Boston and District Canine Society
6 January 2017

Judge: Mrs C A Coode
Entry: 140 Dogs making 180 Entries
Winning his 1st Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed
and Short Listed in the Gundog Group
Congratulations to Frank,
owned by Jackie Willis
Gwendariff thyme Bomb at Jacwilins 2
Gwendariff Thyme Bomb at Jacwilins JW
~~~~~
Congratulations also to Willow, owned by Paddy Catling,
winner of the Bitch Challenge Certificate, her 4th
shandwick
Sh.Ch. Shandwick Love In A Mist for Teleri JW
~~~~~
The Res.Dog CC was awarded to
Mr A Mr N & Mrs H Hendrix and De Gryse Verdonck with
tenderness20sep2016
Noble Tenderness Ireleith
~~~~~
The Res.Bitch CC was awarded to Paige owned by
Richard Bott, Anthony Allen and Angela Morgan
b pleaedonttease neeics 221016 newshamIMG 3337
Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW
~~~~~
Best Puppy Dog, Best Puppy in Breed and Gundog Puppy Group 4
was awarded to Jenson
owned by Sandra Chorley-Newton and Kerry Chorley
pawsword priceless boston 2016IMG 2614
Pawsword Priceless to Kerryfair
~~~~~
Congratulations also to Helen Cohen and Louie, winner of the Open Gundog Stakes
Caispern Lorenzo with Shushana JW Sh.CM

Congratulations to all the winners.


Results

DCC - Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW - Mr W J & Mrs J S Willis
RDCC - Noble Tenderness Ireleith [atc As01216bel] - Mr A, Mr N & Mrs H Hendrix & De Gryse-verdonck
BCC - Sh Ch Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri JW - Mrs P A M Catling
RBCC - Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Dont Tease Quensha JW - Mr R P, Mr A C & Mrs A H Bott, Allen & Morgan
BOB - Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW - Mr W J & Mrs J S Willis
BP - Pawsword Priceless To Kerryfair - Mrs S & Miss K Chorley-newton & Chorley

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 2

1. Orlanset The Loner - Mr D & Mrs K M Hemmings
2. Brabrook Whispered - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
3. Brabrook Masterpiece At Firefall - Mrs L C Savage

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Pawsword Priceless To Kerryfair - Mrs S & Miss K Chorley-newton & Chorley
2. Quensha Starman Aboard Orstone - Mr P F, Mrs J & Mr A Kniveton & Allen
3. Pawsword Prairie Wind - Mr J & Mrs F Davis
Res. Gwendariff Gonna Go For Gold - Mesdames I & J Mcneil & Boyd-mcneil
VHC. Gwendariff Lucy's Legacy - Miss S Roffey

Junior - Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Covarney Lil' Rascal - Mr J, Mrs C, Mr G & Mrs K Bailey & Condron
2. Penwyn Mississipi Moon - Mr I & Mrs P A Pallister

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Kerrimere Charismatic JW - Mrs J M Lorrimer
2. Covarney Lil' Rascal - Mr J, Mrs C, Mr G & Mrs K Bailey & Condron
3. Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW - Mr & Mrs P Lucas
Res. Gwendariff D'ya Wanabawinna - Miss D K Brown
VHC. Jonola Moonshine - Ms A Ashley-turner

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Gwendariff Unknown Soldier JW - Mesdames Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie
2. Tredura Val Verdi - Miss J M Childs
3. Follybrook Millenium Star - Mrs H Stevens
Res. Gwendariffs On A Roll - Mrs C S Cooper
VHC. Gwendariff Ps I Love You Bonhomie JW - Mrs S E Edwards

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Balintyne Just For You - Mr D J & Mrs G Bell & Barker-bell
2. Romarne Taittinger JW - Mrs L Muir
3. Aoibheanne's Rough Diamond With Shushana JW - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
Res. Tagamago's Great Gadsby - Ms M Savage
VHC. Hot Sensation's Orstone Cowboy ((imp) Swe JW - Mr P F & Mrs J Kniveton

Limit - Dog

Entries. 17 Absentees. 2

1. Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW - Mr W J & Mrs J S Willis
2. Noble Tenderness Ireleith [atc As01216bel] - Mr A, Mr N & Mrs H Hendrix & De Gryse-verdonck
3. Shandwick Magic Moments Via Amberlight - Mr & Mrs P Lucas
Res. Danaway Distinguished - Mrs J M Lorrimer
