Paignton
6 August 2016

Judge: Miss Viveca Vamplew (Erinade)
Entry 115 Dogs making 125 Entries
paignton ccwinners 2016
Winning the Dog Challenge Certificate and Best of Breed
Sh.Ch. Copper's War of Roses (L)
Congratulations to Arthur, owned by Blake Crocker and Amelia Siddle
~~~~~
Winning the Bitch Challenge Certificate, her 2nd,
Aoibheanne's Say No More JW (R)
Congratulations to Vera, owned by Eva Ciechonska
Photo kindly supplied by Blake Crocker
~~~~~
Res.Dog CC was awarded to Yvonne Hill-De Coster with
Vicary's Keykeeper
~~~~~
Res.Bitch CC was awarded to Tania Gardner with
Thendara Jocasta JW
~~~~~
Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed
was awarded to Alister Watt with
Shenanagin Sweet Sixteen
~~~~~
Best Veteran was awarded to Mr and Mrs Blomme-Lefebve with
Bel VDH Int Ch Balintyne A Kiss For Luck


 

Full Results

BOB - CROCKER, - Mr B A & SIDDLE - Miss A C Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses
DCC - CROCKER, - Mr B A & SIDDLE - Miss A C Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses
RDCC - HILL - DE COSTER - Mrs Y Vicary's Keykeeper
BCC - CIECHONSKA - Miss E S Aoibheanne's Say No More JW
RBCC - GARDNER - Miss T Thendara Jocasta JW
BP - WATT - Mr J A Shenanagin Sweet Sixteen
BV - BLOMME-LEFEBVRE - Mr & - Mrs R & C Dutch Bel VDH Int Ch Balintyne A Kiss For Luck

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 1

1. ORD - Mr J C & - Mrs A J Polmennor The Pipers
2. WATTS - Mr T Polmennor Tom Bawcock
3.
Res.
VHC-

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. BAILEY, - Mr & - Mrs J & C & CONDRON - Mr & - Mrs G Covarney Lil' Rascal
2. GREENAN - Miss J Anlory Aidan
3. ORD - Mr J C & - Mrs A J Polmennor The Pipers
Res. WATTS - Mr T Polmennor Tom Bawcock
VHC-

Junior - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. LUCAS - Mrs P & - Mr P Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW
2. CONDRON - Mr & - Mrs GT & KEB Gwendariff D'ya Fancy A Fling With Covarney
3. RUSSELL - Mrs J Strathmead Huckleberry
Res. PYM - Mrs S Thendara The Watchmaker
VHC- GILKS - Mrs L A Danwish The Lion King

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 2

1. EDWARDS - Mrs S E Gwendariff Ps I Love You Bonhomie JW
2. CIECHONSKA - Miss E S Aoibheanne's Spoilt F' Choice
3. LAUWERS, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT Nucky Of Mcbirdy
Res. ROBERTS, - Mrs A & CORMACK - Mrs T Sangarah Shared Romance With Polmennor Entries. Imp)
VHC- CHILDS - Miss J M Tredura Val Verdi

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 3

1. HYSLOP - Mrs G Gwendariff Justin Thyme JW
2. CONDRON, - Mr & - Mrs G & PULLEN, - Mr K & ATKIN - Miss Covarney Flapjack
3. LUCAS - Mrs P & - Mr P Harreds Hassle With Amberlight JW
Res. HOSKINS - Miss B Sandstream Just A Breeze
VHC- PARTRIDGE - Mrs G R Kerrydown One Man

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 3

1. COHEN - Mr & - Mrs H Aoibheanne's Rough Diamond With Shushana JW
2. HEMMINGS - Mr & - Mrs D & K M Orlanset The Rocker JW
3. MURISON - Mr T D & - Mrs V P Redclyst Javert
Res. CONDRON - Mr & - Mrs D & H Covarney Macaroon
VHC- WILLIS - Mr W & - Mrs J Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW

Limit - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. COHEN - Mr & - Mrs H Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh.CM
2. CUDDY - Mr & - Mrs J V & S E Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan JW
3. WALSH, - Miss J & FOSTER - Mrs S Millcroft Chase The Moon To Shanoah
Res. MACDONALD - Mrs J Redclyst Kearney
VHC- WILLIAMS - Mr S & - Mrs M Kirkavagh Wayward Lad

Open - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. CROCKER, - Mr B A & SIDDLE - Miss A C Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses
2. HILL - DE COSTER - Mrs Y Vicary's Keykeeper
3. LAUWERS, MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT Int Ch Paris Match Thendara JW
Res. BERESFORD - Mrs M Polmennor Funtime Shcm
VHC- ORD - Mr J C & - Mrs A J Heathclare Home Of The Brave

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. CORLESS - Mrs S S Bardonhill Swift Eagle
2. AXON - Mr G S C & - Mrs J B Brinara Back In The Running
3.
