Judge: Mr Jeremy Bott (Thendara)

Bournemouth
14 August 2016

Judge: Mr Jeremy Bott (Thendara)
Entry: 119 Dogs making 135 Entries
~~~~~
Winning the Dog Challenge Certificate and Best of Breed
Congratulations to Pat Rutherford with Oliver
Oliver and Stewart after the CC Bournemouth
Sh.Ch. Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo
Photo: Claire Prangle
~~~~~
Winning the Bitch Challenge Certificate
Congratulations to Mona Hunter and Will Brown with Royale
Sh.Ch./Int.Ch. Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount
~~~~~
The Dog Res.CC was awarded to Sarah Tupper and Nikola Rosie with
staratlanta elliott2
Staratlanta Elliott Sh.CM

Photo: barbara Gladwish
~~~~~
The Res.Bitch CC was awarded to Brian and Norma Limpus with
Sh.Ch. Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell JW
~~~~~
Best Puppy  dog and Best Puppy in Breed
was awarded to Becci Danks-Kemish with
Oakdene Ocean Crest Over Alolfrana
~~~~~
Congratulations to All The Winners


Full Results

BOB - RUTHERFORD - Mrs P Sh Ch Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo Entries. Imp)
DCC - RUTHERFORD - Mrs P Sh Ch Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo Entries. Imp)
RDCC - TUPPER, - Miss S & ROSIE - Miss N A Staratlanta Elliott
BCC - HUNTER, - Ms M & BROWN - Mr W Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braid
RBCC - LIMPUS - Mr & - Mrs B & N Sh Ch Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell JW
BP - DANKS-KEMISH - Mrs R D Oakdene Ocean Crest Over Alolfrana
BV -

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 1 Absentees. 1

1.
2.
3.
Res.
VHC-

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 1 Absentees. 0

1. DANKS-KEMISH - Mrs R D Oakdene Ocean Crest Over Alolfrana
2.
3.
Res.
VHC-

Junior - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. LUCAS - Mrs P & - Mr P Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW
2. BROWN - Miss D K Gwendariff D'ya Wanabawinna
3. COX - Mrs R E & - Mr N S Tiroen Too Darn Hot
Res. STOCKTON - Mr & - Mrs K&P Gwendariff D'ya Think I'm Fab For Kespas
VHC- RUSSELL - Mrs J Strathmead Huckleberry

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 3

1. CORLESS - Mrs S S Swiftlark First Knight
2. ROBERTS, - Mrs A & CORMACK - Mrs T Sangarah Shared Romance With Polmennor Entries. Imp)
3. GARDINER - Mr A L & - Mrs S A Harreds Harlie Of Blaysdell
Res. CHILDS - Miss J M Tredura Val Verdi
VHC-

Novice - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. DANKS-KEMISH - Mrs R D Oakdene Ocean Crest Over Alolfrana
2. STOCKTON - Mr & - Mrs K&P Gwendariff D'ya Think I'm Fab For Kespas
3. ANDREWS - Mr C & - Mrs C Millcroft Moon Riot
Res. WILLIAMSON - Mr M & - Mrs L Caskeys Solar Eclipse At Bluesprings
VHC- RUSSELL - Mrs J Strathmead Huckleberry

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. CONDRON, - Mr & - Mrs G & PULLEN, - Mr K & ATKIN - Miss Covarney Flapjack
2. RUTHERFORD, - Mrs P & JUDGE, - Mr R & BREND - Mr & - Mrs Devacott Temptation To Clonageera JW
3. STEVENS - Mrs H Follybrook Millenium Star
Res. PARTRIDGE - Mrs G R Kerrydown One Man
VHC- HARRIS - Mrs P & - Miss S Siochanna Celtic Lord Of Konakakela

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 1

1. TUPPER, - Miss S & ROSIE - Miss N A Staratlanta Elliott
2. MACAULAY - Mr & - Mrs K & L R Caskeys Mischief Of Stylersetts JW
3. HERON, - Mr R & - Mrs C & HERON - Miss F Caskeys Maestro
Res. COHEN - Mr & - Mrs H Aoibheanne's Rough Diamond With Shushana JW
VHC- WILLIS - Mr W & - Mrs J Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW

Limit - Dog

Entries. 11 Absentees. 3

1. COHEN - Mr & - Mrs H Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh.CM
2. MUGFORD - Mr R C & - Mrs J Lynwood Lark In The Dark JW
3. STURROCK, - Mrs S & STURROCK - Misses N & J Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW
Res. CUDDY - Mr & - Mrs J V & S E Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan JW
VHC- WALSH, - Miss J & FOSTER - Mrs S Millcroft Chase The Moon To Shanoah

