendara Jocasta JW - Miss T Gardner
VHC. Ixia Ever Hopeful - Mr R, Mrs D & Ms H Bouttell

Open - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 3

1. Bardonhill Guilty Pleasure - Mrs M Bott
2. Sh Ch Suteresett Miss Splendid At Bransett - Mrs D & Miss J Parsons
3. Sh Ch Wynjill Well Known JW - Mrs J E Holley
Res. Ir Sh Ch Millcroft Whispering Moon An Ch '15 C W '16, Jun Ch - Mrs K Donnelly

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 2

1. Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley JW Shcm - Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson
2. Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight - Mr & Mrs M F Brady
3. Sh Ch Millcroft Ballad Of The Moon JW ( J Walsh
Res. Sh Ch Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Shcm - Miss S Waterton
VHC. Suteresett Wispa At Juldeane JW Shcm - Mr L & Mrs J Weller

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 5

1. Caskeys Showtime With Bluesprings - Mr M J & Mrs L C Williamson
2. Bardonhill Rita Skeeter At Coppersheen - Mr R M & Mrs S M Clifford

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.