Welsh Kennel Club
20 August 2017

Judge: Mrs Barbara Birch
Entry 104 Dogs making 140 Entries
~~~~~
Winning the bitch Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed
and shortlisted in the Gundog Group
Congratulations to Paige, owned by
Richard Bott, Anthony Allen and Angela Morgan
paige seisc 160717 newsham 0B5A6565Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW
~~~~~
Winning the Dog Challenge Certificate
Congratulations to Noodle
Owned by Dee Milligan-Bott and Jeremy Bott
Sh.Ch. Thendara Pot Noodle JW
~~~~~
The Res Bitch CC was Awarded to
Magi Henderson with Dizzy
sametsuz mkn honey 2016
Sametsuz Mak'n Honey JW
~~~~~
The Res,Dog CC was awarded to
Helen and Harvey Cohen with Louie
caispern lorenzo kasia czaple
Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh.CM
photo Kasia Czapla
~~~~~
Best Puppy bitch and Best Puppy in Breed
was awarded to Magi Henderson with
Sametsuz On Reflection
~~~~~
Best Veteran Bitch and Best Veteran in Breed
was awarded to Mr and Mrs P C Mann and Kate and Gerry Condron with
Covarney Annabelle With Hopstone
~~~~~

Congratulations to all the Winners
~~~~~
We will be pleased to add photos of any of the above dogs if the owners
would like to send them in to us.  Thank you


 Full Results

BOB - BOTT, - Mr R P & ALLEN, - Mr A C & MORGAN - Mrs A Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW
DCC - MILLIGAN-BOTT, - Mrs D & BOTT - Mr J N Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW
RDCC - COHEN - Mr & - Mrs H Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh.CM
BCC - BOTT, - Mr R P & ALLEN, - Mr A C & MORGAN - Mrs A Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW
RBCC - HENDERSON - Miss M Sametsuz Mak'n Honey JW
BP - HENDERSON - Miss M Sametsuz On Reflection (ai)
BV - MANN, - Mr & - Mrs P C & CONDRON - Mr & - Mrs G K Covarney Annabelle With Hopstone

Veteran - Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. KING, - Miss W & ECCLES - Mr J Cataluna Hickory At Byztsar
2. AXON - Mr G S C & - Mrs J B Brinara Back In The Running
3. RORKE - Mrs J C Cataluna Pole Position
Res. CHILDS - Miss J & Lyrasett Discovery
VHC-

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 1

1. FITZMAURICE - Mrs L Harreds Trooper
2. ROSE-HAY - Mrs R E A Cataluna Valentine
3.
Res.
VHC-

Puppy - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 1

1. RANDLE - Ms S J Forfarian's Hidden Secret With Rionore
2. MERSON - Mrs G Swiftlark Second To None With Magembay
3.
Res.
VHC-

Junior - Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. STOCKTON - Mr & - Mrs K & P Riverbrue Alchemist Amidst Kespas JW
2. MUIR, - Mrs L & O'CONNOR - Mrs G Gwendariff I'm Comin Out
3. DRINKWATER - Mr & - Mrs A & B Brabrook Whispered
Res. JONES - Mrs R Gwendariff Pink Floyd
VHC- MERSON - Mrs G Swiftlark Second To None With Magembay

Yearling - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 1

1. STOCKTON - Mr & - Mrs K & P Riverbrue Alchemist Amidst Kespas JW
2. GREENAN - Miss J Anlory Aidan JW
3.
Res.
VHC-
MD
Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. MUIR, - Mrs L & O'CONNOR - Mrs G Gwendariff I'm Comin Out
2. DRINKWATER - Mr & - Mrs A & B Brabrook Whispered
3. JONES - Mrs R Gwendariff Pink Floyd
Res. RANDLE - Ms S J Forfarian's Hidden Secret With Rionore
VHC-

Novice - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 2

1. DRINKWATER - Mr & - Mrs A & B Brabrook Whispered
2.
3.
Res.
VHC-

Debutant - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 2

1. LEWIS - Miss K A Scotselaw Chicargo Fire
2.
3.
Res.
VHC-

Graduate - Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. PYM - Mrs S Thendara The Watchmaker
2. RUSSELL - Mrs J Strathmead Huckleberry
3. CHILDS - Miss J & Anlory Tamhil
Res.
VHC-

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries. 13 Absentees. 1

1. SHARMAN, - Mr J & JENNINGS - Mrs C Kerrimere Indiscreet
2. BOTT - Mrs M Gwendariff D'ya Know My Name By Bardonhill JW
3. PYM - Mrs S Thendara The Watchmaker
Res. ROSE-HAY, - Mrs R & DALE - Ms S Cataluna Maybe Baby
VHC- HYSLOP - Mrs G Gwendariff Justin Thyme JW