VHC. Amblin's Sweet William - Mrs P Mitchell

Open - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Sh Ch/ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW Cw'15 - Mr A & Miss D Stewart & Ritchie-smith
2. Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Shcm - Mr & Mrs H A M Cohen
3. Zakhan On The Grid - Mrs J C Rorke

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Mrs S E Edwards
2. Cataluna Pole Position - Mrs J C Rorke
3. Brinara Back In The Running - Mr G S C & Mrs J B Axon
Res. Sh Ch Bardonhill Floating Moon Into Glenlaine JW Shcm - Mr A & Mrs E Gratton
VHC. Corriebran Diagem - Mr T R Mrs G J Griffin
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Or Bitch
Entries. 6 Absentees. 3

1. Deevonville Santana - Mrs D G Heppell
2. Brinara Independant - Mrs L Fitzmaurice
3. Rubratinneh Red Cliff - Miss A & Mrs J Markham

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Riverbrue Keepsake - Ms J E, Mr B A & Miss A Evans, Crocker & Siddle
2. Riverbrue Ophelia At Glennara - Mrs K A Hall
3. Balintyne Freda Payne - Mr D J & Mrs G Bell & Barker-bell
Res. Brabrook Rosealee - Mr A J & Mrs B A Drinkwater
VHC. Orlanset Foxy Lady - Mr D & Mrs K M Hemmings

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 18 Absentees. 1

1. Delsanto Miss Daisy - Mrs C A Sheldon
2. Two Acres Promise Of Spring With Avacet - Mrs M Elkins
3. Quensha Tumble And Twirl - Mr R P, Mr A C & Mrs A H Bott, Allen & Morgan
Res. Anlory Carignan - Mr & Miss Naylor & Morrison
VHC. Gwendariff Lily The Pink - Miss Tully

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Romarne Lady Chatterley Of Caispern - Mrs G O'connor
2. Polmennor Spinning Moons - Mrs A R Roberts
3. Suteresett Pina Colada - Mrs T & Miss G Gisby
Res. Porschet Scheherazade - Mr B P Mcavoy
VHC. Penwyn Rainbows End - Mr I & Mrs P A Pallister

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 3

1. Gwendariff D'ya Wanna Kiss - Mrs D M Armitage
2. Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley - Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson
3. Cataluna May Queen - Mrs J C Rorke
Res. Wynjill Love Heart JW - Mrs J E Holley
VHC. Jonola So Hot Over Clereleys - Mrs M Cartwright

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 3

1. Irish Melody Kiss Her To Bits ((imp) Est - Mr G C, Mrs J J & Ms S Bayne & Randle
2. Lochlorien True Detective Is Andley - Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson
3. Kerryfair Rhosyn - Mrs R Jones
Res. Gwendariff We'll Rememberu JW - Mr P & Mrs D Milby & Stewart-ritchie

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 15 Absentees. 3

1. Sandstream Welcome Breeze JW - Miss S Waterton
2. Caskeys Movie Star At Sixoaks JW - Mr & Mrs J E Heather
3. Gwendariff Nutmeg - Mrs R Jones
Res. Clonageera Walk In The Sun - Mr & Mrs D B J Fauvrelle
VHC. Lynwood Full Of Grace At Polmennor - Mrs A R Roberts

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 15 Absentees. 4

1. Gwendariff The Real Thing - Miss S Roffey
2. Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream - Mrs D M Armitage
3. Noble Jay Linn Of The Trav'lin Star [atc As01720bel] - Mr A & Mrs H H J Hendrix & Van Hal
Res. Thendara Pearly Queen Of Balintyne - Mr D J & Mrs G Bell & Barker-bell
VHC. Corranroo Rainbow Kisses - Mr G & Mrs J J Bayne

Open - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Sh Ch Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri JW - Mrs P A M Catling
2. Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Dont Tease Quensha JW - Mr R P, Mr A C & Mrs A H Bott, Allen & Morgan
3. Thendara Jocasta JW - Miss T Gardner

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Suteresett Black Magic - Mrs T & Miss G Gisby
2. Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley JW Shcm - Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson
3. Sh Ch Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Shcm - Miss S Waterton
Res. Polmennor For Fun - Mrs A R Roberts