Res.
VHC-

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. ROBERTS - Mrs A Polmennor Spinning Moons
2. ROBERTS - Mrs A Polmennor Merry Maidens
3. MUGFORD - Mr R C & - Mrs J Lynwood Isn't She Lovely
Res. MACDONALD - Mrs P & - Mr R Lynwood Melody Of Love
VHC-

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. WATT - Mr J A Shenanagin Sweet Sixteen
2. ROBERTS - Mrs A Polmennor Spinning Moons
3. CONDRON - Mr & - Mrs GT & KEB Covarney Lil'minx
Res. ROBERTS - Mrs A Polmennor Merry Maidens
VHC- MUGFORD - Mr R C & - Mrs J Lynwood Isn't She Lovely

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 4

1. MEADOWS - Mr & - Mrs F Gwendariff D'ya Likeme Best
2. DUYNKERKE - Mrs W Coleraine Vd Wester-huy
3. FRAMPTON - Mrs J Strathmead Mulberry
Res. HADFIELD - Mrs M A Marzanne China In Your Hand
VHC-

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. CIECHONSKA - Miss E S Aoibheanne's Say No More JW
2. MUGFORD - Mr R C & - Mrs J Sangarah Skyline Over Lynwood JW Entries. Imp)
3. BELL & BARKER-BELL - Mr & - Mrs DJ & G Balintyne Say You Say Me
Res. DUYNKERKE - Mrs W Coleraine Vd Wester-huy
VHC- BROWN - Mr R & - Mrs M Baystrider Bluebell

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 3

1. ANDREWS - Mr C & - Mrs C Millcroft Scarlet Moon
2. HYSLOP - Mrs G Gwendariff On A Rollacoasta
3. HALL - Mrs K A Glennara Never Can Tell JW
Res. JONES - Mrs R Kerryfair Rhosyn
VHC- MCCABE - Mrs J Redclyst Cosette

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 6

1. PIKE - Mr & - Mrs D G & P A Redclyst Aura
2. GISBY - Mrs & - Miss T & G Suteresett Once Upon A Dream
3. BRADY - Mr & - Mrs M Amberlight Guinevere
Res. JONES - Mrs R Gwendariff Nutmeg
VHC- CARTER - Mr Gwendariff Specially Maid

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 3

1. GARDNER - Miss T Thendara Jocasta JW
2. ARMITAGE - Mrs D M Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream
3. WATT - Mr J A Shenanagin Softly Softly JW
Res. CARTER - Mr Gwendariff Specially Maid
VHC- MEADOWS - Mr & - Mrs F Gwendariff Whipsa Daisy

Open - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. BLOMME-LEFEBVRE - Mr & - Mrs R & C Dutch Ch Bel Ch Balintyne Follow That Girl
2. GISBY - Mrs & - Miss T & G Suteresett Black Magic
3. CORLESS - Mrs S S Lynwood Just For Larks
Res.
VHC-

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. BLOMME-LEFEBVRE - Mr & - Mrs R & C Dutch Bel VDH Int Ch Balintyne A Kiss For Luck
2.
3.
Res.
VHC-