Open - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. RUTHERFORD - Mrs P Sh Ch Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo Entries. Imp)
2. COX - Mrs R E & - Mr N S Jsy Ch Tiroen Too Hot To Handle JW Sh.CM
3. MARMOL - Mrs D & - Mr F Polmennor Fun In The Sun
Res.
VHC-

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. RORKE - Mrs J C Cataluna Pole Position
2. CORLESS - Mrs S S Bardonhill Swift Eagle
3. PENFORD - Mrs B A Millcroft Storm On The Moon
Res.
VHC-

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. ROBERTS - Mrs A Polmennor Merry Maidens
2. ROBERTS - Mrs A Polmennor Spinning Moons
3. HAILL - Mrs P & - Mr S Smokeywater Lady In Red
Res. DURANT - Mr C G & - Mrs C Lynwood Lovestory
VHC-

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. ROBERTS - Mrs A Polmennor Merry Maidens
2. ROBERTS - Mrs A Polmennor Spinning Moons
3. CONDRON - Mr & - Mrs GT & KEB Covarney Lil'minx
Res. DURANT - Mr C G & - Mrs C Lynwood Lovestory
VHC-

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 0

1. HUNTER, - Ms M & BROWN - Mr W Braidmount Lady In Waiting
2. DUYNKERKE - Mrs W Coleraine Vd Wester-huy
3. FRAMPTON - Mrs J Strathmead Mulberry
Res. RUSSELL - Mr M L C Melmara Georgia
VHC- PIKE - Mr & - Mrs D G & P A Redclyst Glenury Lady Of The Lake

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. DUYNKERKE - Mrs W Coleraine Vd Wester-huy
2. BAYNE, - Mr G C & - Mrs J J & RANDLE - Ms S Irish Melody Kiss Her To Bits Entries. Imp)
3. CLIFFORD - Mrs S M & - Mr R M Swiftlark First Light Over Coppersheen
Res. CORLESS - Mrs S S Swiftlark First Lady
VHC- RUSSELL - Mr M L C Melmara Georgia

Novice - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. DUYNKERKE - Mrs W Coleraine Vd Wester-huy
2. CLIFFORD - Mrs S M & - Mr R M Swiftlark First Light Over Coppersheen
3. CORLESS - Mrs S S Swiftlark First Lady
Res. PIKE - Mr & - Mrs D G & P A Redclyst Glenury Lady Of The Lake
VHC- CURTIS - Mrs F J Wyldfire Derina

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 0

1. WATERTON - Miss S Sandstream Welcome Breeze JW
2. ROFFEY - Miss S Araki Coz I'm Happy
3. JONES - Mrs R Kerryfair Rhosyn
Res. CLIFFORD - Mrs S M & - Mr R M Swiftlark First Light Over Coppersheen
VHC- CORLESS - Mrs S S Swiftlark First Edition

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 0

1. GISBY - Mrs & - Miss T & G Suteresett Once Upon A Dream
2. PIKE - Mr & - Mrs D G & P A Redclyst Aura
3. POWIS - Mrs M A Amberwave Feather JW
Res. WATERTON - Miss S Sandstream Summer Breeze JW
VHC- JONES - Mrs R Gwendariff Nutmeg

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. GILBERT - Mrs J A Joanmas Perfect Lullaby
2. BAYNE - Mr G C & - Mrs J J Corranroo Rainbow Kisses
3. PARTRIDGE - Mrs G R Kerrydown Octavia
Res. BOX - Miss R Bardonhill Afternoon D'lite At Fernstart
VHC- GRACIE - Mrs H Clonageera Walk With Me To Summergate JW Sh.CM Ir

Open - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. HUNTER, - Ms M & BROWN - Mr W Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braid
2. LIMPUS - Mr & - Mrs B & N Sh Ch Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell JW
3. STURROCK, - Mrs S & STURROCK - Misses N & J Sh Ch Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
Res. LIPPETT - Mrs J R & - Mr J Sh Ch Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera
VHC- BLOMME-LEFEBVRE - Mr & - Mrs R & C Dutch Ch Bel Ch Balintyne Follow That Girl

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. WATERTON - Miss S Sh Ch Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW
2. BLOMME-LEFEBVRE - Mr & - Mrs R & C Dutch Bel VDH Int Ch Balintyne A Kiss For Luck
3.
Res.
VHC-

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.