Plymouth & District CS 9 Feb.2019

Plymouth & District CS 9 Feb.2019

Judge: Dave Tapper
BOB - Partridge - Kerrydown Octavia Sh.CM
RBOB -Pike - Redclyst Boris
BPIB - Rutheford - Majestyka Indian Summer At Clonageera
Junior 9 (1abs)
1st Rutherford - Majestyka Indian Summer at Clonageera
2nd Roberts - Jetsetter Cristalle To Polmennor JW (Imp)
3rd Pym/Bott/Milligan-Bott - Thendara Marshmallow
Res - Fauvrelle - Oakdene Remy Martin (Imp)
Post Grad 5
1st Pike - Redclyst Boris
2nd Hadfield - Staratlanta Get A Wiggle On
3rd MacDonald - Redclyst Maximus
Res Pettifer - Heathclare Liberty At Crosswest
Limit - 1
1st Partridge - Kerrydown Odds On
Open Dog 5 (1abs)
1st Gardiner - Harreds Harlie Of Blaysdell
2nd Andrews - Millcroft Moon Riot
3rd Pym - Thendara The Watchmaker
Res MacDonald - Redclyst Kearney
Open Bitch 8 (3abs)
1st Partridge - Kerrydown Octavia
2nd Andrews - Millcroft Scarlett Moon
3rd Hadfield - Marzanne China In Your Hand
Res Fauvrelle - Clonageera Walk In The Sun
Results kindly supplied by Gill Partridge

Rutherglen Canine Club 9 February 2019

Rutherglen Canine Club  9 February 2019

Judge Mrs Collette Perkins.  
BoB Gwendariff UR Going Places.
Irish Setter Junior (6)
1st Hughes:- Gwendariff UR Going places,
2nd Sturrocks:- Forfarian Soo Lush,
3rd:- Richardson Brabrook True Violet for Montgreenan,
4th Green Braidmount Dreamed a Dream for Glencarron.
Irish Setter Graduate (4-2, 1W/D)
1st Tupper & Rosie:- Staratlanta Shankly’s Fire.
Irish Setter Open (4 –1)
1st:- Murchison Pawsword Paperback Writer,
2nd Vallance:-  Lynwood his Grace at Corencone,
3rd Tupper & Rosie:- Staratlanta Elliot.
Results kindly supplied by Linda Murchison

Stoke on Trent Gundog Club 27 January 2019

Stoke on Trent Gundog Club 27 January 2019

Judge: Beccy Danks Kenish
Puppy (3. 2a)
Blackshaw's Lanstara Ruby Slippers.
Jnr ( 3.1) 
1 Gardner's Daniwsh on High(AI). 
2 Sharman & Jennings Sharman Kerrimere Red Ribbon
Grad (2)
1 Kerrimere Red Ribbon
2 Fitzmaurice' Harreds Trooper.  
 P/Grad.(5.2)
1 Byard, Milligan Bott, Bott & Lauwers. Oakdene Phenomenal with thendara (ImpBel) BOB. 
2 Horrocks' Wyldfire Declan for Itchenwych. 
3 Gilks Danwish the Lion King at Gochmawr
Open (2.1)
1 Cohen's Aoibheannes's Rough Diamond witH Shushana JW

Results kindly supplied by Gloria Horrocks

Newton Abbot & South Devon 26 January 2019

Newton Abbot & South Devon 26 January 2019

BOB Jones' Hunnicote Handyman;
RBOB Poole's Teleri Summer Nights (ai);
BP:Fauvrelle's Oakdene Remy Martin (Imp Bel)
Puppy Class (10 entries):
1st Fauvrelle's Oakdene Remy Martin (Imp Bel);
2nd Beldham's Redclyst Charlie Brown at Bowrimglee;
3rd MacDonald's Redclyst Head Full of Dreams.
Special Yearling (4 entries):
1st Poole's Teleri Summer Nights (ai);
2nd Pike's Redclyst Boris;
3rd MacDonald's Redclyst Maximus.
Post Graduate (4 entries 1 Abs):
1st Partridge's Kerrydown Odds On;
2nd Pettifer's Heathclare Liberty at Crosswest;
3rd Gardiner's Harreds Tobie of Blaysdell.
Open Dog (8 entries):
1st Jones' Hunnicote Handyman;
2nd Partridge's Kerrydown One Man;
3rd Prangle's Heathclare American Dollar JW SHCH.
Open Bitch (4 entries, 1 abs):
1st Hadfield's Marzanne China In Your Hand;
2nd Fauvrelle's Clonageera Walk In The Sun;
3rd Penfold's Orlanset Philomena.
Results kindly supplied by Susan Poole & Gill Partridge