Limit - Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 2

1. MUIR - Mrs L Romarne Taittinger JW
2. MEADOWS - Mr & - Mrs F Gwendariff The Big Atraxion JW
3. AXON - Mr G S C & - Mrs J B Brinara Private Eye
Res. SWAINSTON, - Mr K & WEBSTER - Miss M Togipoto Ice God At Glemvarna
VHC- DAVIS - Mrs L J Brinara New Statesman At Corribeg

Open - Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. MILLIGAN-BOTT, - Mrs D & BOTT - Mr J N Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW
2. COHEN - Mr & - Mrs H Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh.CM
3. CROCKER, - Mr B A & SIDDLE - Miss A C Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses
Res. O'CONNOR - Mrs G Caispern Polonius
VHC- CUDDY - Mr & - Mrs J V & S E Aoibheanne Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan JW

Veteran - Bitch

Entries. 3 Absentees. 2

1. MANN, - Mr & - Mrs P C & CONDRON - Mr & - Mrs G K Covarney Annabelle With Hopstone
2.
3.
Res.
VHC-

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. RORKE - Mrs J C Zakhan's Demelza
2. FRAMPTON - Mrs J Strathmead Noella
3.
Res.
VHC-

Puppy - Bitch

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. HENDERSON - Miss M Sametsuz On Reflection (ai)
2. FRAMPTON - Mrs J Strathmead Noella
3.
Res.
VHC-

Junior - Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 2

1. HALL - Mrs K A Riverbrue Ophelia At Glennara
2. BELL, - Mr D & BARKER-BELL - Mrs G Balintyne Nara Jones
3. MUIR - Mrs L Romarne April Showers
Res. CHORLEY-NEWTON, & CHORLEY, & FLINDERS Pawsword Peppermint For Kerryfair
VHC- DRINKWATER - Mr & - Mrs A & B Brabrook Rosealee

Yearling - Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 3

1. BOTT, - Mr R P & ALLEN, - Mr A C & MORGAN - Mrs A Quensha Tumble And Twirl
2. MUIR - Mrs L Romarne April Showers
3. NAYLOR, - Mr & MORRISON - Miss Anlory Carignan JW
Res. CHORLEY-NEWTON, & CHORLEY, & FLINDERS Pawsword Peppermint For Kerryfair
VHC- SHELDON - Mrs C A Delsanto - Miss Daisy
MB
Entries. 6 Absentees. 2

1. BELL, - Mr D & BARKER-BELL - Mrs G Balintyne Nara Jones
2. DRINKWATER - Mr & - Mrs A & B Brabrook Rosealee
3. HOWATSON - Mrs J C Heathclare Fancy Time At Vanders
Res. FRAMPTON - Mrs J Strathmead Noella
VHC-

Novice - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 3

1. BELL, - Mr D & BARKER-BELL - Mrs G Balintyne Nara Jones
2. DRINKWATER - Mr & - Mrs A & B Brabrook Rosealee
3. HOWATSON - Mrs J C Heathclare Fancy Time At Vanders
Res.
VHC-

Debutant - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 2

1. BELL, - Mr D & BARKER-BELL - Mrs G Balintyne Nara Jones
2. HOWATSON - Mrs J C Heathclare Fancy Time At Vanders
3.
Res.
VHC-

Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. HALL - Mr P J Harreds Hettie
2. MEADOWS - Mr & - Mrs F Gwendariff D'ya Likeme Best JW
3. BERRY, - Mrs B & MORRIS - Mrs L Brinara Lowri JW
Res. HYSLOP - Mrs G Gwendariff On A Rollacoasta
VHC- RUSSELL - Mr M L C Melmara Georgia JW

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 0

1. BLACKSHAW - Mrs V Lanstara Spring Star JW
2. NAYLOR, - Mr & MORRISON - Miss Anlory Corbieres JW
3. JONES - Mrs R Gwendariff Nutmeg
Res. FAUVRELLE - Mr & - Mrs B Clonageera Walk In The Sun
VHC- BELL, - Mr D & BARKER-BELL - Mrs G Balintyne Say You Say Me

Limit - Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 6

1. HENDERSON - Miss M Sametsuz Mak'n Honey JW
2. BOX - Miss R Bardonhill Afternoon D'lite At Fernstart
3. BERRY, - Mrs B & MORRIS - Mrs L Brinara Vanity Fair JW
Res. SWAINSTON - Mr K Glenvarna Dora The Explorer JW
VHC-

Open - Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. BOTT, - Mr R P & ALLEN, - Mr A C & MORGAN - Mrs A Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW
2. ROSE-HAY - Mrs R E A Carrue Shower Of Rain At Cataluna
3. CROCKER, - Mr B & ?STMAN, - Miss C & SIDDLE - Miss A Copper's Roses All Over
Res.
VHC-

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.