Scunthorpe Canine Society 26 August 2019

Scunthorpe Canine Society 26 August 2019

Judge: Mrs Sarah Loakes
BOB & Best in Show: Bott,Allen & Morgan Sh.Ch. Quensha Tumble and Twirl JW
Res;BOB  Longbottom & Stewart-Ritchie Gwendariff Smart Red Jacket
BP: Bott Bardonhill Barbie Girl

Cheviot and Berwick Canine Society 21 July 2019

Cheviot and Berwick Canine Society   21 July 2019

Judge:- Edith Rose (Rosannoch)
BoB Murchison’s Kerryfair Please Please Me Corphin
Post Grad (4 –1)
1st, Murchisons `Kerryfair Please Please Me Corphin
2nd, Bakers Danaway Tilly at Flinthill
3rd, Esbrown Lord of the Dance at Denetop
Open(3-1)
1st, Glaspers Eusnit Action Master at Denetop
2nd, Murchisons Pawsword Paperback Writer for Corphin.
Results kindly supplied by Linda Murchison

Fife Kennel Association 14 July 2019

Fife Kennel Association 14 July 2019

OPEN 1st & BOB Davie`s Lochfrae Nina Simone
2nd Murchison`s Kerryfair Please Please Me
3rd Whitehead`s Gwendariff Gonna Winsome
4th Murchison`s Pawsword Paperback writer

JUDGE Donna Kirkwood-Emery
Results kindly supplied by Margaret Davie

Annandale Canine Society 14 July 2019

 Annandale Canine Society 14 July 2019

Irish setter open
1.Collins's Lotushill Lionheart
2. Borthwick's Lotushill Katsura
3. Borthwick's Lotushill Scotch And Wry
BOB Lotushill Lionheart
BPIB & puppy G4 Lotushill Scotch And Wry
Judge Mrs Wilma Reid (Shaznaz)
Results kindly supplied by Christine Borthwick

Hawick & District Canine Soc. 30 June 2019

Hawick & District Canine Soc. Sunday 30th June 2019
Judge Mr Gordon Rowbottom
BoB Davie’s Lochfrae Nina Simone
BP Lees Leesett Orchard Romance
Puppy (1)
1st Lees Leesett Orchard Romance (BP)
Yearling (7 – 3)
1st Green’s Braidmount Dreamed a Dream for Glencarron 2nd Tupper and Rosie’s Staratlanta Shankly’s Fire 3rd Hunter & Brown’s Braidmount in my Life 4th Murchison’s Kerryfair Please Please Me
Post Grad (3 – 1)
1st Davie’s Lochfrae Nina Simone (BoB)
2nd Murchison’s Pawsword PapWriter
Open (4 – 2)
1st Tupper & Rosie’s Staratlanta Elliot
2nd Gracie’s Vistador Diesel in the Dust Summergate.
Results kindly supplied by Linda Murchison

Paisley & District Canine Soc. 29 June 2019

Paisley & District Canine Soc. 29 June 2019

Judge Mr Cameron Stokes.
BoB Gracie’s Vistador Diesel in the Dust Summergate.
Post Grad (5 – 2)
1st Green’s Braidmount Dreamed a Dream for Glancarron 2nd Hughes Gwendariff UR Going Places 3rd Murchison’s Kerryfair Please Please Me
Open (4)
1st Gracie’s Vistador Diesel in the Dust Summergate (BoB) 2nd Lynwood his Grace for Corcencone 3rd Murchison’s Pawsword Paperback Writer 4th Davie’s Lochfrae Nina Simone
Results kindly supplied by Linda Murchison.

Photographs and Results.

Photographs and Results

Thank you to  everyone for supporting this website
To enable us to provide results and photos of the shows as soon as they happen, please send information in.
Remember that an awful lot of people rely on this website as their only way to stay in touch.

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

If we do not get the info from all of you we cannot cover the show!

Please remember this website is updated 365 days a year for your enjoyment come rain or shine and holidays
Thank you

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.