Goyt Valley Gundog 13 January 2019

Goyt Valley Gundog 13 January 2019

Judge: Becky Johnson
Puppy (4:1)
1 Blackshaw's Lanstara Ruby Slippers BP
Junior (2:1)
1 Gardner's Danwish on High
P/Grad (3)
1. Horrocks' Wyldfire Declan for Itchenwych BOB
2. Gardner's Danwish Nessarose.
3. Smith's Shelindair The Red Scuderia
Limit (4:2)
1 Jepson's Two Acres Lucky Charm.
2. Shelindair The Red Scuderia.
Open (3)
1 Cohen's Caispern Lorenzo with Shushana.
2. Two Acres Lucky Charm.
3 The Red Scuderia.
Results kindly supplied by Gloria Horrocks

South of England Irish Setter Club Open Show 13 January 2019

South of England Irish Setter Club Open Show 13 January 2019

Judge: Mr Gavin Robertson
BIS: Teleri Indian Summer (AI)
RBIS: Kerrydown One Man
BPIS: Covarney Estee Avec Marzanne
BVIS: Kerry Down my Guy JW SH CM
BD: Kerrydown One Man
BB: Teleri Indian Summer (AI)
RBD: Covarney Everyone Knows
RBB: Twoacres Promise of Spring with Avacet
BPD: Covarney Maschino
BPB: Covarney Estee Avec Marzanne
BVD: Kerry Down my Guy JW SH
BVB: SH CH Lynwood Kissed by an Angel at Sandstream JW Sh CM
Full Results on SEISC website HERE

North & South Shields CS 12 January 2019

North & South Shields CS 12 January 2019

Judge: Brian Beaton (Kettlehills)

BOB: Shandwick Magic Moments via Amberlight (Lucas)
BP: Danaway Tilly at Flinthill (Barker)

Puppy (1)
1. Danaway Tilly at Flinthill (Barker)
Junior( 1)
1. Kerryfair Love on the Rocks Amberlight (Lucas)
Graduate (3+1, 2a)
1. Kerryfair Love on the Rocks Amberlight (Lucas)
2. Pawsword Play with Fire joins Amberlight (Brady)
Open (5, 3a)
1. Shandwick Magic Moments via Amberlight (Lucas)
2. Esbrown Lord of the Dance at Denetop (Glasper)

Results kindly supplied by Mike Brady

Taunton & District CA Open Show Sun. 6 Jan.2019

Taunton & District CA Open Show Sun. 6 Jan.2019

Judge: Mrs. Sue May (Lussac)
BOB Pike - Redclyst Boris
RBOB Partridge - Kerrydown One Man
BPIB Hadfield - Covarney Estee avec Marzanne
Puppy (6 (1 abs)
1st Haadfield - Covarney Estee avec Marzanne
2nd MacDonald - Redclyst Head Full Of Dreams
3rd Beldham - Redclyst Charlie Brown of Bowringlee
Res Pike - Redclyst Glenury Princess of China
Graduate 7 (1 abs)
1st Pike - Redclyst Boris
2nd Hadfield - Staratlanta Get A Wiggle On
3rd - MacDonald - Redclyst Maximus
Res Taylor - Danaway Goody Two Shoes
VHC Poole - Teleri Summer NIghts (AI)
Limit 3 (1 abs)
1st Partridge - Kerrydown Octavia Sh.CM
2nd Taylor - Danaway Goody Two Shoes
Open 6
1st Partridge - Kerrydown One Man
2nd Hall - Glennara Cilleigne Dervla JW (IKC)
3rd Pike - Redclyst The Piper
Res Andrews - Millcroft Moon Riot
VHC Hadfield - Marzanne China In Your Hand
Results kindly supplied by Gill Partridge

Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 6 January 2019

Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 6 January 2019

Judge:Miss Chloe Green (Glengarron)
BOB & Res. Best in Show: Tully Gwendariff Lily The Pink
Res.BOB: Bott Bardonhill Pearly Spencer
Best Puppy: Gardner Danwish on High
Minor Puppy
1 Bardonhill Love of My Life
2 Bardonhill A Kind of Magic with Juldeane
3 Kerryfair Foxy Forever
4 Bardonhill You Don't Fool Me
Puppy
1 Danwish on High
2 Bardonhill Somebody To Love
3 Quensha Back To Basics
4 Kerryfair Foxy Forever
Junior
1 Danwish on High
2 Gwendariff Hot Ticket
3 Quensha Back To Basics
Special Yearling
1 Bardonhill Pearly Spencer
Graduate
1 Wynjill Snap Dragon
2 Zen Power Diervilla
3 Danwish Nessarose
4 Penwyn Rainbows End
Post Graduate - both absent
Limit
1 Gwendariff Lily The Pink
2 Balintyne Just You Just Me
Open
Tiroen Teardrop Explodes Danwish

Paisley & District CS January 2019

Paisley & District CS January 2019

Irish Setter Post Graduate
Ist Pawsword Paperback Writer
2nd Forfarian Secret Admirer
3rd Brabrook True Violet for Montgreenan
4th Orlnset Elixir of Life
Irish Setter Open
1st Lynwood his Grace of Corcencone
2nd Forfarian Secret Admirer
3rd Berfield Levi
Results kindly supplied by Linda Murchison

Kilmarnock & District CC 5 January 2019

Kilmarnock & District CC 5 January 2019

Irish Setter Judge & Group Judge
Mrs K Jenkinson {Eastriding}
PG (5, 1 abs)
1st Boyce`s Forfarians Secret Admirer BOB
2nd Davie`s Lochfrae Kiki Dee
3rd Davie`s Lochfrae Nina Simone
4th Richardson`s Brabrook True Violet for Montgreenan
OPEN (4- 1 abs) 1st Forfarians Secret Admirer
2nd Vallance`s Lynwood His Grace of Corcencone
3rd Brabrook True Violet of Montgreenan
Results kindly supplied by Margaret Davie

Ashbourne & District CS 28 December 2018

Ashbourne & District CS 28 December 2018

Judge: Roger Perkins (Brent/Silkridge)
Catalogue Pages HERE
Kindly supplied by Sandra Corless

Coventry Ladies Kennel Society 1st January 2019

Coventry Ladies Kennel Society 1st January 2019

Judge: Sue Harris (Barleyarch)
BOB + G3 Staratlantas Out A Time JW
BP + PG4 Thendara Crystal Ice
RBOB + BRBOB Gundog: Gwendariff in the Limelight with Gilliegrae JW 
Results kindly supplied by Sandra Corless
Catalogue HERE

Livingston Canine Society December 2018



Livingston Canine Society December 2018

Stand In Judge:- Kimberly Vallance
BoB Pawsword Paperback Writer.
BPiB Kerryfair Please Please Me.Irish Setter Yearling
:- (6- 1)
1st Kerryfair Please Please Me
2nd Brabrook True Violet for Mongreenan
3rd Forfarian Bang Tidy
4th Forfarian Soo Lush
5th Staratlanta Shankly's Fire
Irish Setter Post Grad
:-(3-1)
1st Pawsword Paperback Writer
2nd Staratlanta Shankly's Fire
Irish Setter Open
:-(2-2)
Results kindly supplied by Linda Murchison

Photographs and Results.

Photographs and Results

Thank you to  everyone for supporting this website
To enable us to provide results and photos of the shows as soon as they happen, please send information in.
Remember that an awful lot of people rely on this website as their only way to stay in touch.

If we do not get the info from all of you we cannot cover the show!

Please remember this website is updated 365 days a year for your enjoyment come rain or shine and holidays
Thank you

X

Copyright Bardonhill

Copyright Bardonhill. All Rights Reserved.